Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
londoncomfy.com
| Date | 05/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | London Comfy |
| Url / Website | https://londoncomfy.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They take the money and products don't arrive, website is a scam. |
| Comment / Review | Scam website, product ordered never arrived
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #492017 04/29/2022 at 11:36 AM
Website Says 4 day delivery
Incorrect contact number, no replies from email. Bogus tracking info and goods don’t arrive!!!
-------------------
Ordered a pair of work trainers on 25th March. Customer service is non existent and the contact phone number incorrect. I have emailed every day and no response. This is a scam site now I have seen the many other reviews on trustpilot. This site needs to be taken down.
Fraudulent email : hello@londoncomfy.com
Telephone : +447915397120
up votedown vote
Tilly 06/27/2022 at 03:24 AM
Ann
sadly this company are rouge I have not recieve the trainers i order 20 months ago and cannot contact them
up votedown vote
Report #505590 06/01/2022 at 09:00 AM
This is a website selling shoes and other home goods claiming to be a family run business in London, but phone number does not work, emails seem to be answered by a robot, and goods never arrive, tracking numbers do not work
-------------------
As above
Fraudulent email : hello@londoncomfy.com
Pseudonym : Londoncomfy.com
Telephone : +447915397120
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/01/2022 at 10:53 AM
There have been many other reports about this website, it has only been created recently and the creator hides their identity. It is a scam.
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/939474
up votedown vote
Suzie 07/26/2022 at 01:11 PM
Have the same problem with named company. Very unhappy. Lost money May 2022.
up votedown vote
Bex 06/22/2022 at 07:56 AM
Thankful that my creditcard company are going to refund me and claim the funds back from this deceitful company. Checkout states 'Express deliver', 3.5 months later item is still pending 'coming from china'. Refused to cancel order. Refused to refund me. Phone number unobtainable. They answer the odd email - slowy - but only to say I have to keep waiting for the order! Disgraceful how they advertise themselves as a family business and british company. All utter lies. Please avoid like the plague.
up votedown vote
Abiir 06/22/2022 at 08:08 AM
I'm glad your cc issuer is refunding you, that's some good news at least!
up votedown vote
Maureen 07/11/2022 at 11:07 AM
I ordered a cat bed in good faith on 28th May in advance of picking up my new kitten. Here we are, despite 5 emails, on 11th July with no bed arrived! Each email I have sent is answered with it is on its way... they have refused to refund me or to send out a replacement. Phone number is unobtainable/wrong number. I am pretty savvy when doing online shopping - and can't believe I, too, seem to have been taken in by a fraudulent website... This is absolutely appalling. Do not order from them.