SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
noemail@noemail.com +332222222222 The big Take up

Date10/08/2021
Fraudulent emailnoemail@noemail.com
PseudonymThe big Take up
Url / Websitebigtakeup.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+332222222222
Scam contentsPretending to sell but stealing money
Comment / ReviewFilled out a survey sent by Tmobile for filling out the survey they were sending me ear buds but stole the shipping fee.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Carol Monasmith-Williams 01/04/2022 at 01:45 PM

      We were charged $49.99 on Dec.19, and we’ve never ordered anything from them.

      Reply
    • Report #593349 01/13/2023 at 11:08 AM

      Providing products saying it’s legit starbucks item but when product arrive - fake STANLEY tumbler and cap.
      -------------------
      Advertising fake product for the price of original product item.

      Url / Website : facebook.com/store.manila.stb?mibextid=lqqj4d
      Pseudonym : Starbucks Store Manila
      Telephone : +639125670441

      Reply
    • Report #646013 05/17/2023 at 04:30 AM

      I ORDERED A HOODY ON A SITE, WITCH SAID PAYONE GETONE FREE AND PAY ONLY 60 RAND AND I DID, AT TIME 13:27 THEY WEBSITE: MINDLIKED.COM DEDUCTED 60.18. AND THEN 13:37 BIGTAKEUP.COM ALSO DEDUCTED 60.18. PLEASE STOP THIS PEOPLE AND GIVE MY MONEY AS IS DID NOT AGREE TO 2 PAYMENTS TO BE TAKEN..

      KIND REGARDS
      SEUGNETTE ERASMUS
      -------------------
      ITS JUST ONE BIG SCAM

      Telephone : 4414039

      • Colin Bradish 07/27/2023 at 09:22 AM

        Hello, BigTakeup have stolen money from my Bank Account, how can I get them to refund the money?

      Reply
    • Report #722063 12/18/2023 at 08:20 AM

      I joined a group in Telegram that offers money if I do certain tasks. One of the tasks was investing money.

      Url / Website : r918x18vcc.r.worldssl.net
      Pseudonym : Earl Degamo
      Telephone : +639327908050

      Reply
    • Report #745062 02/28/2024 at 04:49 PM

      Tells you he’s in international business and owns his own business. Ask you to talk on WhatsApp then proceeds to tell you how perfect you are and your what he’s been looking for within a week is making plans to visit you and telling you you are his everything. All while sending you pics of things you can search on google but pretending like he just took the pic. He will video call you with a hat covering most of his face. Then when confronted with the same pics you found on the internet he w...
      -------------------
      Not sure what his con is but do not fall for it

      Url / Website : mingle2.com
      Pseudonym : Dani
      Telephone : +447868327750


      • Si 04/29/2024 at 12:22 AM

        Different name I believe Chris is what he used called from a similar number but same guy Sam MO

      Reply
    • Report #780373 07/24/2024 at 08:33 PM

      Online lending
      https://t.me/+_HIuiJu_wE80ZTM1
      -------------------
      Pinapakita po nila ang details ko and my picture with my ID nung sinabi ko na they are scam. May nakausap ako s nabiktima nila s page po nila. Then after that they keep ringing my phone and sending messgaes with my photo id picture as their profile.

      Url / Website : t.me/remellajessica
      Pseudonym : t.me/+_HIuiJu_wE80ZTM1
      Telephone : +639683094881

      Reply
    • Rhaenys 08/18/2024 at 09:33 PM

      This guy is going by the name William on a dating website and he wanted to start chatting on whatsapp bc he wasnt on the app that much. He moved really fast within a week he was saying I love you and wanted to make plans to visit. He claims he lives in Rochester, NY and lives in Leeds, UK. He claims he owns 2 rental car businesses and an online ecommerce. He is visiting family in the UK and is supposed to come back soon to the US. I'm pretty sure he scammed me, he got me set up with doing e-commerce internationally, a company called Lazada, it's online shopping and I've only got a little of my money back. He says he has a dog but I've only seen one picture of it and I found it on pinterest later. Everytime i ask for a picture with him and his dog he gets defensive. Even when i confronted him about being a scammer he got defensive. Be careful out there ladies.


      Reply
    • Reis 11/06/2024 at 08:28 AM

      Oi, nossa a meama história, tenho varias fptos deste golpistas

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.