Most seen reports
Latest reviews
Fraudulent website
www.burtonhowells.top support@burtonhowells.top +447765878924
Date | 05/21/2022 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@burtonhowells.top |
Pseudonym | Tin Hun Lam |
Url / Website | www.burtonhowells.top Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +44 7765 878924 (ou 00447765878924) (more info) |
Scam contents | Selling goods. |
Comment / Review | Made a purchase but never received the merchandise. Also, refuse to respond to any email from the receiver. From this incident, the possibility of a fraud website is very high
|
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | |
More info + |
telephone number analysis +44 7765 878924
Phone number type | Cell phone number |
International format |
|
Country | United Kingdom |
Territory | United Kingdom |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
matt 06/07/2022 at 03:23 AM
Was going to make a purchase as they claim to use paypal but when you check out it isnt an option.
up votedown vote
sue 06/11/2022 at 04:22 PM
I got scammed, too. Facebook marketplace for crab legs. I am usually very good a spotting these things, but this one got me. It is in dispute/
up votedown vote
GREG 07/05/2022 at 12:44 PM
I GOT SCAMMED ALSO ON FB ORDERING CRAB LEGS. CONTACT YOUR BANK OR CREDIT CARD COMPANY
up votedown vote
Judith 07/08/2022 at 07:59 AM
I think I was scammed too. I ordered crablegs Alaskan
Normally when ordering a confirmation is through email. Until now I havent received .
I received confirmation from a legit company my crab legs I ordered has been shipped thru FedEx But Howell company nothing. Took my money already 59.00$ plus.
up votedown vote
Abii 07/08/2022 at 08:05 AM
Hello, in this case you can contact your credit card issuer or bank and request a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/