SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.rubdownmasters.com jacksonbakersss@gmail.com +332134334251

Date10/25/2021
Fraudulent emailjacksonbakersss@gmail.com
PseudonymJackson Baker
Url / Websitewww.rubdownmasters.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+332134334251
Scam contentsOffers "Mobile Massage Therapy". In actuality, it steals your credit card information, and I am assuming any other information put into the website. Was approached by jackson Baker on a dating site. He offered in home services at a %50 off sale price using a promo code.
Comment / ReviewRubdownmasters.com is definitely a scam. The first thing they have you do to book an appointment is to sign up. Then you have to enter a debt card for age verification. Once I did I was charge by 3 different dating sites in the amount of 39.99. Which then I had to contact those companies and dispute the charges. And although they were willing to issue the refunds it will take 7 to 10 days to recieve my money back. Then when it came to confirming the appointment ment the link to validate your appointment and charge you for the massage session kept denying my card. I tried 2 different cards.. and they had me go to 2 different links to try and validate the appointment. After failed attempts to charge me they sent me a link for a vanilla eGift card site to purchase a gift card to pay for the session. I purchased the gift card and gave them the information. My appointment was at that point supposedly validated. But no further information was given. Then a little later I contacted there customer support to find out what was going on with the appointment and they acted like they had never spoken to me before. They told me to wait while they looked into my account. They then came back and said my appointment had been booked for the following Wednesday at 5pm. I did not ask to be scheduled then. There was no discussion as to when I would like to schedule the appointment. So I messaged again and ask how to reschedule. No response. Then a little later I checked the balance on the gift card and the changed the charge for $49.67, and then is there were 2 charges of $1.95 to PayPal for a code, and 2 charges to PandaFoods for $7.41 and $7.49 bucks. When messaged them again to find out about the first 3 charges to the dating site, asked about rescheduling my appointment, and where the additional charges on the gift card came from I got no response and still haven’t gotten any response or my questions answered. I found the site thru someone contacting me on a social media site. We even exchanged number so we could communicate during the complications of booking the appointment. But since the gift card was charged there has been no response from there costumer support or this person. I then tried to call this person Jackson Baker only to find out the number was a TextNow number. There is no phone number to call rubdownmasters.com for customer service. Pretty positive I will not hear from them again and I’m sure I will not get a refund on my purchase. I can’t even dispute the charges because they got me to use a vanilla gift card. Ugh

Attachment(s)
  • Invitation
  • Meet the therapist
  • Transaction made by them.
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #399575 09/30/2021 at 04:28 PM

        Offers "Massage Therapy". In actuality, it steals your credit card information, and I am assuming any other information put into the website.
        -------------------
        I got my credit card information stolen, and I am scared to see if my phone number is included with that. I had to go to my bank, order a new card, and refund the money they took out of my account. The "man" is available on dating apps so do not trust him if you see him. His name is Aldric.

        Pseudonym : Aldric Alonzo

        • Aramanth 10/05/2021 at 06:01 PM

          Why are you accusing him? He's a legitimate masseur. He's from Mexico, using the name Luis Sanudo, Check him on IG.

        Reply
      • Ricky Viveros 01/06/2022 at 03:59 PM

        Male gay

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.