SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.syllmica.com lilobb@focus-support-my.com

Date01/16/2022
Fraudulent emaillilobb@focus-support-my.com
PseudonymSyllmica
Url / Websitehttps://www.syllmica.com/?spm=..index.header_1.1&spm_prev=..page.header_1.1
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCounterfeit clothing brand, no delivery.
Comment / ReviewLying about products selling. Stole product images and descriptions from small businesses on Instagram. Did not and will not receive what I purchased.

Attachment(s)
  • Home page of website
  • Counterfeit/fake products
  • Fake contact page
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Jou 03/14/2022 at 10:06 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #471406 03/14/2022 at 10:17 AM

        Copias
        Las prendas no tienen q ver con lo comprado

        Url / Website : premoya.com
        Pseudonym : Premoya.com

        • G Moras 04/08/2022 at 11:56 PM

          SCAM!!!!!
          I ordered six dresses and only have received one and that dress is NOTHING like the dress in the ad.

          Save your money!!!

        • Betty 05/02/2022 at 09:57 AM

          Second this opinion!! NOTHING like the photos. Don’t buy!

        • ZAK 05/13/2022 at 10:45 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ely MX 05/21/2022 at 12:23 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • All 05/31/2022 at 10:15 AM

          I want a return and they don't answer..

        • Anna 06/09/2022 at 06:27 PM

          I have also been scammed. I ordered clothing in February and by the end of May I still hadn't received it so I asked for a refund and up until I asked for a refund they were responsive, and now nothing :(

        • Nicky 06/27/2022 at 02:13 AM

          I've been waiting on my order since March. Now it's June and I didn't receive anything. 8 weeks ago I demanded a refund and since then their just giving me the run around.

        • Ana 07/01/2022 at 01:36 AM

          Super scam! And now the store has changed name and it is called Hulilo. Couldn't get my money back and received a piece of trash that has nothing to do with the photo

        • Abii 07/01/2022 at 03:23 AM

          Hello, have you tried requesting a chargeback?
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • Carlos 08/18/2022 at 09:37 PM

          This fkn a$$holes don’t reply to my emails anymore, it’s been over 3 months since I ordered the stupid clothes and they just haven’t send them, I wish I had seen this website before

        • Hemidi 10/14/2022 at 08:32 PM

          SPAM!!!!! DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS WEBSITE * I placed an order and received garbage * they sent me three out of the eight items I had ordered * cheapest material and quality * nothing like in the photos on the website * tried to get in touch with them and they reply like two months after telling me I had to pay shipping and handling plus if the time or return had expired I couldn’t get any refund 🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬🤬 after that, the website went ghost. Never to be reached again.

        • Phil 04/30/2023 at 02:59 PM

          Definitely scam. Got tricked as well, for 5 dresses. No more answer from them, no nothing. And they keep on changing names. « Voyiko.com » now.. Stay definitely away.

        • German 05/19/2023 at 04:44 AM

          This is a Scam. They have a new webpage called REILYLOVE (https://www.reliylove.com/?spm=..page_1160669.header_1.1&spm_prev=..order.footer_1.1)

          DO NOT BUY ANYTHING!
          I order one Tshirt and this is the email they sent back when I asked for a detailed status:


        • Patricia 05/23/2023 at 10:37 PM

          I ordered a dress for my birthday on the 29/03/2023 i have not received it yet, they keep telling me that the dress i ordered it's selling very first its going to take time to. I have asked for my money back they refused, they keep telling me sorry that i should be patient, I was ripped off. I found them on Facebook but i don't see them anymore 😡😡😡😡😡

        Reply
      • kat 03/16/2022 at 12:51 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Di 06/07/2022 at 05:22 AM

        I have not received my order which i ordered a long time ago. They of course took my money and tried to blame the delivery delay on the pandemic. I have ordered from other asian sites and they have delivered very quickly. This company does not get back to you with urgency and I have now been told that if I want a refund that they will be taking out a percentage of the refund because I did not cancel within 24 hours. I have posted to everyone of Facebook to never use this company!!!!

        Reply
      • taz 06/22/2022 at 05:32 AM

        It's happened the same thing to me! they've stolen money. I've never received the order. how can we stop this?

        Reply
      • Report #534927 08/18/2022 at 06:02 AM

        Stolen images, selling products at a fraction of true cost. There's no way customers will be receiving the photographed products.
        They have stolen some of my images, and one's from business similar to mine.
        -------------------
        This sight is not selling what it says it's selling.

        Url / Website : kiilety.com/?spm=..collection_64fb42f5-892f-44fd-a4c5-2b177f90ce6e.header_1.1&spm_prev=..page_1256723.header_1.1

        Reply
      • KP 09/28/2022 at 05:25 AM

        Hello, this company lilobb@online-usercare.com is a joke, my parcels did not arraived for months I asked for full refund and they say they will take 15%...then a horrid plastic fabric arrived and they made me send it back to china as recorded delivery costing me another £10, my other parcel never arrived and now they just want to give me back only 50%?. They are a scam company , selling dresses that don't exist, misleading online customers. Where do we report this Chinese company?. Here is there address and number:

        I NEED HELP TO GET MY MONEY BACK FORM THIS PEOPLE?. WHo can help? thank you.

