SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
soonitude.com soonitude@mkoty.com

Date04/17/2022
Fraudulent emailsoonitude@mkoty.com
Pseudonymsoonitude
Url / Websitehttps://soonitude.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsItems pictured do not match the actual product, the funny thing is that they actually send you something, totally unrelated and of course something that is nowhere near worth the price you paid and they say it was a "configuration" you selected of the product. They also reply to your emails which is funny, my only guess is because they'll try to scam you further.
Comment / ReviewOrdered a "cat tree" as it is named and pictured, received some kind of pillow case? They claim that I received exactly what I selected, however, the page for the item is 404'd but I do remember the settings and none of them showed only a pillowcase, they all showed cat trees so it's obviously a scam. They also completely revamped their webpage to show a ton of different products, now including tv's etc. I didn't get scammed for much, but seeing the prices on the other things is what made me write this review. Hopefully nobody gets scammed for more

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #497688 05/12/2022 at 04:20 PM

        1
        A viagem épica todo-o-terreno
        Azul
        MX$1,399.00
        Desplázate para ver mas artículos
        Subtotal
        MX$1,399.00
        Costo de envío
        Gratis
        Total
        MX$1,399.00
        Pedidos #1422
        Fecha de orden: April 11,2022 9:35pm
        1
        A viagem épica todo-o-terreno
        Azul
        MX$1,399.00
        Desplázate para ver mas artículos
        Tu pedido ha sido confirmado
        Hemos aceptado tu pedido y estamos preparándolo. Vuelve a esta página para recibir actualizaciones sobre el estado de tu envío.
        -------------------
        Mandar un reembolso por el pago de la compra por favor

        Url / Website : soonitu.com
        Pseudonym : Taysia


        Reply
      • Cristobal 06/08/2022 at 08:55 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.