SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@cryptofirewall.tech +15854764247 Crypto firewall

Date06/03/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@cryptofirewall.tech
PseudonymCrypto firewall
Url / Websitehttps://bit.ly/3n9cri1
Telephone+1 585-476-4247 (ou 0015854764247) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsIt is nothing but a scam and they would not let you access your account. You should file a formal complaint at https://bit.ly/3N9CRI1 if you still need your funds, i received their help.
Comment / ReviewComment received following a financial scam report. The link is in bit.ly while the site is not. This is a site that should help get your money back except there is no information about the company itself. I couldn't find them in Los Angeles. Fraudulent site for me!!! Beware of people who contact you to help you recover your money!!!!

Attachment(s)
  • comment on this site
  • website https://cryptofirewall.tech/
  • no legal mentions
  • address
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #454456 02/06/2022 at 04:43 PM

        +15854764247 helped me when i also lost money as well, contact them as well
        -------------------
        Fake testimony... Just a recovery room scam ! This guy is trying to trick you into a trap (Recovery room)

        • harry22 02/23/2023 at 07:06 PM

          can you please let me know your experience. I got contacted by same number as well.

        Reply
      • Report #455273 02/08/2022 at 07:41 AM

        Messages from :
        - kehtay@protonmail.com
        - taykeh@protonmail.com
        - nonda1759@protonmail.com

        all thanks to +15854764247 i got help contact
        -------------
        +15854764247 helped me when i also lost money as well, contact them as well
        -------------
        need help on how to get this, reach out to +15854764247
        -------------
        they wont pay they will ask you to upgrade.. kindly contact +15854764247 on how you can be helped
        -------------------
        This person (scammer) is trying to get you to call their Whatsapp number to scam you. She will ask you for a sum of money to supposedly recover your money but it is false (advanced fees fraud)

        Fraudulent email : kehtay@protonmail.com

        Reply
      • Report #499301 05/16/2022 at 03:29 PM

        They took my money even after paying tax and other expenses.. all thanks to to expert on whats app +1 ( 5 8 5 ) 476* 4247 who got me restored from them
        ----
        These companies are scammers, never expect them to come back or refund back your money, so I would advice you all to submit your report to o +1 (5 8 5 ) 476* 4247 on whatsap
        ----
        This site has to be stopped as soon as possible because several persons tend to have been cheated. They would never allow you to make a withdrawal instead they ...
        -------------------
        It's just a scammer trying to get you to fall for a new scam (recovery room scam).

        Reply
      • Report #556863 10/17/2022 at 10:35 AM

        This company says they can get the money back that you have lost to some sort of crypto investment scam. They can't. PERIOD! They can not get you your money back. To do so would require that they have the key to the wallet your money has been transferred to and no one other than the owner of the key has access to that.
        -------------------
        They do not recover your money. The tell you you have a money back guarantee, but when they fail to recover any money, they have 100 excuses for why they are not going to return your money. Do not give them a penny. Do not believe any of the smoke and mirrors they use to try and convince you their methods work. Don't believe a word of it.

        Url / Website : cncintel.com/?gclid=cjwkcajw-roabha9eiwauklv4g5l5lhj2z1hfnrn_ien54musm1pyz0oi33jpeqvb9gtuiilxjbdmrocf5kqavd_bwe

        Reply
      • Report #619550 03/10/2023 at 12:48 PM

        "CNC Intelligence was founded by Cyber Intelligence, Crypto Investigations, Asset Recovery and Offshore Legal Experts. With over 40 years of experience in these fields individually they came together to form a boutique Cyber and Crypto Intelligence Group focused on providing results. Using the latest Cyber tools, Open Source Intelligence (OSINT), Human Intelligence (HUMINT), cutting edge technology and Cyber Tools, we provide Actionable Intelligence to our clients."
        -------------------
        This is a "recovery scam". Recovery scammers will claim to be "experts" who can help scam victims recover their lost assets. If someone decides to contact a recovery scammer, the scammer may provide fake/photoshopped "evidence" of their legitimacy so that the potential client doesn’t get too skeptical of them - "evidence" might include fake/photoshopped IDs, certificates, or other personal info, fake background info/credentials, or fake screenshots or stories of them helping other clients. If the client decides to continue with the "recovery", the scammer will soon begin to try to convince the client to send them money - common reasons for "needing money" include the scammer needing to purchase special tools, equipment, security keys, or needing to pay to bypass security systems so that they can start "tracing and recovering" the assets. If the client decides to send money to the scammer, the scammer will either continue to give reasons/excuses for needing more money, or they’ll immediately dis... Read more

        • CNCIntel.com 06/18/2023 at 11:47 AM

          This website is a clone of a legitimate website at cncintel.com

        Reply
      • Report #633965 04/15/2023 at 04:05 AM

        promised to recover funds with 48 hours
        -------------------
        seen some negative review about this man

        Pseudonym : John calyx

        Reply
      • Report #846749 05/25/2025 at 12:10 AM

        This is a fake crypto recovery scammer - they can NOT help you and will only keep asking for upfront payments to "hack" or "recover" your lost funds.

        They spam the comments on this site (all the same with different names), telling people they can get their "refund" or to contact via a hidden short link. It goes to this site to try and scam people again.

        They are the lowest of lows, targeting already scammed people to scam them again.
        -------------------
        Domain: jfdforensics.tech
        Registered On: 2024-11-08
        Expires On: 2025-11-08
        Updated On: 2024-11-18
        https://www.whois.com/whois/jfdforensics.tech

        They claim they were "Founded in 2016" but the domain was only made in late 2024. They have a random "Company No. 801748155" that doesn't point to any sort of credibility or proof that it's real.

        https://gridinsoft.com/online-virus-scanner/url/jfdforensics-tech

        Address is "Dec 21, 2025 — 1170-1254 Walton Blvd, Rochester Hills, MI 48307. This Office/Medical space is available for lease" in a shopping mall. Just posting an address doesn't verify anyone actually has a physical presence here.

        WhatsApp: +1 (585) 476-4247

        Fraudulent email : info@jfdforensics.tech
        Url / Website : jfdforensics.tech
        Pseudonym : JFD Forensics LLC


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.