SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.auto-mining.com

Date05/01/2022
PseudonymScam website for bitcoin
Url / Websitewww.auto-mining.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey advertise to pay for a BTC miner after i paid for 2 miner , i can not withdraw and they said that i must pay 0.5 BTC first so i can withdraw my mined BTC
Which id dosent make sinse at all for some one to collect 0.004 BTC to pay 0.5 BTC
Comment / ReviewNo answere beside you must pay , and when i ask for what must i pay ? They say i must pay
Or they just answe by adding full stops marks

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #464889 02/28/2022 at 06:40 AM

        Investment scam
        -------------------
        They stole my money .

        • abnkamal 03/27/2022 at 01:22 PM

          i purchased the starter and economical servers and now after less than a month i have been asked to pay electricity bills which is 190$, that amount is more than the total enrings which is 80$ till today, this electricity bill is not correct, or the site is a scam

          prove

        Reply
      • Report #477141 03/27/2022 at 01:28 PM

        say trick people into buying cloud mining servers and after less than a month and upon withdrawal they asked for an electricity bill with mount 190$, but my total enrings within about 15 days are only 80$.

        Fraudulent email : mail@auto-mining.com
        Pseudonym : auto-mining.com
        Telephone : +442030262854

        prove1
        prove1

        Reply
      • Report #781686 07/31/2024 at 02:49 PM

        They would tell u to invest 0.2bitcoins before u can withdraw your earned money which they never give
        -------------------
        Frauds

        Fraudulent email : mail@auto-mining.com
        Pseudonym : Investing
        Telephone : +5926570410

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.