SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ecomerzpro.net

Date11/13/2019
PseudonymEcomerzpro.net
Url / Websitehttps://ecomerzpro.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsNeckrelax
Comment / ReviewI want to return this item because no one can understand the instructions and their refund policy says if you open the package the product is in you cannot get a refund so how am I supposed to examine it without opening the package. This product comes from china

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • John 12/04/2019 at 12:01 PM

      I have placed an order with the above company but when i tried to contact them for delivery details, I find I am unable to contact them and the purchase price has been taken from my account. I have contacted the card company to report the incident.

      Reply
    • vinayak 12/13/2019 at 03:01 PM

      I have ordered watch and till today i dint get delivered and service desk doesn't respond. My money gone, it is absolutely fraud company.

      Reply
    • Mark 12/14/2019 at 05:15 AM

      To be honest, the watch is RUBBISH, the battery lasts all of 2 hours, don't bother ordering, as a previous customer has said 'they will not refund your money if you have opened the product' How do you know its RUBBISH unless you have opened it!!!!
      TOTAL SCAM!!! SEEN IT ON MSN, so say advertised through 'THE GUARDIAN' I'm just glad I was only scammed for £65

      Reply
    • schnert 12/15/2019 at 09:01 PM

      Scam, no manufacturers name, no model number, garbled instructions, turns off every 6 seconds....complete and utter rubbish, as for refund??? not even going to try.

      Reply
    • Butts 12/15/2019 at 09:57 PM

      I ordered a so called Smartwatch and after 25 days have received nothing. The tracking number I was given does not register and when putting my email address in it continues to say I need to place an @ which subsequently fails to register. I have placed a dispute order with my credit card people at the bank and hopefully something will come from that. I won't hold my breath though. A lesson learnt and last time online shopping for me.

      Reply
    • GK 12/16/2019 at 09:53 AM

      Scam!

      Reply
    • Monte 12/20/2019 at 04:44 PM

      I believe this is a scam. It took about 2 weeks for the watch to arrive. It just doesn't work.
      I can't even set the time, which is the first thing you do with a new watch. The company is in Madrid, Spain. There is no way to contact them or return the worthless watch.

      Reply
    • Jono 12/23/2019 at 11:28 PM

      Yes a scam their post tracker stops tracking when the item landed in Australia. E-mailed them no response. Bought it a month ago and nothing. I should have read this page first before buying.

      Reply
    • Mayami 12/26/2019 at 05:57 PM

      Completely a scam, once the "package" left HK and landed at LAX, no more details and no contact with the company. Emails and phone calls go unanswered... I was informed by USPS that HK tracking formats are "EA 999 999 999 HK", and mine was not. No doubt now this is a scam.

      Reply
    • Boomer 12/29/2019 at 02:08 PM

      Piece of junk. Took a lot of effort to finally link to phone and change language. Once going it keeps showing incorrect time so continually rebooting. Last night it started making its own random calls out of no where. the scroll to the numerous icons ( which are not explained) no longer works. This is after only 3 days. Oh yes battery life is hours not days . Now reading about return policy which is basically not available with their rules. DO NOT PURCHASE!!!

      Reply
    • G B Srinivasa 01/03/2020 at 08:28 AM

      I have ordered for anti snoring device - 3 Nos. at a total cost of 39 CHF and till not I have not received any mail or the delivery of the item.

      Reply
    • Len 01/08/2020 at 07:10 AM

      I ordered an ewatch and paid for itvia bank. Had an acknowledgement that it has been shipped on 25th Nov 2019. Todate NOT received and their references do not work. So I have lost my payment.
      Bloody rogues.

      Reply
    • Andrew 01/08/2020 at 12:04 PM

      Total scam. Battery life is less than a day not 3-5 days. ECG and heart rate monitor displays on the watch are bogus and are raised by being programmed in the watch not by an analysis through the user's wrist. Start those functions up without being worn by the user and the data is displayed with heart rate limited to 60 to 80 beats per minute and a fixed image ECG graph that does not vary, cannot be downloaded to present to a medical practitioner as promoted and presenting a repetitive ECG graph that is unlike any human ECG result. Same watch was marketed as an Ewatch but now as an Xwatch by the same culprits and obviously in an attempt to clean slate their developing poor scam reputation.

