SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
www.tunnel-nn.com

Date05/23/2022
Url / Websitehttps://www.tunnel-nn.com/web/#/home
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello an Aaian girl send me a message on whatch up and he show me the tunnel nn as a platform to invest some money
Comment / ReviewI knew that this site is weird because some coind are invisible and you cant find on internet. so i tried to sell the coins and desappeard!!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #499437 05/17/2022 at 01:21 AM

      Trading platform,you can "buy" digital currency through them
      -------------------
      My old friend got tricked by a young Asian girl through WhatsApp,or that is what she said. She claimed she is a billionaire because of Bitcoin and she is an expert in finance ,also a yoga teacher in China.She made my friend to buy krypto currency on that website what I am reporting.The website surface made at first look good quality but when you start researching more about them,news,etc.in their menu everything empty.Their only contact detail is a Gmail.

      Fraudulent email : tunnel.us.ex@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Oli 06/07/2022 at 03:21 AM

      Same here, An Asian Girl over Whatsapp who claimed she is a selfmade Millionaire, with an UK number and ofc hot picture convinced me after a 2 week Chat to invest into this Platform. i than uploaded arround 220$ worth in usdt and was investing into the PALY coin wich i never found on any other Website.. ofc it was constantly raising because it appered as new coin and i made over 750000$ worth of usdt within 1 week. Than my Funds got Frozen because they claimed i did a malicious payment wich was just a normal Creditcard to Bitcoin Payment into their Wallet.. My funds remain frozen until i pay another 2000 usdt into my account from wich i have never taken anything out. I could even Post a Image as Proof but since i am not a Member i cannot^^

      Reply
    • Tino 06/09/2022 at 04:41 PM

      Same here too, same story like oli

      She sayd, to invest to this crypto, ( it was low ) and i buyd at first arround 100usdt.

      All has worked fine, it goes up, i spend arround 500 more, i have now arround 30'000Usdt on the account, the problem is, you need a second authentificator, if you do it, you wait, and wait and wait, i think, this will never acceptet, so you cant pay out.

      they dont replay to the email if you send one.

      This girl sendet this with 2 numbers

      So dont invest to this site. I think this is a new scam, we havent found before something about scam. But i must sayd, its a good scam... i never scamed before. But if you check the site and something, you will see.

      Reply
    • Abiir 06/10/2022 at 06:29 AM

      This is yet another investment scam. Before making any bitcoin transactions, always do your research beforehand and never trust any random stranger you meet online who tries to convince you to invest into something shady.

      Reply
    • Domenico 06/15/2022 at 01:03 PM

      The same with me. I met on the social VK, this girl who told me to be Korean but living in China. She's very nice and convincing. So she gave me her telephone and I noticed that it was a number from Thailand, and this was a bit suspicious. She told me the same story, that she become millionaire trading cryptos following her master suggestions, and that now she was buying this new cypto PAYL. She invited me to participate and I saw that this crypto was growing quickly while all others were loosing value. Before putting money I decided to investigate, but I couldn't find PAYL anywhere else than on this platform Tunnel nn. This was hightly suspicious. Luckily I found this site, and understood that it was just a well done scam. So I didn't loose money, but I can alert everybody to be aware of those people. VK stopped her to and close her account.

      Reply
    • Joma 06/18/2022 at 05:32 AM

      It seems that same Chinese Korean yoga teacher girl cheating lot of people around the world , she uses WhatsApp and two different phone number ,number is GB but she told to living in Beijing.
      She told to make lot money with Bitcoin , buying Porsche and large house near to Beijing and now she get a new information about her cryptocurrencies teacher about new cryptocurrencies name TSB and that goes high very soon . Girl name could be Ais…n or An..e but everything is just fake or buying cheated money and she is there only to get your money , there is no free lunch , everything is just scamming

      Reply
    • Josch 06/19/2022 at 05:41 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • chemygirl 07/11/2022 at 10:22 AM

      The same scam things happened to me by Asian yoga teacher. Guys does anyone have her pictures so we can share everywhere to stop her to cheat others.or any legal action?

      • chemy 01/03/2023 at 12:39 PM

        Exactly the same story. Here's her picture. Please guys share it everywhere to stop her.


      Reply
    • Orhan 09/20/2023 at 10:48 AM

      Unfortunately, I faced a similar situation where I lost more than 10000 USDT on tunnel-nn. That amount was set aside for my tuition fees and studies. Due to this loss, my life has taken a drastic turn, and I am now forced to work all day to compensate for the financial setback instead of pursuing my education at the university. This girl has completely altered my life. Is there a chance to catch them?

      the scammer

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.