Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
clossie-maggiore.com support@clossie-maggiore.com
| Date | 10/29/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@clossie-maggiore.com |
| Url / Website | https://clossie-maggiore.com/faq/?v=d71bdd22c8bb Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I have ordered a crib .. they sent me a bracelet .. and i am trying to contact them but they are not replying to any question and i have paid advance payment to them .. i think they should atleast refund the amount ... or send the said item ... or they will burn in helllll... |
| Comment / Review | i am trying to contact them but they are not replying to any question and i have paid advance payment to them .. i think they should atleast refund the amount ... or send the said item ... or they will burn in helllll...
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mickaël 10/31/2021 at 04:33 AM
We also ordered a crib, as future parents we were hoping to receive a nice bed for our future boy. We did receive something... but it was a stupid bracelet! Don't order anything from this website, I can't believe they get so much money from scam with advertisement from instagram!
up votedown vote
JoeP 11/04/2021 at 10:32 AM
Not funny, but I just got the refund from the credit company for the exact same scam from them Bought a crib, got a bracelet. Same period too. Bought the crib on 9/27, received the bracelet on9/2
up votedown vote
Princy Singh 11/16/2021 at 12:26 PM
We also ordered a crib, as future parents we were hoping to receive a nice bed for our future baby. We did not receive anything...even not refund my money! Don't order anything from this website, I can't believe they get so much money from scam with advertisement from instagram!
up votedown vote
reny 11/19/2021 at 10:08 AM
Very Bad
i ordered a crib and get a bracalet, but i did not know from who.
Anyway my crib never arrived and they took my money.
I wrot them 2 weeks after order and they answerd, but aftre 6 weeks thay never answed back.