      Reply
    • Thomas 01/08/2020 at 04:34 PM

      An ewatch was ordered thru website, with quick signs of problem for contacting the vendor. It was difficult and awkward. I think I cancelled the order in their stated period, and contacted the credit card company. A site addressed comments/reviews that this was a problem vendor/product did not help my confidence. If not a scam, certainly a reason to be cautious in any dealings with ecomerzpro.

      Reply
    • William 01/17/2020 at 09:40 PM

      The return policy stated that once you open the package( 3 Smartwatches), you cannot return and no refund. So, I did not open because you don't know what you get until you try it,
      so I filled up the return form, but found no place shows the return address. Call 4 times, in different days and time, no body answer, it hand up after about 20 rings. Check review of the company later found, every body complaining about the same thing. A SCAM COMPANY

      Reply
    • Phil 01/22/2020 at 03:31 PM

      I ordered one in mid December . When trying to track where it is all i get is delivery failed . Quick to tell you order has been processed and is on its way . I wait with baited breath but after reviewing some of the comments i think my hopes are dashed .

      Reply
    • Mike 01/22/2020 at 03:41 PM

      I just want to confirm order can't do it. I downloaded the page from pay pal no contact info When I got it no one answers. Not the way to start. Pay pal had a bogus browser to search no good.

      Reply
    • Mike 01/22/2020 at 03:46 PM

      I put in an order wanted to contact the company. Pay pal had a bogus test address. I found a phone number no one blocks up. Just want to very some basic questions. When do they ship when do I get the tracking number. That's all and expected delivery date. Thanks.

      Reply
    • Dave Homme 01/26/2020 at 10:17 PM

      Bought 2 of these watches. Anyone thinking of buying an E-Watch, do not! You have been warned in advance. It’s total garbage. The battery last far less than One day fully charged. The messaging does not work. The heart rate does not work. The pedometer does not work.

      Not even going to try to return. This is a scam!!!

      I hope they get shut down somehow for taking advantage of people. This watch is not worth $5.00.

      Reply
    • Rob 02/02/2020 at 07:55 PM

      Just ordered a Neckrelax for my sick wife.. If it is a scam I and my ex Asio ,
      SAS Mate will be taking a plane trip.

      Reply
    • Report #204971 02/03/2020 at 12:13 AM

      Ecomerzpro Club logotype
      The club of the best E-commerce products , at the best prices!
      -------------------
      The watch was advertised via CNET?? The material stated there was not supported by the lived experience.
      The watch functioned poorly from the start and stopped working after 10 days. I placed an order and the watch which was advertised as the rival of the Iwatch however, it has no sim and the step register was quite inaccurate. many other functions did not work from the start. The support center did not reply.
      The watch battery doesn't last 3-5 days as advertised even without being used rather it lasts several hours and eventually did not take any charge. The support center does not reply to repeated requests and also does not provide an address to return the watch. It is not possible to return the watch during the 16 days after receipt.
      I bellieve that I have been scammed by this company...https://ecomerzpro.net/faq.html

      Fraudulent email : help@ecomerzpro.net
      Pseudonym : Ecomerzpro Club
      Telephone : +13477081493103015301

      • Georg Hag 02/23/2020 at 08:31 PM

        I bought a watch in December, I never received it and I don't get answers to my enquiries

      • Coalie 02/27/2020 at 04:16 PM

        Definitely a scam getting ready to contact my credit card to dispute the charge for the ewatch I thought I was purchasing 2/9//2020 and have never received. The only email I received was a bogus confirmation and reply with a bogus tracking number and order number which was different than info sent to my credit card company. Stay the hell away from this company I cant even find an email to use or phone numbers to contact this company !! This is why I will no longer trust buying on line !

      • Audrey Talbot 03/09/2020 at 11:58 PM

        Me too! I tracked my eWatch as far as Sydney, where the new tracking number I was given said it was returned because it was not picked up! I live in South Australia. I can not find a way to notify the sender.