        Mr. Yu

        Address: JinZhou District, Long Wang Cun, Jin JIa Tun

        City: DaLian

        State: LiaoNing

        Country: China

        Zip Code: 116100

        Phone number: 15566838765

        Reply
      • Scam imun 04/22/2023 at 03:12 AM

        https://www.cindelia.com/products/party-dress-sequined-satin-embroidered-maxi-dress?spm=..order.order_detail_1.1&variant=8d98d6bf-5e37-4aa4-87f4-c8b3fde3d1ff
        .
        F A K E
        .
        .
        S C A M
        .
        Currently, dealing with bank for the refund.

        Reply
      • Caroline 05/04/2023 at 01:57 AM

        I ordered a dress in 2xl with sleeves and full skirt under the overlay. I received size S with no sleeves and a short skirt under the overlay. I contacted them for the correct dress. I just got the return address - Mr Yu. JinZhou District, Long Wang Cun, Jin JIa Tun. Dalian. Loaning. Phone number 15566838765. I just saw it in one of these comments. I have been royally screwed. This was meant to be my wedding reception dress.

        Reply
      • Rosina Webb 07/11/2023 at 10:30 PM

        Me too Caroline - got a print of the dresses I actually ordered! Absolute fraud and cutting my losses but have reached out to Facebook and will be placing comments similar to these each time they advertise their clothing.

        Reply
      • Leon 08/09/2023 at 08:00 AM

        JinZhou District, Long Wang Cun, Jin JIa Tun
        I wish I read the reviews earlier I just lost £130 for this fake company and send me with intentions the wrong items which actually never exist! Beware people cheap stuff non exist in china world!

        Reply
      • Marc 08/12/2023 at 04:22 AM

        Just liars and cheaters.
        No items and money refund.

        Reply
      • Report #702086 10/19/2023 at 02:25 AM

        Fraudulent online store, refuse refund
        -------------------
        Open new sites each week adverisinf on social media, then close down and open another account

        Url / Website : voyiko.com
        Pseudonym : Voyiko bilona lamony


        Reply
      • Report #769559 06/05/2024 at 08:08 AM

        Men fashion clothes
        -------------------
        Congrats! You have finished your order!

        Url / Website : yesshi.com
        Pseudonym : Forcing to complete your order as the item run quickly

        Reply
      • Report #778180 07/14/2024 at 07:37 PM

        Fake/AI generated items beibg sold as a Bait and Switch scam operation

        Please note they remived their primary facebook page shortly after i posted evidence of their bait and switch scam.
        -------------------
        RUN away from ANIUEVA as FAST as you can! These are bait and switch SCAMMERS. Aniueva does NOT send you what is in the pictures---they bait you into paying for what you see in the picture, and then send a cheap piece of "1-ply" material with terrible stitching, hanging threads/sloppily assembled with a blurry screenprint as if someone took a bad picture of the actual item and sloppily screenprinted onto an old rag---but even an old rag would be of more value. When you contact customer service, they feign concern and then completely fail to follow-up on refund request. Instead, if you continue to e-mail "customer service" at lilobb@focus-support-my.com, they simply try to provide tracking as if they fulfilled your order by sending their bait and switch piece of crap instead of what you actually paid for, I am including an image of the "Men's Gold-Embroidered Blazer" I purchased, and photo of what was actually received. No embroidering whatsoever, just bad silk-screen photo on a a piece of fabric I would not even wipe my car with. Shame on Aniueva.

        Url / Website : aniueva.com
        Pseudonym : Aniueva


        Reply
      • Report #831907 03/17/2025 at 08:02 AM

        Fake website that will steel your credit card info
        -------------------
        They buy advertising via Facebook and Instagram which falsely gives the idea they are legit. Prices are too good to be true. You will NEVER receive the merchandise.

        Url / Website : shisizes.com

        Reply
      • maxi 03/17/2025 at 09:27 AM

        I have looked at all the webshops mentioned above:

        - premoya.com / voyiko.com / yesshi.com are GONE.

        - aniueva.com forewards to alanuevi.com and companydata sayes it all: ELITE TRADING CO., LIMITED is a very very very well known UK registered, Chinese scam company (just google it)

        Then the reported webshop shisizes.com, this webshop has NO COMPANYDATA! When you find no companydata it is a SCAM. Because the contact mailaddress is identical to the ones used in aniueva.com it is fairly sure you can say this shop also belongs to ELITE TRADING CO., LIMITED.

        TOP TIP: If, like in shisizes.com the companydata does not show (they alter this with a script like once a week) watch for the mailaddress WHOSEBILLING.COM on the bottom of the picture where the companydata would be. Do you see this (ANYWHERE) on a webshop the shop belongs to one of the many scam companies!

        To easy.

        Reply
      • maxi 03/17/2025 at 09:32 AM

        Forgotten, the absolute TOP TIP:

        NEVER, not maybe, not accidentally or intentionally, buy from a store that advertises on socials. DON'T DO IT! The chance of a scam is 95% or greater so DON'T DO IT!

        Reply
      • greggmcdeigan 12/01/2025 at 04:01 PM

        They scammed me also!!! I brought from may 2025!

        The clothing were not up to par!

        The clothing were completely different from advertised!!! They said to send the stuff back for a refund and I am waiting until this day, December 1st, 2025. Yeah they are scammers! I read this has been going on for years, so why are the AUTHORITIES not know of these incidents??????

        Reply
      • greggmcdeigan 12/01/2025 at 04:03 PM

        And their EMAIL is not excepting my EMAILS anymore, deliberately I am sure!!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.