Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.wulimer.com service@wulimer.com
| Date | 10/27/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@wulimer.com |
| Pseudonym | Wulimer.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.wulimer.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I bought an electric inflatable double bed and was sent a piece of canvas |
| Comment / Review | They took my payment via credit card. I have tried to contavt them to no avail. They had a sponsored ad on facebook which is where i bought my item from. Their faceboom page is still there. They have 2.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #408741 10/27/2021 at 09:43 AM
We (myself and my mum) both ordered a fully inflatable double bed which you plug in and it automatically inflates itself and has legs as well.
-------------------
What we received was something that can only be described as a nylon type blue bag which you are supposed to walk around with and fill with air!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Loulou 11/02/2021 at 07:29 AM
I have been scammed how can I beg my money back
up votedown vote
beeblebum65 11/02/2021 at 08:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Catherine 11/15/2021 at 04:47 AM
I bought same bed but received the same as you a bin bag
up votedown vote
Catherine 11/15/2021 at 04:49 AM
Big con ez bed time facebook checked on sellers
up votedown vote
Jenny 11/17/2021 at 06:31 AM
I ordered a tree with a train and carousel, I got a 6 inch tree. I’m a pensioner and ordered it for my grandchildren. How can they get away with it. It cost me £25-99
up votedown vote
Not happy 11/04/2023 at 03:22 PM
Is this site a scam
up votedown vote
Bruce 10/28/2021 at 11:14 AM
do not buy spread the word on fb. Bought double bed etc. Sent me a bag that collects fresh air ha ha.
up votedown vote
Bruce 10/28/2021 at 12:27 PM
Call your bank mine are taking my money back from them.
up votedown vote
Paul 10/28/2021 at 03:46 PM
Ditto...PayPal refunded me the money.
up votedown vote
Annie 10/28/2021 at 04:28 PM
Geeso. Wish l hadn't clicked it as l just bought a Xmas tree £40 worth. I'm more annoyed at myself as I'm never on fb.. only 2cd time this year and Scammed.
I did pay via PayPal with credit card but don't know how to stop payment.
up votedown vote
Report #409304 10/29/2021 at 04:03 AM
double bed automatic telescopic,automatic closing,most suitable for guests
-------------------
texts from hermes saying they have tried to deliver said item
Pseudonym : wulimer.com
up votedown vote
angela 11/02/2021 at 06:24 AM
where is my bed I ordered
up votedown vote
Angry shopper 11/16/2021 at 06:34 AM
Where are my bed's that i ordered one was an electronic blow up double bed and the other one was a telescopic automatic closing one you have took over£50 of my money and I have not received my goods. All i have got is 2 plastic wind sock
up votedown vote
Misha 11/17/2021 at 06:47 PM
This company is a SCAM
up votedown vote
Lou2222 11/21/2021 at 01:38 PM
This is a scam sight paid just under £40 for nothing
up votedown vote
Boggy 12/03/2021 at 06:16 PM
This company is a Scam
up votedown vote
Chris 11/01/2021 at 03:38 PM
Ordered a Xmas tree absolutely disgusted to find out they are scamming people stay clear folks I never got my goods
up votedown vote
Report #412603 11/08/2021 at 07:27 AM
6FT CHRISTMAS WITH VILLAGE, FRESSIS WHEEL, CLIMBING SANTA & TRAIN
-------------------
What you actually get is a 6inch tree with cheap god knows what!! I paid £29.99 for a 6ft plus £9.99 for fast shipping an got something that`s only worth the bin!!
Pseudonym : Wulimer-UK
up votedown vote
Stace73 11/08/2021 at 07:41 AM
£40 gone just because i wanted to surprise my husband, i`m so angry i could cry.. Ordered the 6ft Xmas tree with village working train/santa an ferris wheel an got what could only be described as a 6" twig with ghastly decorations that wouldn`t even fit on it!!
up votedown vote
Debbi 11/14/2021 at 04:37 PM
I’ve ordered a Christmas tree had nothing tried emailing n still nothing how do I get money back
up votedown vote
Mad shopper 11/16/2021 at 06:24 AM
I have ordered 2 different types of electric air beds and got 2 plastic wind sock because that is what they look like.
up votedown vote
Report #416106 11/17/2021 at 01:06 PM
Recieved a joke of a christmas tree
-------------------
Not happy being conned by these horrible people
Pseudonym : wulimer.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #416547 11/18/2021 at 11:56 AM
I paid by redit card for a Christmas Tree.
Have sent many emais aking for a delivery date but have had no acknowlegement of my correspondence.
-------------------
The adverisment was very cleat of the discription of the Christmad Tree. Enough to fool most.
up votedown vote
Report #417978 11/22/2021 at 03:22 PM
I have made a payment for a bed 3 months ago and I have not received any updates yet anything else and I have send many emails and I have try to call them they don’t have any phone number , and at the emails they never replying back
I want to ask your team to help us to contact them to receive ours money back or the products
Thank you
Pseudonym : wulimer.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #420436 11/28/2021 at 04:27 PM
I ordered a 4foot tree with everything on and got a 4inch tree
-------------------
How can i get my money bk
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #422046 12/02/2021 at 05:33 AM
Ordered a chrstmas tree with carousel a santa going up and down a ladder plus other moving items for £27.99
-------------------
Recieved a small bag wih a 5 inch tree
Pseudonym : wulimer.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Boggy 12/03/2021 at 06:07 PM
Don't buy it because it's a scam. I bought a double bed but I was sent a blue air bag.
up votedown vote
Carol 12/09/2021 at 08:01 AM
I ordered a double bed from them on the 16thNovember 2021. They took the money from me on the 17th November 2021. they sent me a E-Mail thanking me for the order and gave me a order number. That was the last I Heard I have E-mailed them and have got answer
up votedown vote
Amanda 12/16/2021 at 06:28 AM
I've ordered an inflatable double bed ,havnt received it emailed them but no answer
up votedown vote
Elaine carroll 12/31/2021 at 10:10 AM
Elaine carroll
ordered a blow up double bed on21/11/2021 I try to track my parcel my tracking number wasn’t recognised I have Emailed them 4 times they do not reply it’s a scam they have made a lot of money out of people
up votedown vote
Report #449379 01/27/2022 at 02:46 AM
I ordered a blow up double bed beginning of 2021 they kept saying its been delivered and speak to hermes and post office which i have done and ive told them this.
Stiĺl nothing and auto emails ive asked for refund and nothing
-------------------
Rubbish servuce DO NOT BUY
Pseudonym : wulimer.com
up votedown vote
Tigress 05/29/2022 at 09:12 PM
I ordered the six foot Christmas tree and received a six inch one. My kids were devastated and I couldn’t afford another one, I am absolutely disgusted. Does anyone know the time frame for trying to get money back?