Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
campaigns.1-love.eu support@1-love.eu +442030342523
| Date | 11/09/2016 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@1-love.eu |
| Pseudonym | 1-Love |
| Url / Website | http://campaigns.1-love.eu/splashcondition.php?sid=fc22118109746013ac&rid=4199&cid=47 |
| Telephone | +44 20 3034 2523 (ou 00442030342523) |
| Scam contents | The promise iPhone7 for 1 euro after registration you on page 1-Love ( http://1-love.eu/), and they took from my account 79 euros per month as a subscription. I received confirmation of the registration. Informations à propos de l’inscription: Vous êtes inscrit à notre site via cette campagne 1-Love date d’inscription: 2016-10-30 18:16:09 Adresse IP de l’inscription: 90.20.11.88 I can`t log in to the account, nothing works.These are the details to my account. Vous aurez un accès complet au le dating portal Vous pouvez vous connecter grâce aux informations suivantes: Adresse Internet: 1-Love.eu Nom d’utilisateur: fonetik@freemail.hu Mot de passe: 2pqdvk7j Votre ID est: 4713024 Vous pouvez voir et en savoir plus sur le 1-Love sur notre site I want to resign but I can not to contactwith the service. I was trying to call and write email !!!!!!!!!!!!!!! |
| Comment / Review | This is an attempt to extort the money !!!!!!!!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jeanie 11/10/2016 at 12:11 AM
These people 1-Love.eu should be taken off web pages ,allowing them to send you a message saying you won i phone 7, i was so excited to win it had i been younger i would of fallen for there scam to put your details and purchase phone for 1.99 euro , hence giving them my card number. They are nothing lower than snakes in the grass awaiting their prey , they should be locked up, go to jail , no get out of jail free. Left to rot in there miserable skin. Cant get anyone on phones cant contact them they tell you to pick up phone , im in Australia , so with no Australian phone number i try to call thier numbers supplied but no answer at all. Hence do i pick my phone up in Europe lol . If this is not a scam i sincerely apoligise and would love to receive a phone number to call to get my I Phone 7. Yours Sincerely Jean Australia .
up votedown vote
beth 11/10/2016 at 11:11 AM
it looks dodgy anyway
up votedown vote
Mjo 11/11/2016 at 03:26 PM
Blocage iPad par ce site a chaque recherche
up votedown vote
Mia 11/12/2016 at 02:35 AM
I subscribed Congratulations-get the new iphone 7 pa only $1.49
For heavens sake if you winning a phone of my sort why would they demean themselves to getting a winner to pay $1.49 really think about it is it a scam YES IT IS
up votedown vote
M 11/12/2016 at 06:34 AM
Sure this web site should be stopped. Ia gree with all the comlents. This is not a safe site.
up votedown vote
Aniev 11/12/2016 at 02:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hayley 11/12/2016 at 03:49 PM
Has anyone ever got there money back?
up votedown vote
Reeds 11/12/2016 at 04:43 PM
This is such a stupid thing. Even i received a message and they started taking of money from my account. This is bullshit
up votedown vote
Hayley 11/12/2016 at 08:09 PM
They get ur bank details from it being hooked up to ur phone it's stupid they have taken over a £100 from me!! I will get this back these people should be ashamed of them selfs for trying to rip people off
up votedown vote
Minime 11/13/2016 at 12:21 PM
I just got a email saying I've won iPhone but after check everything about this company I will not be reply back 2 them thanks guys 4 the information
up votedown vote
WANDA 11/13/2016 at 04:23 PM
Yes, I was notified that I won an I phone 7, it was showing that the contestvwas throuhg Google, so I fell for it, and gave my card number for the $1.48 shipping fee. Then they transfered me to this trip site, and tell me that all the phones were won. I EMMEDIATELY CANCELLED MY TRANSACTION. I FIND OUT THAT THIS SITE PUT A TRANSACTION THROUGH MY CARD FOR $116.01. I NEVER APPROVED ANY TRANSACTION FOR $116.09. I WANT TO GET THE $1.48 AND THE $116.01 REVERSED OR I WILL CONTACT MY CREDIT CARD COMPANY. THEY WILL HAVE YOU REVERSE THE CHARGES!!!!
up votedown vote
Zeebaby 11/14/2016 at 06:31 AM
I equally had the same experience. My card was charged 116 dollars. One has to be careful about these people. Trying to cancel my subscription on their website but to know avail.
up votedown vote
Report #43173 11/15/2016 at 07:19 AM
saying you have won a phone and enter your details
-------------------
taking money out of my account now
Telephone : 2920626662
up votedown vote
Report #43184 11/15/2016 at 08:26 AM
Hi there. A lot of money has come out of my account and I have not opted to do this. I am not wanting to be apart of this website. And I want to get my money back that I have not agreed to give
-------------------
I do not want to be apart of this and I want my money back that they have taken
Pseudonym : Money from account
up votedown vote
WorriedCustomer 11/15/2016 at 08:46 AM
This is a huge scam, not only did they use a fake BBC news page to entice people to enter, but they also suggested that the iPhone page was part of Apple. They took £1.89 from my account and I received email from 1-love.eu of which I could not access. How these people can get away with it is beyond me.
