SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
amazingpugpuppies12@gmail.com www.supremoteacuppugs.com

Date09/29/2022
Fraudulent emailamazingpugpuppies12@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.supremoteacuppugs.com
Scam contentsThanks for submitting your inquiry and nice to know that you have an interest in our Puppies. We are located here in Norfolk Virginia USA where the dogs will be coming from. They are currently on shots, Shipping is available to distant families, They are 11 weeks 4 days old and would be approximately 8 to 10 pounds fully grown. We are offering our males for $650 and our females for $650 each..

They have the following health documents and accessories: -Health guarantee -Vaccination records -wormed record -Microchip-ed registration -Pedigree registration -Nutritional manual -traveling crates -playing toys -chewing toys. They are very cute Loving boys and girls who love to play and give affection. They love to be carried around and kisses. They come from a very well-bred background and are very healthy.

Getting a good home for these babies is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So We have a few questions for you, which we hope you get back to us with the answers sincerely. We just want to make sure that they are getting into the right home.

1] Hope you don’t mind the questions?

2) Have you ever had a puppy in your entire life?

3) Are you a breeder?

4) Do you have any veterinarians around your location?

5) If the puppies destroy something worth $100 what will be your reaction?

6) Where are you located?

7) Which of the dogs do you want to take home?

😎 When do you want the dog(s) ? If you have any questions to ask feel free, as we will happily answer them.

Thanks and waiting
https://www.supremoteacuppugs.com
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • eve 10/09/2022 at 06:06 PM

        I contacted this guy about this pug. Look at the pic. It matches the pic on another site.https://www.pugpuppiesforsalez.com/black-pugs-puppies-for-sale/ vs https://www.sallyteacuppugs.com/

        Reply
      • Report #553978 10/09/2022 at 06:12 PM

        https://www.pugpuppiesforsalez.com/black-pugs-puppies-for-sale/ See his pug BUSHY. This photo is exactly the same as this pug https://www.sallyteacuppugs.com/ THOR.

        EMAIL:
        Thanks for submitting your inquiry and nice to know that you have an interest in our Puppies. We are located here in Norfolk Virginia USA where the dogs will be coming from. They are currently on shots, Shipping is available to distant families, They are 11 weeks 4 days old and would be approximately 8 to 10 pounds fully ...
        -------------------
        I inquired about the pug. He emailed me this and then when I did not respond, he texted me and asked if I received his email, pushing me to respond. His phone number is the above.

        Url / Website : pugpuppiesforsalez.com
        Pseudonym : FRANK
        Telephone : +17578096638

        HIS SCAM
        SALLY'S PUG

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.