Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.paysalhatach.com info@paysalhatach.com +338445751240
| Date | 04/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@paysalhatach.com |
| Pseudonym | Paysalhatach, Paysal Hatach, www.paysalhatach.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.paysalhatach.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +338445751240 |
| Scam contents | This is a scam website. All fake content and fake contact and location information too. They stole our money and they will steal your money too. Linked to overseas but using a fake New York address. These scammers sent you counterfeit goods or send nothing at all. They belong in jail. We got robbed for over $500 and don’t think you’ll be able to get any refund because they use fake tracking showing delivery to somewhere else to try to close any dispute you make. They also will steal your information and identity on this fraud site and use it to commit other fraud on others. Their site is a malicious site that installs malware and tracks your password entry so they can hack your accounts later on too. Call your credit card and cancel payment and then report them to the police if you even went on their site even once because you’re in danger of more than just losing your money with these criminals. |
| Comment / Review | Complete scam - another fraud website. Copy and pasted content and a fake inventory to lure victims into being defrauded. You will receive cheap fakes from overseas you end up with nothing. They use tracking from other packages to try to claim delivery was made to you but this is a long time scam (look up fake tracking PayPal scam or fake tracking scam) and they’re back using another fraud website doing the same thing again and again. Once one gets shut down they come back with another scam site right after.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Eric 04/03/2022 at 09:50 AM
I completely agree. I bought shoes a month ago and have received multiple emails with bogus fedex numbers for shipments that have never occurred. Contacting my credit card company
up votedown vote
Alex 04/04/2022 at 02:22 AM
And what did you do?
up votedown vote
Meagan McCrae 04/28/2022 at 10:15 AM
Very much scammers! I ordered on March 9th and also disputed with my bank and I have ALL emails including the fake FedEx shipping #. I called customer service and they even said that the manager does not return phone calls. I think we should all file complaints against this company on the FTC website and have legal action taken against them!
up votedown vote
Report #507326 06/05/2022 at 05:03 PM
I placed my order March 26, 2022 @ 8:07pm. I only receive half of my order. I have dozens of emails requesting a refund. They said they would give me a refund finally. This was after making me wait a month. But i still have'nt received my $212.00.
-------------------
I don't know what to put in this box
Url / Website : paysalhatch.com
Pseudonym : Paysalhatch
Telephone : +8445751240
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #520503 07/10/2022 at 01:12 PM
My son ordered some shoes in March and they sent the tracking info. We waited and waited and finally got a reply by email as we asked for a refund. They said they have refunded the money but still have not been deposited. The amount was for $160 USF.
-------------------
We have tried several times to get a hold of someone and have sent several emails but no reply. Just the one saying my son's money has been refunded. But nothing.
Telephone : +972556642138
up votedown vote
Abii 07/11/2022 at 08:12 AM
You can try contacting your credit card company and asking for a chargeback (if that's how you paid):
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
lextg 12/29/2022 at 12:36 AM
man.. i should've check here before purchase it, i bought it on Dec 15 2022 till now no news.