SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.layssard.com cs@layssard.com +330830763975

Date01/31/2022
Fraudulent emailcs@layssard.com
PseudonymLayssard
Url / Websitehttps://www.layssard.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone0 830 76 39 75
Scam contentsI've ordered and I've paid on 8th of January for 2 dolls and I've received confirmation of order and of payment:
https://www.layssard.com/order/213943-BBY36126
I've wrote them after 2 weeks, for the status of my order was "waiting shipment".
I've received an answer from them, asking me to wait. On 22 January was noticed that it was shipped, but from then till this moment I have no information about tracking order. Today I wanted to write them back, to ask about my order, but I received this delivery report:
" :
552: 5.1.1 Mailbox delivery failure policy error
Comment / ReviewMy order can be seen on the below link:
https://www.layssard.com/order/213943-BBY36126

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #452604 02/02/2022 at 03:54 PM

      Handmade dolls.
      -------------------
      Did'nt receive the order. Email blocked and phone had a per recorded message I could'nt understand.

      Url / Website : layssarda.com

      Reply
    • Report #469389 03/09/2022 at 12:29 PM

      Site for handmade dolls. Bought 3 of them on 1-15-2022 and paid through PayPal credit. Order # is 00012116. Paid $132.85. Showed up as Fadshine on PayPal.
      -------------------
      I want my money refunded from PayPal

      Reply
    • Report #472674 03/16/2022 at 07:09 PM

      Shop selling Waldorf style dolls, except when finally received after waiting several months, they’re a cheap tacky doll that you could get at a market for £5! Lots of similar experiences on Trust Pilot. Link came from Facebook!!!
      -------------------
      As above.

      Doll ordered
      Doll received after 2 months

      Reply
    • Report #473206 03/18/2022 at 01:16 AM

      This website sells fake dolls, the dolls it shows in their website is not what they send to the customers.
      -------------------
      The dolls are completely fake from the pictures in their website, this website its a scammer. I attached a picture what a bought from the website and what I received.

      Pseudonym : layssard


      Reply
    • Report #509096 06/09/2022 at 07:22 PM

      designer dolls.


      Handmade Waldorf Doll - Selena
      Style: Clothes+Doll
      SKU: 1-D0000299-002
      Price: $39.99
      Qty: 1 $39.99
      -------------------
      Handmade Waldorf Doll - Selena
      Style: Clothes+Doll
      SKU: 1-D0000299-002
      Price: $39.99
      Qty: 1 $39.99

      Pseudonym : cslayssard

      Reply
    • Report #533737 08/15/2022 at 09:33 AM

      Estafa total! Se hizo el pedido por unas fotografías que al parecer robaron de una web que sí confecciona este tipo de muñecas. Llegó 3 meses después, y el producto no tiene nada que ver con lo solicitado. No contestan los e-mails solicitando la devolución del dinero, ha desaparecido la web, y encima PayPal no se hace cargo de la devolución por estar hecha la transacción en enero.
      -------------------
      Lo explico en el apartado anterior


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.