      • tony 03/12/2020 at 02:03 PM

        I bought a watch that s worth 15 dlls in reality, they advertised it that It was high quality and is a cheap watch

        talk to pay pal and they rule in their favor,

        nice

      • Ewe-Seng LIM 04/14/2020 at 03:28 AM

        Is my Order TRD-MY012022003000091 a valid Tracking Order. I made quries on my delivery of eWatch i bought online and given Tracking Code 3516713915 on 23 March 2020. Is this a scam company address who is ecomerzpro.net/faq.htlm. Thank you. Please advise what I can do.

      • Chris 06/12/2020 at 02:18 AM

        Just received watch, no charging cable enclosed.
        Unable to contact company

      • pat 09/05/2020 at 07:31 PM

        no charger- watch has no power no return address
        will cancel charge on my credit card for defective merchandise
        cannot find any info on website except negative reviews such as my experience
        so glad I have not paid for it-it is worthless

      • r_berner 09/10/2020 at 11:52 AM

        I bought a watch in NAY 2020 I never received it and I don't get answers to my enquiries OR EIMAL for

        Answers to inquiries regarding the transaction and shipping

      • Berty 01/28/2021 at 05:07 AM

        Veuillez annuler les 2 commandes de Patchs ecomerzpro

      • Lorna 09/19/2021 at 12:32 PM

        Stuck at home I bought things from ecomerzpro but very disappointed.
        I bought the smart watch to count steps and heart rate temperature etc, it still half works but date is haywire and I don't know how to reset it, does count steps and heart rate.
        I bought the electric toothbrush but that only lasted a few days and would not recharge. I also bought the zoom attachment for mobile phone but have never been able to attach to phone, I asked for help and sent a page of instructions, in Spanish, but cannot understand it. I have sent photos with my name to email address as above

      • Peggy 12/14/2021 at 08:46 PM

        I want my order to be colour burgany in size 38 please and thanks

        Margaret P MacKinnon

      • Frank 07/16/2023 at 08:36 PM

        Does anyone know Ecomerzpro address to return a defective watch? Can't find it anywhere and their shipping label is an incomplete address.

      Reply
    • DiDo 02/04/2020 at 07:26 AM

      This post is related to the following:

      https://www.buyewatch.net/ewatch.php?gclid=Cj0KCQiAvc_xBRCYARIsAC5QT9k86xyE008_STSppG-2FwrIeKKnNP8H3QknbbLOUJUm1arRKsWAm_waAgVrEALw_wcB

      Nothing has arrived - not even an acknowledgment email of order or communication. Compared all of the company information and reported them to PayPal following a number of rude/unhelpful phone calls/emails.

      Abraham Yela Martin - aka: https://www.linkedin.com/in/abrahamyela/

      ECOMM MOVADGENCY S.L.

      C/ DUBLIN 1 28232 LAS ROZAS (MADRID)

      VAT Number: B87936753

      Phone number: +34 91 198 80 49

      Registered at Madrid TOMO 36546 FOLIO 145 SECCIÓN 8 H-656418

      Contact info:
      Email: abraham.yela@widitrade.com
      Skype:Abraham.yela.martin1

      This company is linked to: https://widitrade.com/#contact

      Dublin Street, 1
      28232 Las Rozas de Madrid
      Madrid, Spain

      We performed more than 10 million € in the last year for E-commerce advertisers.

      Looking for visibility and scalability for your brand , services, product or campaign?
      Widitrade is the first “Performance Content Distribution Platform“

      We generate more than 500.000 orders per year.
      We create more than 300.000 contents yearly.
      Our platform distribute content in more than 25 languages.

      Working with best E-commerce and Leadgen Publishers , Adnetworks and Affiliates.
      Do you need scalability and visibility in the online industry?
      Ping us to check our platform!

      https://www.linkedin.com/in/abrahamyela/

      Reply
    • DiDo 02/04/2020 at 08:27 AM

      This post is related to the following: abraham.yela@gmail.com
      https://www.buyewatch.net/ewatch.php?gclid=Cj0KCQiAvc_xBRCYARIsAC5QT9k86xyE008_STSppG-2FwrIeKKnNP8H3QknbbLOUJUm1arRKsWAm_waAgVrEALw_wcB

      Nothing has arrived - not even an acknowledgment email of order or communication. Compared all of the company information and reported them to PayPal following a number of rude/unhelpful phone calls/emails.

