SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Cdigitalhealthsupplies

Date02/14/2022
PseudonymCdigitalhealthsupplies
Url / Websitecdigitalhealthsupplies.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI done a serva on line and was supposed to win a phone and just had to pay shopping. I did which was like 2.00. The tried to take 79.95 from me 2 times now. They are a fraud. I can't even contact them to have them Take my card info of the page what do I do
Comment / ReviewCan you help with this.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #457931 02/14/2022 at 02:24 AM

      They are assholes

      • illone74 02/17/2022 at 04:01 PM

        i look this website up and it comes up as exercise equipment, i got it as a survey for best gifs, after survey they told me i qualified for a qled tv, to pay 2 dollars for shipping, i check my account today and where trying to charge me 84 something dollars for a subscription to a tech charm supafit, sounds familiar to you?

      • illone74 02/17/2022 at 04:08 PM

        cancel or report you card stolen, that way they wont charge you again in 30days since they have your card info, it's a damn shame we have to go thru this, motherfuckers.

      • illone74 02/17/2022 at 04:21 PM

        i called the number i found on line and guess what it was them, they guy told me that my refund was on the way, i had to let them have it, i spoke to a guy name marlo and he knew the gig was up, i'm reporting them to the FBI cyber crime unit here in new york, calle them and get your money back, this the number i called 1 833 652 3107, they will put you on a call back list at first then a number from california will call you, youll know is them, hope this help you.

      • Blondiemouse 04/10/2022 at 08:05 PM

        I want to leave a comment on this thread as my best friends bank account has just been hit for about $300 for several different charges for sporting equipment. She never authorized any if the charges.

      • Blondiemouse 04/10/2022 at 08:15 PM

        She got an email saying she "won" an iphone but needed to pay $1 for shipping charges! Now she has all these fraudulent charges! She reported this to her bank while they were pending but some charges have now been taken from her account. If the rest go thru it will put her in the negative & will have fees imposed. People please don't fall for the "you won and need to pay" scam. If u light win something you don't have to pay! Research the company 1st!

      • Sam 05/06/2022 at 11:29 AM

        I received several calls and this time I answered they told me package couldn't be delivered without additional postage. $5.00 they charged my account $84.44 plus 5.00

        My bank called me and because I okayed the cost for delivery they cannot report as fraud.

        They wanted to give me magazines and I am not interested. It is a scam for sure and guess what they to offered a call back and then hung up.

      Reply
    • jabyreb 02/15/2022 at 09:04 AM

      how do you get wharever this is to stop taking money out fo your bank

      Reply
    • Kay..CEO 02/19/2022 at 01:06 AM

      I had to cancel my card.

      Reply
    • Leeler 02/19/2022 at 05:05 PM

      I fid a survey osid sgipping now they r trying to take my mibeyhoe do i get it to stop

      Reply
    • Gene 02/19/2022 at 06:06 PM

      never got my product. I want my $5.00 back

      Reply
    • T.R. 02/21/2022 at 12:36 PM

      Did this too, paid the $5 shipping and then they took $85 out of my account for some shitty health app which i refused. Fought with paypal about this and did get my money back except the $5. Still waitin on the phone.

      Reply
    • Barb 02/21/2022 at 07:10 PM

      Took 79.95 off my card.They are from flordia..I'm not anywhere near Flordia. I will fight to get my money back.

      Reply
    • mary 02/27/2022 at 02:35 PM

      just found the charge on my bank account, called and they said everything they do is legit, so a $5 survey and a $84 charge. Did anyone see any small print? my husband did it for a Ipad.

      • T.R. 02/27/2022 at 05:23 PM

        Thats what mine was for too. Was looking at the site to sign up (still get this in email) and there are people who said they have got theirs. I wrote them and told them they were full of shit.

      Reply
    • Deanamita 03/01/2022 at 12:34 PM

      I have absolutely no idea who or what this business is, nor have I ordered or dealt with them. Yet they have tooken 3 charges from my card 1st of Feb. 19th for $84.97, 2nd on Feb. 24th for $79.95, and 3rd charge on Feb. 25th for $84.97 totalling $249.89! I have contacted my card and bank to dispute these charges from my account. Please be aware of CDIGITALHEALTHSUPPLIES, this company is fraudulently taking money out of my account without my authorization!


      Reply
    • Robert 03/01/2022 at 09:09 PM

      I got tricked out of my $5.00 but I had my card lock for the $84 & $79 charges. Total scam.

      Reply
    • Report #466269 03/02/2022 at 07:00 PM

      i do not have any of the information requested above, only the name of the company
      -------------------
      someone tried to make an unauthorized purchase with my debit card

      Pseudonym : cdigitalhealthsupplies

      • mommybird 03/17/2022 at 10:41 PM

        They got me for 79.95 I had my bank close out my card and issue a new on they cant get anything now

      Reply
    • Report #466850 03/04/2022 at 01:24 AM

      Hello, Denitra Summerville

      PayPal






      Your transaction with your PayPal Cash Card ending in x-xx97 was declined
      Your transaction at CDIGITALHEALTHSUPPLIES was declined, because there wasn't enough money in your balance.
      -------------------
      I did NOT give consent for this fraudulent website to steal my card information! I’d like to know they got it!


      Reply
    • Report #467263 03/04/2022 at 03:59 PM

      I havent ordered anything from these people but they have tried twice to charge me $79.95 on my cashapp card.

      • Joan 03/19/2022 at 12:46 PM

        I had an unauthorized charge from this company this month for 84.97! Pisses me off!

      Reply
    • Denise Leopard 03/06/2022 at 12:14 PM

      They are trying to get almost 80 from my cash app and I don't even know who they are!

      Reply
    • Report #505850 06/01/2022 at 04:11 PM

      Money was taken from my account from cdigitalhealth supplies, which was unauthorized. My debit card is saying no fraud was detected and will not reimburse me my money. This company from what it looks like has scammed millions of people and they need to be shut down.

      Pseudonym : cdigitalhealthsupplies

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.