Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+59895266913 Bruno Agustin Rodriguez Schol
| Date | 02/25/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Bruno Agustin Rodriguez Schol |
| Url / Website | https://ink.to/micuarto |
| Telephone | +598 95 266 913 (ou 0059895266913) |
| Scam contents | Guy from Uruguay with Instagram page @brunomusicaoficial scammed me for $3,200. He contacted me and my artist through Instagram offering digital marketing ads for the Song video launch we had prepared for over 2 years to launch. At the begging I sent him small amounts through WesterUnion. Heś name is Bruno Agustin Rodriguez Schol. He went on to put false bots advertisement to our video. Then he told me that hes bank had frozen my account and that he did not know when he would get it back. Long story short, he blocked our contacts, desapeard with $3,200 and then purposely froze both our Youtube and Spotify accounts which he was falsely advertising for us. That is costing us all our stream return of investments. I have his picture, name and last name and two phone numbers where he used to wassap with me to add. +598 95 266 913 ((Uruguay) and 786-297-7918 (Florida). |
| Comment / Review | He stole $3,200 and more than $50,000 in collateral damage with him freezing my artist pages. I have more than enough evidence with our wassap communicatinos.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Susy582 03/23/2022 at 03:23 PM
I worked with this person and do it the work perfectly for $1500 i don’t think it’s a scammer. Works perfectly
up votedown vote
Anon 08/07/2023 at 02:31 AM
He is a scammer. He offered me a verification on IG for around 70 usd and just kept going with fake promises.
It’s crazy how this guy just manages to get away with all of this. His “social media agency” is called Boom Agency but it used to be called Schol Agency.
He is scamming a lot of people. Beware.