Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@fancycorner.shop +442045200385 ulyanamuzyka899
| Date | 03/22/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@fancycorner.shop |
| Pseudonym | ulyanamuzyka899 |
| Url / Website | https://fancycorner.shop/ and instagram.com/ulyanamuzyka899 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 20 4520 0385 (ou 00442045200385) (Info / Risk score) |
| Comment / Review | They will tag you in an Instagram Post where you win a mobile phone then directs you to a payment site where you process the payment using your name, address, card details for only an amount (delivery fee) to claim the product. An email will be sent you for confirmation and receipt. On the confirmation, you will only find a processed membership from the shop instead of the product you are supposed to get from their scam campaign.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Khanyi 08/03/2022 at 03:12 AM
I do t know about this can I cancel this supcrition and have my refund
up votedown vote
Khanyi 08/03/2022 at 03:21 AM
I do t know about this can I cancel this supcrition and have my refund because you deducted R280 on my accointp
up votedown vote
Abii 08/03/2022 at 03:47 AM
Hello Khanyi, have you tried cancelling the subscription through the website itself? If you have and it didn't work, you can try contacting your bank and disputing the charges.
up votedown vote
Max Duval de Navarre 10/04/2022 at 04:37 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Max Duval de Navarre 10/06/2022 at 09:33 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Legalais 03/07/2024 at 05:33 AM
Bonjour je voudrais arrêter cet abonnement
Avec mes remerciements
up votedown vote
Abii 03/07/2024 at 06:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Марія 03/16/2024 at 06:10 PM
Добрий день як мені можна відписатись від шахраїв fancycorner.shop +442045200385
up votedown vote
Abii 03/18/2024 at 02:40 AM
You might need to cancel your credit card
up votedown vote
Report #782317 08/04/2024 at 07:57 AM
Halen geld van mijn rekening
-------------------
Haalt geld van me rekening
Pseudonym : Halen geld van je rekening
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
maxi 08/04/2024 at 08:57 AM
This is, whats called, an "subscription trap" or ABO-Falle in German (abonnement val in Dutch). When you order and and just click all "conditions" checkboxes at checkout you commit "3 day full acces" followed by a subscription. Opening the general conditions (IV) they call this "Membership or Loyalty Program". No you did agree (!) to this (from article 4):
[QUOTE]
The membership or loyalty program allows Users to participate in recurring purchases that lead to the acquisition of credits, which can be exchanged for goods and/or services at reduced prices offered on the Website.
Membership plans involve recurring credit top-ups every 14 days, according to the chosen plan.
The User can change their membership plan at any time from their personal account, with changes taking effect from the next automatic payment charge.
If the User fails to pay the full price of their membership plan on the due date, they will be demoted to the next lower membership plan, allowing access to the basic plan with a monthly recharge cost of 8.00€ .
Membership cancellation requires 14 days' notice via the "Cancel" function in the personal account or by contacting customer service. Alternatively, the User may choose to cancel immediately by paying a final credit recharge of 8.00€.
The termination of the membership will lead to the invalidation of all benefits offered by the exclusive membership club. However, the purchased credits will remain effective till their specified expiration date.
The Website... Read more
up votedown vote
maxi 08/04/2024 at 09:13 AM
Sorry for the typo's (none-native Englis speaker here)! Another tip: check on scamadviser.com before you order:
https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/fancycorner.shop