SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
hilipert.com +338663260216

Date01/07/2022
PseudonymHilipert.com
Url / Websitehilipert.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338663260216
Scam contentsFace masks
Comment / ReviewBought masks that were not as advertised and can't get a refund for product though it never said one could not get one.

Number no longer in service.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #436314 01/02/2022 at 11:37 AM

      I purchased 2 Pre lit Artificial Christmas hanging Basket . Frosted berry
      invoice ID 248835-RG055313
      Transaction ID 45A92366r7689045A
      Transaction made at 9:140PM November 10 2021
      total cost was $45.98
      -------------------
      I received 2 CARDBOARD hanging baskets. Not anything like I ordered.
      I call the company and they wanted all of my
      INFORMATION: Name, address, Phone, birthday, card number with code. I didn't not give them my Card number or the 3 digit. When they asked for that, I knew it was a SCAM!!!
      I asked to speak to the manager, The guy kept saying, I'll need your card number & the code before you can speak to him.
      I'm looking for some help.
      Thank you for your Time.
      Kim

      Url / Website : yelp.com

      2 Hanging pre lit Baskets
      back side

      Reply
    • Kathleen 04/22/2022 at 03:24 PM

      I was taken off guard, for 68.90 for a metal hilipert windmill- I purchased for my husband's birthday- no confirmation number, just a confirmation with a picture of the item, saying the items in its way- I never have received the item

      Reply
    • Faye akers 12/02/2022 at 09:52 PM

      I would like to know how much 10 4xll vests cost and I would like to know the customer number where you can be reached you can text me at 5402009959 09M.DD.YYYY

      Reply
    • frank 05/31/2024 at 03:17 PM

      This company just plain "SUCKS". They are worthless, no good, rotten, stinks, and worthless products that they sell. I bought the New Wire Trimmer head and it came with a very small mounting hole. I find out that there are 3 styles, but the company won't do anything to fix the problem. I paid 32.00 and they will refund only 10.00. Don't buy anything from them. Give your money to charity instead.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.