SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ketosiumxsdiet.com support@ketosiumxsdiet.com +18667374978

Date04/19/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@ketosiumxsdiet.com
Pseudonymhttps://ketosiumxsdiet.com/
Url / Websitehttps://ketosiumxsdiet.com/
Telephone+1 866-737-4978 (ou 0018667374978) (more info)
Scam contentsOffer a free sample just pay shipping then you have to call the number to cancel or they charge you $96 and the number they provide they do not pick up, they also took down the original website I ordered from which was tryketosumsx.com. They stole $140 from my account and will not give it back.the bank won’t do anything cause it was a free trial
Comment / ReviewI just want the scammers shut down so other people like myself will not lose money that they worked hard to earn.

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 866-737-4978

Phone number type
Free phone number
International format
  • +1 866-737-4978
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Sherri 05/23/2022 at 08:08 PM

      Fraudulent website. They bill you for two shipments of 6.95 each instead of one. Then they bill you for $96.25 X 2 and offer to give you a credit if you do not sue. A credit of $70%. They then tell you they are recording the call.

      Reply
    • jo 09/13/2022 at 10:36 AM

      scam scam scam

      Reply
    • Felicia joly 09/24/2022 at 08:48 AM

      How to cancel my subscription

      Reply
    • MJ 09/24/2022 at 02:52 PM

      I had a similar experience. I got scammed for $96.95 times 2, plus $6.95 times 2. I sent an email immediately when I received 2 invoices and was given a refund for one $96.95 charge. I haven’t received the credit yet. She said 2-3 days from now.

      This was supposed to be for a trial supply ($6.95s/h for each of 2 items). Was not aware that the trail would cost almost $200)

      Reply
    • ALCsage 10/01/2022 at 03:26 PM

      This report and comments describe my experience as well. $6.95X2 for the trial which I understood was 7 days from time of delivery of the keto products, but they charged $96.95 x 2 one day after I received the product and hadn't even started trying it. The phone numbers to cancel did not work so when they tried putting through another ridiculous set of charges for a bogus product, I declined the charges as fraud. Now my credit card is locked. I was finally able to get through to one of the phone numbers today, and cancelled. Customer service reps are very unhelpful - I was told to not bother disputing the charges because it was a trial subscription and the charges were authorized by me. Even though the rep is correct that my bank is unlikely to be able to reverse the charges, it is clear that the business model of this disreputable company is to scam people out of $200+ charges with a "trial." I doubt they get anyone to keep the subscription unless they weren't able to get through to cancel. Also, I tried to leave a comment at ketosiumxsdiet.com but the comment link isn't active. This suggests that all the wonderful product endorsements we're reading are fraudulent, i.e., not actual users.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.