Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
soonitude.com soonitude@mkoty.com
| Date | 04/17/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | soonitude@mkoty.com |
| Pseudonym | soonitude |
| Url / Website | https://soonitude.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Items pictured do not match the actual product, the funny thing is that they actually send you something, totally unrelated and of course something that is nowhere near worth the price you paid and they say it was a "configuration" you selected of the product. They also reply to your emails which is funny, my only guess is because they'll try to scam you further. |
| Comment / Review | Ordered a "cat tree" as it is named and pictured, received some kind of pillow case? They claim that I received exactly what I selected, however, the page for the item is 404'd but I do remember the settings and none of them showed only a pillowcase, they all showed cat trees so it's obviously a scam. They also completely revamped their webpage to show a ton of different products, now including tv's etc. I didn't get scammed for much, but seeing the prices on the other things is what made me write this review. Hopefully nobody gets scammed for more
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #497688 05/12/2022 at 04:20 PM
1
A viagem épica todo-o-terreno
Azul
MX$1,399.00
Desplázate para ver mas artículos
Subtotal
MX$1,399.00
Costo de envío
Gratis
Total
MX$1,399.00
Pedidos #1422
Fecha de orden: April 11,2022 9:35pm
1
A viagem épica todo-o-terreno
Azul
MX$1,399.00
Desplázate para ver mas artículos
Tu pedido ha sido confirmado
Hemos aceptado tu pedido y estamos preparándolo. Vuelve a esta página para recibir actualizaciones sobre el estado de tu envío.
-------------------
Mandar un reembolso por el pago de la compra por favor
Url / Website : soonitu.com
Pseudonym : Taysia
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Cristobal 06/08/2022 at 08:55 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...