Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Social Media Scam : sth@ussafetypltform.com Cheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date02/08/2022
Fraudulent emailsth@ussafetypltform.com
PseudonymCheyenne Wilkinson | Social Media & Public Relations Mngr.
Scam contentsFinally we managed to get in contact with each other. Sadly the requests and numbers of customers reaching out to us has reached a level where we were unable to keep up with the pace anymore.

This lead into a delay in responding and also a few customers did not get their Christmas Gift in due timely manner. First of all, I would like to personally apologize for this situation. Secondly, I did prepare the promised reward for your participation in our Youtube competition. To freshen up your memory: This took place on freedom day last year.

So today you'll finally be able to prepare the reward. We have prepared everything for you already to make it as easy as possible, all you need to do is to click through the form we have prepared here.

All steps are explained and our distribution partners are ready to dispatch your item still today, if you react fast enough.

We really hope you will enjoy what has been prepared from us, after this long time of waiting - but I am sure you won't be disappointed
Comment / Review,,I can't go into details due to privacy regulations, but we've got some news in regards to a contest that you competed in through social media."
I never completed in anything on social media

Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Nicholas 02/10/2022 at 02:49 PM

      Hello Cheyenne,

      Listen, I have been around for a LONG TIME and have been really beaten down and abused! I have 4 children and am a single father down on his luck. So im hoping you are real and have a heart enough to atleast not dangle a carrot in front of my and my childrens faces and getting there hopes up. It breaks my heart more than you can know and I legit hid in the bathroom to cry numerous occasions. To look into my kids faces and have to tell them I have NOTHING because daddy paid the bills. Put it this way, we end up eating alot of Ramen soup. So please if this is fake just tell me. No hard feelings!!!

      Reply
    • Andie B 02/13/2022 at 11:05 PM

      This is a scam! Sorry they tried to get me to!!

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.