      Abraham Yela Martin - aka: https://www.linkedin.com/in/abrahamyela/

      ECOMM MOVADGENCY S.L.

      C/ DUBLIN 1 28232 LAS ROZAS (MADRID)

      VAT Number: B87936753

      Phone number: +34 91 198 80 49

      Registered at Madrid TOMO 36546 FOLIO 145 SECCIÓN 8 H-656418

      Contact info:
      Email: abraham.yela@widitrade.com
      Skype:Abraham.yela.martin1

      This company is linked to: https://widitrade.com/#contact

      Dublin Street, 1
      28232 Las Rozas de Madrid
      Madrid, Spain

      We performed more than 10 million € in the last year for E-commerce advertisers.

      Looking for visibility and scalability for your brand , services, product or campaign?
      Widitrade is the first “Performance Content Distribution Platform“

      We generate more than 500.000 orders per year.
      We create more than 300.000 contents yearly.
      Our platform distribute content in more than 25 languages.

      Working with best E-commerce and Leadgen Publishers , Adnetworks and Affiliates.
      Do you need scalability and visibility in the online industry?
      Ping us to check our platform!

      https://www.linkedin.com/in/abrahamyela/

      Reply
    • Don 02/05/2020 at 07:53 PM

      I ordered a translater last october and when I tried to contact them they took more money from my account and still have nothing to show from them i cancelled my account and my bank is looking into prosecution so dont even think about buying anything from these gutter balls

      Reply
    • Peter 02/07/2020 at 07:33 AM

      Batteries rubbish, not waterproof, notifications don’t work. Looks like these scammers have somehow got hold of a pile of faulty watches then on sold them as new

      Reply
    • Report #209162 02/22/2020 at 05:22 PM

      . We will respond to your email within a maximum period of 24 hours in the indicated work schedule.
      -------------------
      My watch stopped working within one week. I followed the instructions to report the problem. No one responded to my request. I tried six more times to report my issues with the watch and not once did anyone contact me. This has been over a months time I have been trying to get their help. They do not back up their product as they say they will when problems occur. This is a fraudulent business practice. Buyers need to be aware of this. Do Not Buy

      Pseudonym : Ecomerzpro

      Reply
    • George 02/25/2020 at 12:40 PM

      After a month watch has stopped working. good thing I purchased through Paypal So I have filed a fraud complaint with them

      Reply
    • Mynie 02/28/2020 at 08:01 AM

      Worst watch ever.Big scam.

      Reply
    • Malcolm 03/04/2020 at 04:47 AM

      Just received 2 "safe masks" after waiting nearly a month. They are worth about a 10th of what I stupidly paid for them. And all the way from China via Luxembourg!!! I no longer have any confidence in purchasing anything via internet.

      Reply
    • Im 03/14/2020 at 05:18 PM

      They have cashed the amount of $95 for a mask 2 weeks ago. They haven’t sent it and are not reachable.

      Reply
    • sealion 03/16/2020 at 10:47 PM

      As of 17/03/2020 this company is still sending emails to me for the G7 SMART WATCH... I complained to them by email that I could not access the PayPal section of their purchase page. They sent me a further discount of 15% for my trouble with the payment section of their website BUT you still cannot access the PayPal section to pay the bill. They want you to use your credit card so they can scam your account... DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THIS WEBSITE!!!

      Reply
    • HMH jr 03/21/2020 at 03:09 PM

      From: Mail Delivery System

      Reply
    • lesenyeho 03/30/2020 at 06:44 AM

      lesenyeho .I bought e-watch but delays to collect it at post office and was sent back could you please resent it to me and give a call when you dispatch it.

      Reply
    • Marlice marli 03/30/2020 at 08:22 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Arthur 04/06/2020 at 10:32 AM

      Received a faulty neckrelax, even if said item did work, I would have no concept as to work it as the instructions read like utter nonsense, no confirmation email, no way of get in touch.

