
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Liz \zie
03/23/2023 at 05:20 PM
Ordered t wo supposed Dooney & Bouke purses but when they arrived they were clearly fake. Smaller thanothers of the same type I won; strapand trimming not leat
|
![]()
Traze
03/23/2023 at 04:04 PM
Definitely scam site, random tracking number that goes to another address
|
![]()
Debbie Wren
03/23/2023 at 02:50 PM
Got a receipt that I ordered something on March 2 but have no knowledge of a purchase. Email for support doesn’t exist and international phone no says no one
|
Michelle
03/23/2023 at 01:29 PM
I just got ripped off by Amazon as well. I spent £41-95 and all I got was earplugs.
Really ripped off I’m done. I want to know why theses people in Amazon c
|
![]()
Annie W
03/23/2023 at 01:24 PM
I paid 29.00 for a cookware set on 12/09/22 but never received it. This company is a scam
|
![]()
Josh
03/23/2023 at 11:35 AM
I ordered a hat 4 weeks ago and I have not received it
|

4 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jaxx 06/18/2022 at 09:40 PM
Same name tried same scam with me. Same email courier etc.
up votedown vote
Johnny boots 07/08/2022 at 01:17 AM
Did it take a payment without your Auth?
up votedown vote
Mike 02/04/2023 at 11:52 AM
We also had the same thing happen. Free piano from Facebook Market Place. New user that gave us a phone number and that person connected us with same delivery service. Urban Piano Removal. com
up votedown vote
Ross 02/06/2023 at 03:46 PM
Same thing just happened to me. Free baby grand...directed to urbanpianoremoval.com and was asked to send a payment through Zelle to come random personal email which they said was the "company's accountant." When I called the original number for the piano's owner whose wife apparently passed away and left the piano to him, no one picked up. Was too good to be true, unfortunately.
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.