Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
airbnb-euhomes.surge.sh airbnb@support-reservation.eu +320465716232
| Date | 04/07/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | airbnb@support-reservation.eu |
| Pseudonym | Juliane Morgane |
| Url / Website | https://airbnb-euhomes.surge.sh/rooms/74322274?utm_source=leuven-belgium-book-airbnb-be |
| Telephone | +32 465 71 62 32 (ou 00320465716232) |
| Scam contents | Airbnb fraudulent website and Immoweb website |
| Comment / Review | Airbnb fraudulent website and Immoweb announced
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #482158 04/07/2022 at 08:30 AM
This person has been reported to the authorities for fraud Juliane Morgane B Bernhard.
up votedown vote
Gerald M. Lueck 07/08/2022 at 05:09 PM
Good morning, thank you for your reply.There is a virtual tour available that you can watch at any time to see the exact condition of the property:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kSiFIXNg7pE
As I work in London, the property can be rented directly on the booking.com platform.
Minimum rental period: 1 month
Maximum rental period: 60 months + option to extend it.
A rental contract would be provided by Booking.com for your selected period. You can use it to register on the address for administrative purposes.
I've had some bad viewing experiences in the past with people wanting to rent the property. I've talked with them over the phone on a regular basis but when I arrived at the property there was nobody there. Not to mention they did not even answer their phone. So I ended up cancelling my work appointments for nothing, losing time and money.
As I have used Booking before and was very satisfied with it, I decided to rent through them because of their policy to protect owners and tenants.
If you are interested, let me know and I will explain how it works.
Regards,
up votedown vote
Denis 09/10/2022 at 02:05 AM
I got scammed by the same scammer !