Facebook should also take responsibility for this.
up votedown vote
tulip 11/15/2016 at 12:37 PM
When i did this, it told me authorization failed. But then yesterday, they took 1.52 ( twice) then this morning they took 118.75 (CA).... I called my bank and had my card cancelled and got a new card. No more monies coming out of my bank account for these morons. Hoping the bank gets my money back for me.
up votedown vote
Report #43328 11/16/2016 at 05:24 AM
This site take money from My Banking account i want stop this
-------------------
This site Take money from My account i want stop this
Pseudonym : Dating site
Telephone : +70393318051
up votedown vote
Report #43422 11/16/2016 at 12:41 PM
I was promised an I7 phone deliver to my door for the charge of 1.47 on my MasterCard.. Then I was to cancel the contract within 3 days otherwise I will have a monthly charge of 89.00 for some skin car product.... I am trying to cancel that contract, with no success. Today's date is Nov.16/16, my purchase of the IPhone for $1.47 was on Nov.14/16.
-------------------
I was trying to cancel this when I realized it was a scam... I will never do anything like this again!
Pseudonym : 1-Love.eu
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sue Watson 11/16/2016 at 12:49 PM
Thank you for reacting so quickly, However, how do I know if my contract has been cancelled or not?
up votedown vote
Michel 11/17/2016 at 03:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
joel 11/17/2016 at 02:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
patricia00001 11/17/2016 at 05:08 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ajsoles 11/17/2016 at 11:38 AM
Scammed
up votedown vote
Report #43770 11/18/2016 at 05:04 PM
Dear customer,
Your purchase was unsuccessful. As an excuse for it, we have made an extra cheap deal for you.
Visit http://1-Love.eu and sign up - you will receive a trial period for only 1 €!
There is no reason to wait – you don’t get the chance every day to meet new and exciting people!
Have a nice day
Best regards,
Customer support
1-Love
Web: http:1-love.eu
Bredgade 75 - Postcode: 1260 - City: Copenhagen - Country: Denmark - VAT: 33745591
E-m...
-------------------
First comment****
Please remove my name and information from your site do not send me anything, I wasn't shown your rules and agreement and don't want to be part of your offer! Thank you kindly, but please remove me from your site! Thanks anyway.
Sent from my iPhone
2nd reply****
Please remove my name and information from your site do not send me anything, I wasn't shown your rules and agreement and don't want to be part of your offer! Thank you kindly, but please remove me from your site! Thanks anyway.
Sent from my iPhone
I have all of the emails except for the original email they sent me saying that for one dollar I would get a brand-new iPhone 7 while I was filling out the information I decided against taking their offer and couldn't back out of the page. After that they sent me an email stating that my subscription didn't work and then I get two more emails saying that it did plus there was $118.42 taken out of my credit card plus $1.52 taken off of the credit card when I... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #43887 11/20/2016 at 12:40 AM
It was an email saying I had won an iPhone 7 and just to pay £0.9.
-------------------
I believed it was from Apple and so continued to follow the instructions only to find that these scammers have taken £70.03 from my bank!!!!
up votedown vote
Heikham 11/25/2016 at 11:18 AM
This site 1-Love.eu is fraud. I have no idea about this particular site. However, after I received a statement from the bank I came to search for it and finally got it. They withdraw 119$CAD from me.
Then i search in my mailbox and found one email from support@1-Love.eu which is the welcome message. In this mail, they describe the cancellation process of subscription and so on. But they never reply any mail I wrote to them. Below is the detailed about signup:
Information about sign up:
You signed up for our site via this campaign:
http://campaigns.1-Love.eu/splashcondition.php?sid=69adc207e107f7f7d0&rid=4284&cid=120
Sign up date: 2016-11-11 04:33:13
Sign up IP address: 64.229.103.181
This IP doesn't belong to me. So guys please stay safe from this fraud and scam site. They simply drawn money from the mastercard.
up votedown vote
Report #46028 12/03/2016 at 09:22 AM
Win an iPhone 7
-------------------
Want them stopped and charged for their conniving way the try to present a contest and underwrite that you have to pay monthly for part of a dating site
Url / Website : 1-love.copenhaguen.eu
Pseudonym : Win an iPhone 7
Telephone : 6132239083
up votedown vote
Report #46905 12/09/2016 at 07:12 PM
signed up for a chance to win a I Phone for $ 1.50 (Canadian Funds) They charged me $ 118.90 per month have not received any merchandise
-------------------
This is fraud and I reported this to my Credit card company. E-mailed 1-Love .eu and requested to refund the charges.
Pseudonym : 1-LOVE.EU
up votedown vote
bishnu 12/26/2016 at 11:26 AM
i would like to my money back because i didn't get nothing until now so pleas i want my money.