SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.walmartretail.shop

Date10/27/2021
Url / Websitehttps://www.walmartretail.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTrying to sell Magic Mixies, which are out of stock everywhere so lots of people will try this fake site
Comment / ReviewThey're going to take people's money who are trying to get toys for their kids

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Hacker 11/02/2021 at 07:10 PM

        Yep the got me on a woodstove dirty little crooks

        Reply
      • Michelle 11/14/2021 at 06:54 PM

        Got me on the magic mixes as well.

        Reply
      • Nancy 11/15/2021 at 07:46 AM

        They got me on the Magic Mixies as well.

        Reply
      • Witty 11/17/2021 at 12:18 AM

        Got me on a Magic Mixies as well. Has a fake tracking number and everything. Says it was delivered but nothing came. Tried getting in contact with someone for the past week… no response. PayPal contacts them and all of a sudden they respond with a tracking number.

        Reply
      • Scammed by walmartretailshop 11/23/2021 at 12:05 PM

        yeah it is a scam. worst part is FedEx and paypal seem to be in on it. They gave a FedEx tracking number that was legit and delivered to my town but not my name or address. Pay Pal says it is the valid because it was delivered to my Zip Code and will not give the money back unless i can verify it was not delivered and FedEx will not give me anything in writing because my name is not on the package

        Reply
      • Report #421624 12/01/2021 at 08:21 AM

        An item for sale
        -------------------
        Purchase never shipped, child not get in touch with anyone

        Fraudulent email : yongcolville97894@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Walmartretail

        Reply
      • Grandma1417 12/13/2021 at 12:10 AM

        Ordered gabbys dollhouse. Emailed the company with no response. From PayPal Two different FedEx tracking numbers both saying it was delivered but wasn’t. Got in touch with pal pal and FedEx. Long story short PayPal reimbursed my money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.