Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
service@probkex.co www.probkex.co
| Date | 10/11/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@probkex.co |
| Url / Website | www.probkex.co Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Invest on crypto token ICPII |
| Comment / Review | This is a fake project and fake exchanger
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jack 10/15/2021 at 10:04 AM
I also got scammed by probkex, it's totally fraud.
Do any one know how I can get my hard earned money back??
up votedown vote
Thong Le 10/17/2021 at 03:07 PM
I was one of the victim in this scam too.
Do we have any chance to get our money back ?.
up votedown vote
Peter 10/21/2021 at 10:20 AM
Met someone on Whatsapp and they told me about Probkex.co and got me to invest a couple thousand dollars... Seemed okay at first until you try to withdraw money. What a scam... I really want to get my money out somehow if possible..
up votedown vote
Bowesnacks 10/23/2021 at 09:15 PM
What was the person you met on whatsapps name? I also got scammed with ICPII.
up votedown vote
G-Nan 10/23/2021 at 11:01 PM
Her name was Amy. That's all I know.
up votedown vote
scumbags 10/24/2021 at 12:56 AM
i don’t know what happens to other people but i have manage to withdraw my funds. The desktop version of the website has post withdrawn instruction as follows:
Dear ICPâ…¡ investor group, we are very excited to tell you that we have achieved great results in our continuous efforts in the past 2 months.
ICPâ…¡ project and the Foundation have reached strategic cooperation with more than 10 exchanges and will soon be listed. Among them: Coinbase, Binance, OKEX, Bitfinex, Kraken, BitMEX, Poloniex, BiKi, Bitget, and more.
The platform will start the withdrawal of ICPâ…¡ soon.
Withdrawal steps are something like below:
1. Download an ImToken wallet and create a TRX chain address ( see image)
2. The platform needs to charge ?% of the total assets which needs to be paid
3. Apply by sending an email to service@probkex.co or probkex2021@outlook.com with the following information:
A. Your account number (last tab)
B. Identity information (what ever you initially submitted)
C. Screenshot of TRX chain address of ImToken (download and create TRX wallet address, email full Qcode screenshot and typed address)
D. Screenshot of successful payment to (usdt-trc20: TFMDBGzDx8xiqQ8WYvTHFBZjoGBnQiLEMc )
After completing the above process, the platform will transfer the IICPâ…¡ to the ImToken wallet address provided by you
Finally, I wish all participate user in ICPâ…¡ investment have a good mood every day, as soon as possible to achieve ICPâ…¡ currency wealth freedom.
NB: see image how i got my ICPII... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Samigangi 11/16/2021 at 12:58 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Bowesnacks 10/24/2021 at 01:13 AM
No, I did not do this as my fee would have been 100,000 usd because I bought at 0.27. So I was t about to pay that. Now the site is down
up votedown vote
Bowesnacks 10/24/2021 at 02:13 AM
Watch out these guys with the bluez white, and red icon will try to sell you a retrieval tool on whatsapp for 951 usd.
up votedown vote
Mart 10/30/2021 at 04:38 AM
The site is down.. those who claim their ICPII token must be double killed by the scammer. Those token will never be listed
up votedown vote
scumbags 11/05/2021 at 06:31 PM
guys if you been approached by anyone, service provider or company who claims they recover your money from cryptocurrency investment lost, don’t believe them. Is a trick to give you hope and will scam you once more with more lost. It happens to me a few times and each time is seems so convincing.
up votedown vote
John 11/15/2021 at 10:32 PM
How but probkex.pro??
up votedown vote
Mart 11/16/2021 at 06:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Samigangi 11/16/2021 at 12:53 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Samigangi 11/16/2021 at 12:55 PM
Good evening, how to recover the few dollars sent on the probkex platform? I am also a victim. Having bought IMX for USDT, the scammer makes me believe that IMX cryptocurrency is going to be listed soon. I would like to go back and get my usdt back on binance. Thank you in advance for your help.
up votedown vote
Samigangi 11/16/2021 at 02:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mart 11/16/2021 at 06:13 PM
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/408998#comment-812358
Stop invest.. by the end of the project, they will ask you to pay another 5%
up votedown vote
Kev 11/21/2021 at 08:59 AM
I've been scammed for YMC instead, I purchased $600 USDT and invest YMC, I wonder if there's a way to at least get my $600.
up votedown vote
Georgiy garbuz 11/21/2021 at 11:18 PM
The girl the name Amy get involved in this fraud, I been victim to I both icpii and bitcoin right now the sait is down and I lost all my investment
But I see Amy she advertising investment of a aveco on talk sait line it another fraud probably,
I was fill out the report on police and fbi but anyone know how to get money back I lost 168 milions on bitcoin and icpii
up votedown vote
brilandy 11/22/2021 at 07:23 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...