SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.blindumall.shop brynnvelez@horne.com +447912477533

Date05/05/2022
Fraudulent emailbrynnvelez@horne.com
PseudonymSion
Url / Websitehttps://www.blindumall.shop/?spm=..product.header_1.1
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7912 477533 (ou 00447912477533)
Scam contentsSelling highly didcounted products.
Comment / ReviewI conracted them as advertisibg a £400 bell tent for just £80. There are no comoany details orcreviews on their website.

www.blindumall.shop

Attachment(s)
  • Conversation with Sion
  • Conversation with Sion
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #513129 06/21/2022 at 04:06 AM

        £400 items advertised new for £80
        Same as many previous reports on here
        -------------------
        Came via Facebook marketplace.

        Url / Website : judithmall.shop
        Pseudonym : Mikoy paradas

        • Abiir 06/21/2022 at 05:53 AM

          If it sounds too good to be true then it's likely a scam. Steer clear from it.

        Reply
      • Report #513548 06/22/2022 at 04:35 AM

        New items priced at one fifth of the lowest retail value.
        -------------------
        Scam via Facebook marketplace.

        Url / Website : racakmall.shop/products/2641-one-will-not-simply-be-able-to-walk-away-from-these-prices.-check-out-our-sale-now
        Pseudonym : James marsh / Lilly Allen

        Reply
      • Henkos 08/03/2022 at 10:42 AM

        I checked on some golf clubs, also heavily discounted:
        https://www.cooxaozmall.shop/products/1017-big-buys.-bigger-savings

        ...too good to be true!

        Reply
      • Report #532951 08/12/2022 at 10:10 AM

        Trying to get people to buy cheap furniture through paypal payments
        -------------------
        Avoid

        Url / Website : busolamall.shop
        Pseudonym : Sebastian McKenzie

        Reply
      • Report #562503 11/01/2022 at 04:48 AM

        mailto:shophorne@horne.com
        And www.yama24go.com
        Christmas pre Ferris wheel Christmas tree

        https://www.yama24go.com/mobile/pages/product/product?id=3bd0ebb5-e35b-5a01-a0f1-7dbb01791721&ttclid=E.C.P.CroBJoZoyg3Yr3MaXunnwZ_PY1UYdgvtamI7FPgNiN74BBUKFP7krbw5rWzUlqFjh3wBCP-cAHIWCjrmEn-6GG9F_pSXEqj7-4GxGiRLb8UanNQm-7SHsOCOnQVUYZWVVrcoupcLN-3diKAKLTg_fFylGHfXb36iijcjQHIcWHSO_bgV5pgVUW7GUY3t5vZU3kPxIh51rEajc99KTBCUYEzKzqQP2RE09RowlBKLszmAbMoaIICXNI1pnWI9EgR2Mi4wGiDlIB20He-s_cLzx6d4jGGdYwbLaiELBkD6yE...
        -------------------
        https://cdn.shoplazza.com/a4bdb3ea896aef166d9ff871a56c2210.jpg

        Price of the product is too good to be true…there is a company photo..is this company real or another scammer!

        Url / Website : yama24go.com/mobile/pages/footer/footer?id=3984
        Pseudonym : yama24go.com.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.