SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
fansly.com support@fansly.com

Date08/24/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@fansly.com
PseudonymFansly aka Fansly.com
Url / Websitehttps://fansly.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFansly aka Fansly.com is not legit. Made to look like onlyfans. Site may be run by guys pretending to be girls. There are zombie accounts on Fansly that are faked and made to look like they're real. Lately I contacted multiple girls that are now ignoring, same for other girls too. No guarantee that they have or will meet you. May be a robbery trap. Stay away from them.

Only if they do send false reviews defending themselves in the comments below: do not trust any of the new reviews below of a few random people defending the Fansly aka Fansly.com. This is not legit. They're copying existing and trustworthy platforms. Where is the trust in that? Definitely not in buying tier content with zero guarantee that anyone will meet you AND the risk of sudden or secretive charges on Fansly aka fansly.com. Fansly has been secretly charging me multiple amounts of money each month that I DID NOT AGREE UPON.

Also there's no guarantee anyone will meet and your safety is not guaranteed when meeting strangers out of nowhere. Unsure of their screening process. They may be using spammy methods to promote their site.

Disclosure: this is an honest review. Lately they have done a couple things:

1: changed site layout in response to the reviews

2: sent people and or their team to defend themselves on here. Odd right?
Comment / ReviewHonest review on Fansly aka fansly.com and its affiliates and names. This is an honest review on a Fansly that has no guarantee to rule in your favor.

Disclosure: this is an honest review. Lately they have sent people and or their team to defend themselves on here. Odd right?

Attachment(s)
  • Fansly.com aka Fansly scam
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #386974 08/24/2021 at 02:18 AM

        Do not trust Fansly with your credit card info or personal info. Fansly is a fraud scheme made to look like onlyfans. I have tried reaching out to multiple women that I've subscribed to and I NEVER get a response. The accounts used on their site are "filler" accounts and they are fake. If you have bought anything from Fansly cancel your credit card NOW.
        -------------------
        Fansly.com is stealing people's credit card information

        Pseudonym : Do not trust Fansly with your credit card info or personal info.

        Fraud scheme

        • amused 08/25/2021 at 03:42 AM

          Most likely you didn't left a tip under your DM :) so didn't grab girls attention or you just asked stupid questions which everybody would ignore. Otherwise there is no reason why girls left you unattended as each subscriber (follower in fansly naming) is potential profit for girls.
          In short you have no idea about this platform and how it actually works...

          I personally use as creator and do not have any "fraud like" impressions

        • Rick 08/25/2021 at 11:01 PM

          I know a girl who uploads to that and shes 100% honest

        • Vad 08/27/2021 at 11:30 PM

          Fansly.com is stealing people's credit card and email information. I've had tons of secret charges happen to me now. If you're intelligent at all you will notice that all of the recent positive reviews on Google and the news articles were made within minutes or a day of each other? Now that I've mentioned this, Fansly is going to try and put more effort into faking their reviews. This is an honest unbiased review of fansly.com

        • H_hare 08/28/2021 at 01:08 PM

          We are messaging in short periods of time cuz we searched fansly and saw bad reviews on a site we trust. I think I can talk for other reviewers when I say we don't work for fansly if you want to look other alternatives like manyvids or loyal fans which are good as well but fansly.has outlet trust and that's why we want to show to others that these kind of bad reviews to the site are probably fake. I'll write separately a review with my thoughts of the site

        • H_hare 08/28/2021 at 01:13 PM

          So, fansly is a site with similar options as onkycans, more accessible and responsive it has ways of searching creators and tiers to see how much you're keen to support someone, just have 5 dollars? Fine there's a tier for that, wanna give support to a creator and get bonus benefits while doing so you can have a tier with higher prices too and you know they will cater for each budget. And for celreators; the team is there improving the site constantly and protecting the people that post in it. Feel afraid of getting to fabsly? Fine Chaturbate exists, Pornhub exists, loyal fans exists. But fansly is a good option in between those other ones and has more and more creators joining it!

        Reply
      • Carl 08/25/2021 at 03:14 PM

        Good thing I saw this review, I knew it seemed like a knock off Onlyfans. Definitely way too sketchy to put my card info into. I'm going to keep looking for an actual trusted Onlyfans alternative.

        Reply
      • Report #387599 08/26/2021 at 12:33 AM

        Fansly aka Fansly.com is not legit. Made to look like onlyfans. Fansly is stealing credit and debit card information. I have heard rumors that the site originated from China. Fansly.com is stealing men's credit card information and selling it to Chinese officials and the CCP. I had to cancel my credit card after using Fansly.com because I was charged MULTIPLE times with suspicious transactions that looked eerily similar to Fansly aka Fansly.com. My account was DRAINED and I'm fighting to get my ...
        -------------------
        Fansly aka fansly.com is stealing credit card information and I suspect that China is involved with this scam as well.