      Reply
    • Barry 04/11/2020 at 11:46 PM

      I ordered a G7 smartwatch on 25/ March from Ecomerzpro.net. I paid NZ $185 + $15 for 1 year warranty I have been tracking package and it so far has travelled from Shenzhen, China and has been stuck in HK and I assume no flights to NZ due to lockdown. There seems to be three different model numbers, but for the identical looking watch, from three different companies. Scam...…… I'm thinking yes. Lucky only $200. I cancelled my card as two other amounts were taken from my account by Fashiofee.com ( $99 ) haven't a clue who these are. Bank will reimburse me for that amount.

      Reply
    • Pete 04/15/2020 at 11:51 AM

      I think that the EU must investigate, and shut down this company.

      I bought this so called "Smart Watch" in March 2020. It was delivered 6 weeks later in April. I opened the box and found that the watch does not function as advertised.

      Attempt to find return product was unsuccessful. I FINALLY FOUND THE DISCLOSURE statement that said in capital letters, that product is not eligible for refund, if the box has been opened.

      Very clever scam.

      Luckily I charged it to my AMEX Card, and disputed the $109.00 ECOMERZPRO charged for this piece of junk that does not work as advertised.

      Reply
    • Report #224166 04/25/2020 at 02:11 AM

      Purchased 3 iwatch in March via mobile pop up ads!
      -------------------
      I purchased 3 iwatch with other accessories in March 2020 and never delivered. Sent many inquiries to help@ecomerzpro.net but never get a response! The tracking number only shew on way of delivery sim April5 then no update ever since!

      Reply
    • paklongm 04/27/2020 at 12:06 AM

      i bought 2 ewatch and it had been > 1mth still hasnt received the watch!! email to help/support never replied. this was advertised in FB i think FB has to also be responsible!!

      Reply
    • MAli 04/28/2020 at 12:59 AM

      I ordered 2 watches plus 2 warranties. Post-purchase and on reading the comments on this site, I decided to cancel the orders. This was what happened - on clicking the 'Cancel Order' the reply was 'No order was found with the reference.......' continuing with the reply and the follow-on the link showed '500 Internet Server Error'. A check at their 'Help Center - Find your order' produced the same response - 'No order was found with the reference.......' These indicate that site is a fraudulent site!!

      Reply
    • andrewalford 05/15/2020 at 12:30 PM

      My G7 Smart watch does not calculate Blood Pressure ECG Blood oxygen levels etc etc wish I just went to a local shop I have been scammed £89

      Reply
    • Robert 05/17/2020 at 08:10 AM

      A total scam. They all deserve to land in jail. Stealing money from people, nothing else than thieves! I ordered two e-watches several
      months ago and I’m sure I’ll never receive anything.

      Reply
    • Report #235684 05/24/2020 at 03:21 PM

      Similar to report shown. Received the watch
      -------------------
      Watch not fit for purpose. Couldn't adjust time display. Blood pressure monitor showed same low reading every time - I have high blood pressure which is why I was interested in it. Company pretty impossible to contact by phone, and email acknowledged but not answered. Had the cheek to send me email advertising further, no doubt rip-off, products

      Reply
    • Karen 05/27/2020 at 11:39 AM

      Bought a neck relax. 4/15.

      Taken money from my account
      received nothing

      No email
      nothing

      Sure seems like a scam to me
      can find no number to call

      Reply
    • Busta 06/21/2020 at 09:59 AM

      I bought a vita watch,took 6 weeks to arrive complete load of rubbish, nothing works correctly .paid extra £5 for warranty, no paperwork for it.Avoid the firm.

      Reply
    • Nicholas 06/27/2020 at 05:57 PM

      Order a watch 30 March till today not yet received pit

      Reply
    • Tayo 08/03/2020 at 12:36 PM

      ECOMERZPRO is the definition of FRAUD.

      I suspected before making the purchase but i decided to give it a go for the benefit of doubt.

      I placed an order around May, sent several mails to them for update and not a single response. Before the order, when the item was in my basket, i got series of mails from them urging me to conclude the order. After the order and months without deliver, i sent several mails to them but not a single response.

      My order details are:
      Reference #TRD-NG01202006000006
      1 x Smart eWatch
      1 x Black_Leather

      It is really painful because this is one too many but i thank my instinct because i actually wanted to order more items from them.

