Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.wooexonline.com 209266719312014647886
| Date | 11/02/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Lena |
| Url / Website | https://www.wooexonline.com/#/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1209266719312014647886 |
| Scam contents | https://www.wooexonline.com/#/ And https://h5.wooweb.me/#/ |
| Comment / Review | I was introduced to this person through my dad. He met some girl named Lena on a dating site then they started talking about crypto. She said that she could help him make money. My dad put in $1,000 at first and then it grew to $2,400 something. He gave me her number and I messaged her. I put in $2,000 at first and made like $376. She then said to put in more money I eventually put in 8k more. Which brought it to 10.4K. We kept doing the WOO transaction where I put money on Crypto app then transferred money on WOO. She helped me with everything. I found it weird that she was helping me make money with no catch. I then kept doing transactions up until I made 52k. I wanted to cash out some money because I had bills to pay. I was unable to cash money out because it didn’t let me. Some customer service from WOO (+1 (201) 464-7886) said that I can’t cash money out unless I pay the state taxes which was about 22% $8k. I paid the 8k and then they said I need to pay state taxes 11%. I paid the state taxes. And then I tried to cash out and it got denied. I was furious. They said “ In the last step, you need to deposit according to the original deposit method, according to 50% of the account balance. After the deposit is made to woo, the funds will be in your woo account balance.“. I asked how much do I owe. They said I need to put in 26k. Which was half in order to get money out. I already exhausted everybody that I borrowed from. I had no way of getting money. The girl Lena mentioned for me to take out a loan. I said NO! The customer service person for WOO said that if I don’t make a payment of $26,000 then they will charge me late fees. I finally calmed myself down and came to a realization that I go played. I will never see this money again. Top things off. The customer service said that I need to make this payment or my account will become inactive and I will have a chance of it being hijacked. Of course they are going to say that because they want to take more of my money and they also want to take my profits and principle. At this point. Take my money. I am not giving you anymore. If you are reading this, don’t fall under the same trap that I went in!
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Foolish 11/02/2021 at 08:17 AM
I went through the same horrible experience 3 months ago. The same trick, the same MO but different website. I already have doubts from the beginning but I don't know how I trusted that guy that I met on Tinder and though my gut feeling tells me that beautiful "relationship" but because I have fallen for this guy I let myself fell into his traps too. They don't have any mercy he knew that I just keep borrowing money and I have 3 kids to support all by myself but he just doesn't care. I tried to contact some recovery companies but again... another form of scam. Sad but right now I don't know how to recover from this.
up votedown vote
Karma 02/18/2022 at 11:53 PM
I fell for the same scam...from August 2021 to Feb 2022. Lena and her buddy from woo customer service. This people are heartless scumbags. Hope karma gets them soon. I lost a lot of money and now I'm in a lot of debt because of them.
up votedown vote
PJ 02/12/2024 at 12:53 PM
Yes I got scammed as well..luckily only $500. Same senerio but their web site was https://h5.wooweb.me/#/.
I was concerned as well so tried to pull out the money with no luck, that was the red flag. Web site disappeared.
The old saying "if its to good to be true, it probably is not". i wish there was some recourse.
I total hope karma catches up with them in the form of bad case of cancer.