        Url / Website : fanslyy.com
        Pseudonym : Fansly.com is stealing credit card information

        • Kid 11/22/2021 at 02:59 PM

          I have a question. Someone is pretending to be my friend on that website. How do i get their account deleted ?


        Reply
      • Report #388326 08/27/2021 at 11:11 PM

        Fansly aka Fansly.com is not legit. Made to look like onlyfans. Fansly.com is stealing credit and debit card information. There's other reports on Google or Google.com about this scam. I have heard rumors that the site originated from China as well. Fansly.com is stealing credit card information and selling it to Chinese officials and the CCP. I had to cancel my credit card after using Fansly.com because I was charged MULTIPLE times with suspicious transactions that looked eerily similar to Fans...
        -------------------
        In defense to show that Fansly is manipulating their reviews, I have attached a screenshot to the bottom of this honest analysis. Pay attention to the time stamps on the comments. Odd right? Notice also how all of the recent positive reviews were made within minutes of each other? Now that I've mentioned this Fansly.com is going to try and put more effort into faking their reviews. This is an honest unbiased review of fansly.com

        Pseudonym : Fansly or fansly.com is stealing credit cards

        Fake reviews

        • E 09/14/2021 at 05:09 PM

          Lol sounds like you got butt hurt because you spent your money on porn. This review couldn't be further from the truth

        • Minx 11/18/2021 at 08:51 AM

          wow lol such a liar bahaha

        • Minx 11/18/2021 at 08:52 AM

          must be an onlyfans staff lol get bent bahaha bot this lmfaooo

        • Laura 11/28/2021 at 08:16 PM

          People are using their website to facilitate some sort of scam using pictures that belong to other people. My pictures as well as many of my friends are being used on fansly and to promote fansly. I’ll never support their site as long as they continue to allow this.

        • Crashed 12/05/2021 at 02:56 PM

          Interesting....

          I signed up with fansly a few months ago and signed up with a virtual card where I get asked if its me making a payment. Yesterday 15:24 'select media' tried to take $48 (£36.64) from that card.

          That is the only place that card was set up for.

        • Fortune cookie 06/09/2022 at 06:20 AM

          I remember trying to add my credit card info on there once and it said that it wouldn't charge my card, but guess what it did after I entered my credit card info? It fucking charged my card and there's been suspicious transactions on my card.

        • Abiir 06/09/2022 at 08:16 AM

          You could get in contact with your bank and inform them of these suspicious transactions.

        • 刘鹏飞 08/11/2023 at 02:18 PM

          I'm from China, and my credit card was stolen from this website, but this seems to have nothing to do with China and the Communist Party of China. The transaction information provided by the bank shows that the payee of the transaction is in Brazil.

        Reply
      • H_hare 08/28/2021 at 01:03 PM

        Fansly is a great onlyfans replacement, dunno what's the hate of it, I have my info in it and nothing bad has happened like others say over here, I'm creating content there and is easier and more supportive than onlyfans. One in between multiple good alternatives like loyal fans and manyvids. A just starting platform that is updating is services constantly to give a great experience to creators and customers equally

        Reply
      • V 10/18/2021 at 02:36 PM

        Fansly created a fake account using my daughters pictures from Instagram.

        Reply
      • Report #408922 10/27/2021 at 07:50 PM

        Someone has used my photos from IG to lure people into buying sexual content which is not actual mine! How do I remove this and how can I commence legal action?!

        Pseudonym : the_wayz_of_crystal


        Reply
      • Minx 11/18/2021 at 08:59 AM

        Lies, don't listen to these fools lol must be paid from onlyfans... lol I have my credit cards and bank account linked no issues. and they're thousands subbed lol and only 4 five reviews complaining lol god go do something better with your lives!!!

        Reply
      • B 11/23/2021 at 11:46 AM

        Is there anything I can do ? Someone is using my face on this site

        Reply
      • Sandy2.0 12/01/2021 at 04:47 PM

        I just discovered there has been an account made with my name and my face. They are impersonating my identity and making money off of it. It’s repulsive.

        Reply
      • Laura 12/04/2021 at 05:20 PM

        I Jist had an account created with my name and pictures too and a fake IG made impersonating me. Absolutely sick

        Reply
      • ScottyB 06/20/2022 at 09:09 AM

        Jesus Christ look at all these bot posts! Lel no one is taking anyone elses dumb mug and trying to make a buck off of it. If Laura, Sandy or B were real, it would be a concern, but they aren't.

        Reply
      • Report #531714 08/09/2022 at 08:40 AM

        Someone has hacked into my Instagram, stolen my pictures and created a pornographic profile on a website called fansly.
        -------------------
        This fake profile could cause me to loose my job, my children, it could potentially ruin my life. It needs to be dealt with. I am also filing a police report

        Pseudonym : Samantha.legg.568


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.