Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
coinexfinance.com
| Date | 02/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Copy Trading with Coinexfinance |
| Url / Website | coinexfinance.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Members on Twitter mine was the real Prophitcy who is a total scam artist! He now has his DMs closed off with message box none existent, but in November he had 39,000 followers and DM was available. He scammed me from DNs to telegram to Coinexfinance. I lost 50,000! |
| Comment / Review | Follow members on Twitter who tell you they have a separate platform where they do most of their trading. Then from there they have you set them up as your preferred trader. Platform is crypto based and you deposit your cash to Bitcoin wallet. I left pictures of members who are on Twitter and scammers on Coinexfinance.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ICUmf007 02/23/2022 at 07:32 AM
Private group to get this scammer and others would be great. How did you recover the money you lost
up votedown vote
cartesi 02/23/2022 at 08:08 AM
Private group is a good idea!
up votedown vote
cartesi 02/24/2022 at 10:06 AM
Be careful when people tell you they can rescue your money, but want 5% for that in advance. It's another scam!
up votedown vote
ICUmf007 02/24/2022 at 10:59 AM
Oh yeah! I know a lot now die to this scammer
up votedown vote
cartesi 02/24/2022 at 11:23 AM
What do you mean?
up votedown vote
ICUmf007 02/25/2022 at 08:55 PM
Due not die
up votedown vote
ICUmf007 03/08/2022 at 09:27 PM
Ok thank you. I will look into it. I am doing my own investigation as well.
up votedown vote
ICUmf007 03/10/2022 at 07:54 PM
I figured it was a scam! I texted and asked for reviews so she sent me bogus emails that I put in Google search!! I cannot be scammed anymore. I am very cautious I lost over 50,000
up votedown vote
Hops 07/23/2022 at 10:31 AM
Hello, could you please leave a comment what happens to you and did you found a solution?
up votedown vote
cartesi 03/19/2022 at 09:04 AM
Just like I said: Be careful when people tell you they can rescue your money, but want 5% for that in advance. It's another scam!
up votedown vote
Hops 07/22/2022 at 11:45 AM
Hello, could you please describe what happened on coinexfinance. Did they never let you take out your money?
up votedown vote
cartesi 07/22/2022 at 01:43 PM
No, they wanted 7% taxes additional.
up votedown vote
Hops 07/23/2022 at 10:32 AM
Did you got money out?
up votedown vote
Hops 07/23/2022 at 08:19 AM
Thank you for reply. I'm also not sure if this site is scam but there is a smell. When you copy a trader and he is successful you see your Balance growing. With more money the system can copy more trades. Each trading cycle last 14 days After this they issue a code for withdrawal. Depending on the profit they want to have payed the commission for the trader in advance and this is 10% percent on the whole profit per cycle. Easiest way would be to subtract the fees from the balance but they want fresh funds. That make me suspicious. They have also some hidden thresholds where you need to upgrade your account. If your balace exeeds 150k, 300k, 500k, 800k or 1mio they charge you $5000 the support told me. Were you able to withdraw your Deposit, would be good to know? Does anybody payed the tax and was able to withdraw the profit?
up votedown vote
Icumf007 07/23/2022 at 09:50 PM
No, it is a scam! As soon as you pay their tax fee the will no longer respond to you! 50 bands gone. Please learn from my losses!
up votedown vote
Hops 07/24/2022 at 08:27 AM
I'm sorry for your losses, but you helped me and others a lot.
up votedown vote
lalala 01/13/2023 at 06:22 AM
he is currently scamming people here https://www.patreon.com/Prophitcy asking for money to be wired through a (nonexistent) UK broker