SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
johnmichael@gmail.com +639458254473 John Michael

Date04/28/2022
Fraudulent emailjohnmichael@gmail.com
PseudonymJohn Michael
Url / Websitehttps://myboostermall.com/index/user/login.html
Telephone+63 945 825 4473 (ou 00639458254473)
Scam contentsrequest to send money for a boostermall to have an interest of 5% .. unknown resources.
Comment / Reviewthey threat me that the money i invest was going to freeze or it will be back to zero

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #489727 04/25/2022 at 01:44 AM

        Promising that you will earn money in such an easy way then taking the money from your account
        -------------------
        At first it's nice but after that they will require more and more money and when you cant provide it the money that you put im their account it will be taken from you im only a student wanting to earn sir from my needs

        Pseudonym : My Boostermall


        • tseri 04/30/2022 at 04:26 AM

          hi. were you able to refund / withdraw your money in your account now?

        Reply
      • Report #489879 04/25/2022 at 07:16 AM

        They will encourage you to recharge to the website. The recharge is through gcash. Then once you already have a fund, you will proceed to order system and if your fund is not enough, you will have to recharge until you finish the task. Thats the time you can withdraw. The last amount theu asked me to recharge is ₱60,000 which I cant afford anymore. I asked her to give me back he amount that I invested at least not the earnings anymore. and all the conversation was gone now. But I was able to s...
        -------------------
        Scam/ fraud

        Pseudonym : Chatchada_Kim009
        Telephone : +639638720213


        • tseri 04/30/2022 at 04:23 AM

          hi. were you able to refund withdraw the money you have in your account now?

        Reply
      • Report #491661 04/28/2022 at 03:26 PM

        they are requesting money.
        they threatened me that my money will be lost if i will not finished the task..
        -------------------
        please help me bring back the money ive spend on this scam

        Pseudonym : myboostermall.com/index/index/home.html

         withdraw part
        platform
        transactions
         the one who am talking to

        Reply
      • Report #492352 04/30/2022 at 09:56 AM

        They are receiving money from gcash. Can you help me retrieve my cash amounting to ₱9,100?
        -------------------
        Please help me retrieve my cash amounting to ₱9,100. I just borrowed this amount.

        Pseudonym : myboostermall.com
        Telephone : +639261974733


        Reply
      • Report #492580 05/01/2022 at 02:11 AM

        THEY HAVE EARNING COMMISION PLATFORMS AND YOU NEED TO RECHARGE TO COMPLETE TASK/ORDER. AFTER THAT THEY WILL OFFER HIGHER COMMISION AND YOU NEED TO RECHARGED MORE TO FULLFILL THE ORDER MADE. IF YOU CANT MAKE IT THEY WILL HOLD YOUR ACCOUNT AND YOU CAN'T WITHDRAW THE MONEY
        -------------------
        SCAMMERS THEY WILL SAY YOU CAN WITHDRAW THE MONEY AFTER YOU RECHARGED BUT IT'S NOT.THEY WILL MAKE RECHARGE MORE MONEY.

        Pseudonym : My Booster Mall
        Telephone : +639179548230


        Reply
      • Moddy cotton 05/15/2022 at 09:20 AM

        Help me to get my email back please mwpamba145@gmail.com

        Reply
      • Tahil, Sharmen Sheika 07/08/2023 at 02:23 PM

        did you manage to get your money back?


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.