Fraudulent website : www.aptamiltly.com +442090235647

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/31/2022
PseudonymBaby formual and other baby necessities
Url / Websitewww.aptamiltly.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 9023 5647 (ou 00442090235647) (more info)
Comment / ReviewI placed an order for 3 cans of baby formal. I received a message that payment did not go through (failed) and to try again. My sister and her daughter also tried to purchase baby formula and received the same message. All 3 of us were charged for products that we did not get.

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +44 20 9023 5647

Phone number typeUnknown phone number
International format
  • +44 20 9023 5647

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Eeff 06/01/2022 at 11:11 PM

      I had the same and I asked for a confirmation and the email address was from dxwqeld0inrjc8epshnulntgkfqo9ppo-e4058f8557d840c0@tidioreply.com

      Scam

      Reply
    • Jdad 06/04/2022 at 11:33 AM

      Definitely a scam, got charged twice, never got an email confirmation and didn’t get the product either.

      Reply
    • MaxMatt 06/04/2022 at 09:37 PM

      I wanted to order baby formula but was checking to see if they are legal first. I saw a suspicious address listed on their page - 709 Honey Creek Dr. London 10028. There wasn't a state mentioned. I googled the address and there is no such address out there. Whats worse is there are several ecomm websites with this address listed - lifelin medicals, clothmatics, fancymoodstore, regobd, oranbees, baragesale, adutro, beshiorder.. list goes on.. clearly a scam. such a shame that they are using the formula shortage crisis to fraud desperate families.

      Reply
    • BEE 06/12/2022 at 12:34 PM

      THIS WEBSITE IS A FRAUD. GOT CHARGED FOR 3 CANS OF BABY MILK NEVER RECEIVED CONFIRMATION OR TRACKING. SENT MESSAGES NO REPLY ALSO SENT MESSAGE THROUGH TCHAT NO REPLY

      Reply
    • RC 06/13/2022 at 09:56 AM

      Oh Lord !!!!!! I wish I had looked this company up before I purchased from them. Now i'm seeing I've been scammed. These companies should be reported and shut down!!!! These People Should be Locked Up!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Abiir 06/13/2022 at 10:22 AM

      The FTC has a very good article about what to do in case your orders never arrive

      https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2021/11/what-do-if-your-online-order-never-arrives-and-how-get-your-money-back

      Reply
    • Jewels 06/13/2022 at 04:35 PM

      Right after I placed my order for 1 can (thank goodness that’s all I ordered!), I knew it had to be a scam with no email confirmation and couldn’t log on because you don’t create an account. I was able to get on their chat it said they were always there and left several messages when they replied we’re not here now but I told him that they are a scam they are known as a scam and I want my money refunded immediately. If you don’t I’m taking legal action and file legal documents. I sent a couple more of those after reporting it to my bank and guess what, now that website doesn’t exist or you get a warning that it’s fraudulent! Maybe I helped shut them down!

      Reply
    • Jewels 06/14/2022 at 04:48 PM

      I looked up the SQUARE ACCOUNT on my bank statement that charged my account and I got the address and phone number and a Receipt!!! I called left a msg and will call again. EVERYONE CALL TO BOMBARD HIM TO GET YOUR MONEY BACK! BRAYLAND McIntosh, 1047 Cascade St , Mesquite, Texas 75149. 319-631-9355. Check your account to see if it’s the same name. It’s not London!

      Reply
    • Mahli 06/16/2022 at 01:14 AM

      Scam looked up the square account and it says "ANTHONY HAMILTON 10971 McGehee Rd Grand Bay, AL 36541 202-277-8040" this is not from London. Look up the square account if you got charged and never received any info. Person is probably constantly changing their account. I bought 4 cans and never received any word on shipping or a confirmation email. Started looking up this website and it turns out to be a scam. It makes sense now because after I paid it didn't show I purchased anything until the next day.

      Reply
    • Ahavah 07/03/2022 at 09:20 AM

      I was searching online for baby formula and on the search engine nemiguss came up. When I went into the website, it said the name of the company was Aptamiltly. It said there was a limit of 3 cans per purchase. So, I proceeded to purchase 3 cans. However, once I completed the purchase, I did not get a confirmation or receipt. I went back to the website to try to contact the company, but I was not able to contact anyone. There was an option for a chat and to provide my email for someone to contact me. I was not able to speak or contact anyone. I contacted my bank, and they filed a claim. However, I was just notified that they are not refunding me because I authorized the transaction. I am very unhappy because it is a fraud website and I... Read more

      Reply
    • Leo 07/23/2022 at 09:03 PM

      They are a scam site for sure. Took my money, never shipped the baby formula, never replied to my many inquires .do not give them your money.

      Reply
    • Les 08/17/2022 at 09:32 AM

      SCAM for sure. They will not communicate with you about your order, they will however take your money but never send you the product and never give you a refund

      Reply
    • Paul 08/29/2022 at 05:59 AM

      The website is still active! How? It’s a scam site is ever there was one. I reported it to the FTC with no results. They took me for almost $80.00 which may not be much but I would rather give my money to the guy on the corner holding up a ‘need food’ sign rather than these crooks

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.