SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fadsecret.com paypal@whollytackle.com

Date05/18/2022
Fraudulent emailpaypal@whollytackle.com
PseudonymVicedcewe Co Ltd
Url / Websitefadsecret.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey send insufficient packed credit card wallets, which arrived totally damaged. The shipment came from California, but they want to have it now shipped back to China. This would cost more, than the stuff is worth. They operate with different names like: Vicedcewe Co Ltd, Whollytackle.com, Fadsecret.com. No real address to find
Comment / ReviewStay away from those scammers

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jai 06/03/2022 at 08:52 PM

        Vicedcewe, Co.,Ltd is a Fraud company and these chinese companies are stealing money from America i ordered some stuff and i never came and they keeping sending me tracking and now i started dispute with paypal and they still sending tracking i want to raise voice that americans should really be very careful buying stuff from china they stealing big time money from America selling stuff worth nothing

        Reply
      • lou 11/20/2022 at 10:12 AM

        never got my order

        Reply
      • tommy 12/06/2022 at 07:54 PM

        do not buy from this company

        Reply
      • Report #577522 12/07/2022 at 08:46 AM

        The website claims to be selling a variety of products at a discounted rate.
        -------------------
        The website is an online store claiming to be offering hot sales and selling products at unrealistically low prices.Customers are at risk of never receiving their order and losing their money with these fraudsters as soon as they place an order.The company details provided are fake and formatted as an image, which is a red flag. The company has already been used by multiple dubious websites.

        Fraudulent email : support@fadsecret.com
        Pseudonym : Fadsecret

        Fake company details

        Reply
      • Trx 12/07/2022 at 12:26 PM

        Vicedcewe, Co.,Ltd, sent the wrong product vs WhT was being advertised, and they say it needs to be shipped back to them to get the refund… the shipping previously said it came from England, but the returns are supposed to go to China.

        Reply
      • BWK 01/31/2023 at 08:30 PM

        I was shipped the wrong item the product and unfortunately I would have to send it back to China which is more then the item. They make it look the product comes from USA. Don’t order from them.

        Reply
      • Report #645482 05/15/2023 at 06:35 PM

        Cant find the subject of purchase
        -------------------
        I have no idea about what the "product" was.

        Pseudonym : Vicedcewe.co

        • Edwin Simpson 09/09/2023 at 03:07 PM

          Add said bye 2 get 2 free. I received the first 2 but I did not receive the 2 free ones. The vendor is Vicedcewe, Co., Ltd. transaction ID [ 2DP61158E5561872D ]

        • Edwin Simpson 09/09/2023 at 03:18 PM

          Would like to be notified if there is a chance of a refund or replacement of product that I did not receive.

        • Mikey Jay 04/23/2024 at 10:46 PM

          They are massive scammers. Add said but 2 get one free. They get away with it by having a link that says "Buy 2 get one free" but only adds one product to the cart, so when you talk to Paypal, they see that thrre was only one product in the cart, regardless of what the link actually says. Biggest scammers!!!!

        • Abii 04/24/2024 at 04:07 AM

          For a refund, you should try to dispute the purchase with Paypal:
          https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

        Reply
      • Judy pennell 08/17/2023 at 01:11 PM

        I did not receive my order.

        Reply
      • David Trieweiler 10/16/2023 at 07:31 PM

        They sent me a worthless trinket instead of the product I ordered. Then refused to return the purchase amount.

        Reply
      • Sandy 11/03/2023 at 11:17 AM

        DO NOT buy from this company, they're scammers.

        Reply
      • Steph 11/26/2023 at 12:45 PM

        I received exactly what I ordered, and it is even good quality. However, there was zero communication until it shipped, no order confirmation or anything. Even then, it was the shipper that sent updates.

        Reply
      • RONALIE DOCENA 12/06/2023 at 10:54 AM

        Totally a scammer.

        Reply
      • Paul G. 12/10/2023 at 06:09 PM

        Definitely scammers. Ordered what I thought was a christmas tree of lights. I received a single string of LEDs which cn in no way be configured as they display in their advertising. They also operate under the name of Thatistsay and items must be returned to a different location (China) to that it was supposedly sent from (US).
        Paypal are also complicit in this SCAM as they are supporting the continuation of the fraud in either not refunding under their guarantee or maintaining the role of collecting on their behalf..

        Reply
      • Carla M. 12/19/2023 at 11:32 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        sembrano  confezioni di biglietti da visita

        Reply
      • JC 12/20/2023 at 03:56 AM

        customaryf.com also linked to this company and also a scam on Facebook using PayPal

        Reply
      • John 01/22/2024 at 05:03 PM

        Totally agree. The item I received was completely different to what was advertised. I believe the advertisement they used was from a different company.
        I agreed to return item for a full refund. I never received my refund and now do not even have the product. Paypal was not able to help.

        DON"T BUY FROM VICEDCEWE unless you would like to enter a world of pain and disappointment.

        Reply
      • Sherrie 02/12/2024 at 03:49 PM

        Thus company is a Chinese scam. They claim an item is delivered but provide no proof of delivery when challenged.
        I tried to contest thru PayPal but since they claim it was delivered PayPal closed my dispute even after i had accelerated it. Spread the word and put this criminal company out of business.

        Reply
      • Carla M. 02/17/2024 at 06:02 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Haverchad 06/21/2024 at 11:01 AM

        Absolutely Scammers!! Items shipped not even close to the video description they produce!! I ordered solar powered stick on cablights. I received 12v screw on non solar lights of scarse quality. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM SHITTY SITES LIKE THESE SCAMMERS!!

        Reply
      • MrUnderhood 06/10/2025 at 01:26 PM

        I purchased an knife described as an Authentic, Classic, Hand Made Italian switchblade. It took weeks to get with updates daily as to where in the shipping process it was at. Customs in each country would take days to get through but after 5 weeks it finally arrived and it was a very nice, well made switchblade. I will buy more from them.

        Reply
      • GB 10/12/2025 at 08:44 AM

        Purchased halloween yard decorations for $26.99. They shipped a small sheet of white plastic. I contacted, they reshipped product. Another white sheet of plastic. I asked for a refund, They acte like they were doing me a favor by offering $7.00 because "it would cost me too much to return the products" Why would I pay to return the wrong product that they shipped. I have been going back ond forth in emails for a week. Each time they claim to have talked to "their company" and they can offer $xx. Latest offer is $18 and they are generous enough to let me keep the 2 small sheets of plastic they sent. Complete scam. Take your money, ship wrong product and then offer a refund of a fraction of what you paid under the premise that they are doing you a favor.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.