      Reply
    • Report #271419 09/09/2020 at 07:39 AM

      This Company seems to be a BIG SCAM. When I was trying to make payment and unable to do first time, I immediately received a mail.

      Now that I made payment on 1st Aug 2020 and one single email I received saying that my order is placed on 3rd Aug 2020 and till date there is no sign of my product nor any communication received. When I try to contact above nos. all are automatically disconnecting.

      This is a BIG FRAUD Company. KINDLY BEWARE OF IT!!
      -------------------
      -

      Telephone : 936061053

      Reply
    • ROBERTJR 09/24/2020 at 11:41 AM

      Got the watch in a timely manner but will not connect as described to my phone. Very brief instructions. Have emailed the help # 4 times with no response. The watch looks great BUT if it doesnt work what good is it.. Lesson learned...DO NOT BUY FROM COMPANIES BASED OUTSIDE THE USA.

      Reply
    • Earle 10/05/2020 at 02:30 PM

      A scam for sure. Watch arrived without any invoice. No telephone Number to reach them. Instructions said battery was good for 3 days. There was no battery charger with it, that had to be purchased separate (another $15.00). Had a Post Office box number for a return address. Where are our law enforcement people that are supposed to protecting us from the scum ball companys like this.

      Reply
    • Sunflower 11/03/2020 at 07:05 AM

      Received the Fitness Trracker after 5 weeks. It worked for 2 days with minimal use and it is not possible to remove one end of the strap for recharging as per the instruction details.

      Reply
    • Alan 11/14/2020 at 01:54 PM

      Ordered a so called life watch it two months to arrive and no battery charger how am I supposed to charge it ,
      definate scam avoid

      Reply
    • Chuck 12/12/2020 at 02:36 PM

      This is nothing but a scam. I could not even charge the battery!!!!!

      Reply
    • Gabriel 01/13/2021 at 12:45 PM

      I have ordered 2 mask for 1 week and haven't received a confirmation order till now. I will definetly contact my lawyer if it is a scam.
      No response so far from this company.

      They have not confirm the order, despite of the reception of the money. I have contacted my bank and they have provided me with documents i have to fill for them to go after this company.
      I will keep you informed.

      That is a lie, i have purchased it from you!!!

      Be carefull with this company they are scammers!

      Reply
    • TITI 05/10/2021 at 07:06 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Kathleen 10/12/2021 at 08:41 PM

      I ordered a mini vac for 69.95. Never received it but was charged to my card my credit card company said they were a scam company beware!!

      Reply
    • PO 11/29/2021 at 09:21 AM

      BUYER BEWARE.

      Paid paid more than TRIPLE the price for Military Flashlights.

      Reply
    • Report #427422 12/13/2021 at 06:13 PM

      Various consumer products, of doubtful quality.
      -------------------
      Products are of nil interest, but numerous requests to unsubscribe have been ignored.

      Fraudulent email : info@roadcoal.co
      Pseudonym : Ecomerzpro 2021
      Telephone : 936071565

      Reply
    • Glenda Stump 12/29/2021 at 12:39 PM

      I'm wondering if there's a phone number I can call for customer service.

      I need some more information on the hand massager I ordered.

      Also, how long I have should I decide to return it.

      I need to know how to use it and how often I should use it for benefits of my painful and numb, at times fingers.

      Reply
    • HW 09/22/2025 at 03:51 PM

      Ecomerzpro, and its product, Qinux BreezaMax, is a HUGE SCAM. I bought one for $100 on claims that it cooled a room in 5 minutes, was quiet, and was far superior to a fan. I've had it on now for two hours in a side-room at its top speed, and it has not cooled this small room. Scam all the way! Now this company is not answering my messages asking for a refund, and there is no phone number to call!

      Reply
    • bob garretson 12/01/2025 at 12:45 PM

      TOTAL SCAM I TRIED TO RETURN AN ITEM TO THEM AND SENT SEVERAL EMAILS TO THEM FOR RETURN INSTRUCTION AND NEVER HEARD BACK FROM THEM NOW I HAVE A $100.00 PIECE OF SITTING IN MY GARAGE!GARBAGE

      Reply
    • test 09/10/2026 at 11:13 PM

      test

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.