Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+400312296025 PINKMINTOVE
| Date | 02/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | PINKMINTOVE |
| Url / Website | https://pinkmintlove.ro/?utm_source=judgeme&utm_medium=user_profile&utm_campaign=reviews_section Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +40 31 229 6025 (ou 00400312296025) |
| Scam contents | These are some herds from Slovenia that have online sites all over Europe, namely Megasplet D.o.o represented in Romania by the PINKMINTLOVE site. RO who falsely and aggressively advertise on FB some cheap goods from China that they sell at prices 10 times higher! |
| Comment / Review | Pinkmintlove websites, 1Ashop, HappKosla, are sites that sell Chinese products of the worst quality with prices 10 times higher. Their headquarters are in Slovenia the company MEGASPLET, an internet store, d.o.o., Gmajna 7, 1236 Trzin, Slovenia Unique identification code: SI84375493. The director of the company is Luka Ropotar. In fact, you make the order with them and the Chinese send you the goods, they only charge the difference in money between the Chinese prices and what they claim! The bill does not give! But the biggest problem is that if you make a return they never send your money back, neither with insistent or with threats and you have no one to communicate with them so they do not answer either the phone or the emails! If you put a negative review on their website or on facebook is instantly deleted so that no one finds out what they do and can deceive as many people as possible because they advertise very violent and false! These are some herds from Slovenia that have online sites all over Europe, namely Megasplet D.o.o represented in Romania by the PINKMINTLOVE site. RO who falsely and aggressively advertise on FB some cheap goods from China that they sell at prices 10 times higher! I returned and they do not want to send me the money, I complied with all the conditions, I filled in the return form, I sent the products back to me on my due date, however they refuse to return my money! Does that sound fair to you? I delete all the negative reviews on FB, I write my own laudatory reviews, I don't answer the phone or the email, you have no one to communicate with! Don't you think that all this is for the purpose of deceiving people? These are SCAMII !!!! Great ATTENTION !!!! BEWARE of them!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.