Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
kaegreel.com service@kaegreel.com
| Date | 03/23/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@kaegreel.com |
| Pseudonym | Kaegreel.com |
| Url / Website | kaegreel.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This organization operates multiple websites and trademarks reselling cheap products from China. In my case, after waiting five weeks for delivery, I received the wrong size shoes. When trying to get an exchange for the correct size, the company refused instead telling me they would give a discount to buy a new pair of shoe. The repeated email exchanges told me not to send he product back to the address listed on the package where the Fraud originated from this address in NJ: 1206 East US Route 130 North, Burlington, NJ 08016. They told me they would offer a 20%, 25%, then 30% discount on a new pair of shoes. If I wanted the exchange, that would cost over $17 to ship my package back (+ tariff charges)to the address and another $17 to get the replacement which was to go to China rather than the NJ address listed on the package. |
| Comment / Review | There are many complaints that follow the same MO for this NJ address. I noticed the shoes do not note the name brand Kaegreel on the shoe. I found the same exact shoes on Amazon for $10 less and free shipping and no hassle returns. The brand on Amazon is Nuheel.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nick 12/09/2024 at 02:51 PM
They robbed me for $70 for a beat up leather hat - asked me to send pictures and say they cannot see the clearly visible scratches in the leather. They refuse to let me return it, even if I pay the shipping. It's absolutely a scam. There's no place to write a google review either...