SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.chomex.io chomexvip@gmail.com

Date09/26/2021
Fraudulent emailchomexvip@gmail.com
PseudonymAnna
Url / Websitehttps://www.chomex.io/main/home
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWebsite contains only a few crypto currency, with the last three currency being fake currency. These fake currency are DOHG, YFC and CHX. Website also contains false information such as providing zero fees transactions. They provide downable app but it is not supported in Apple Store. Website does not have any address and details regarding its company being a legal licensed trading provider. They do have any way for you to contact them for support. All of their links in the website do not work.
Comment / ReviewDeposited funds into their website but when I requested for withdrawal, they froze my funds and asked for several advancement fees. Despite paying alot of advancement fees, they keep asking for more. When I ask them for their company information and any legal documentation for such advancement fees, they did not respond back to me anymore and my account was deactivated. They was previously operated with a fake name called Bitfinex.kr that copied the legit Bitfinex.com. Now they had changed their scamming operation to this new website instead.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Baited Boy 09/27/2021 at 07:22 PM

      Chat from tinder introduced awesome trading platform.. ez scam bait :/

      Reply
    • Report #400004 10/02/2021 at 04:35 AM

      Cryptocurrency scam. They will require you to pay tax to withdraw and after paying you will have to pay again and again
      -------------------
      Please don’t trust this website

      Pseudonym : Joyce Joyce
      Telephone : +437933848085

      • Tan 10/05/2021 at 09:08 AM

        Got scammed by them too at their previous website called bitfinex.kr and now they have changed to chomex.io. Someone should report to authority and trace them down through their website. Chomex.io is registered through dynadot and authority should force Dynadot to trace them down.

      • Ali 10/26/2021 at 12:53 AM

        I have lost more than $185k USDT, caused by fake fluctuations in trends.
        Also you can deposit money into their account but can’t withdraw it, they will freez your account by saying suspected by the system.

        Stay away from this investment company by any chance, don’t be fooled by their whatsapp agents which are the main technique of finding a pray.

      • Ali 10/26/2021 at 12:55 AM

        I have reported them to Dynadot please do the same using the link below,

        https://www.dynadot.com/report_abuse.html

      • RASHID NASEER 10/26/2021 at 09:10 AM

        i have lost around 17 million usdt .causes by the suspend of system.
        and also i deposit money to account
        i made withdraw all of my money but didnot recieved any thing. after 10 september website are closed.

      • scumbags 11/02/2021 at 10:14 AM

        I got scam also by their whatsapp agent, these girls are all liar and their purpose is to get you deposit as much money into your account as possible, fully aware you can never withdraw. If the slippage don’t wipe you out, then when you make heaps of profit they will lock up your account and demand unreasonable fees for your withdrawal. To gain your trust, they allow you to withdraw small amount but as soon as you deposit bigger amount, the account will be lockup… be aware some of the whatsapp agent are also kidnaped victims themselves they are forced to scam other guys for their own freedom as a ransoms or as a means to avoid punishment.

      Reply
    • win 10/07/2021 at 01:53 PM

      confirm is a scam crypto trading company, email to support no reply after weeks, unable to withdrawal fund at all !

      Reply
    • Report #404363 10/14/2021 at 06:44 PM

      It's a Crypto currency scam, where they will allow you to trade and let you make money and then finally will make you lose by using fake fluctuations in the prices using bots which will liquidate your whole account.

      And as soon as you want to withdraw more money from it, they will freeze your account.
      -------------------
      I have lost more than $185k USDT, caused by fake fluctuations in trends. Also you can deposit money into their account but can’t withdraw it, they will freez your account by saying suspected by the system. Stay away from this investment company by any chance, don’t be fooled by their whatsapp agents which are the main technique of finding a pray.

      Pseudonym : Xiao Yalin
      Telephone : +601161351054


      • Sunny 10/17/2021 at 01:29 AM

        Ive checked out their blockchain and they will transfer your USDT that you’ve deposited to different TRC blockchain.

      • Ali 10/17/2021 at 10:51 PM

        Hi Sunny, is there any solution for this to stop them doing that? and how can we track them?

      Reply
    • Michael 10/16/2021 at 06:58 AM

      I tried to withdraw USD50,000 from my wallet of USD616,162 but the withdrawal has been frozen two days so far.

      • John 10/17/2021 at 01:15 AM

        They will ask you to pay deposit, taxes, service fees etc etc dont ever pay them because even if you pay them you will not be able to withdraw your money and the money that is in your wallet in the website is just a number fabricated out in their system, which means your account/blockchain has 0 value and do not have 600k as shown. Whatever money that you’ve deposited into their website has already been transferred to elsewhere.

      Reply
    • Emily 10/17/2021 at 09:14 AM

      I have been told that I need to pay deposit to withdraw the money as that is my second withdrawal, and I can only withdraw money without paying the deposit 30 days after the registration but I doubt it.

      • John 10/17/2021 at 09:56 AM

        Another tactic used by the scammer. They let you withdraw money if the amount isnt too big. This is to trick you into believing that you can withdraw the money so that you will pay all the fees they will ask from you and then you will be paying countless of fees without being able to make second withdrawal.

      Reply
    • Report #414298 11/12/2021 at 10:46 AM

      - Can't withdraw funds
      -------------------
      They do not allow you to make an advanced certification to withdraw your funds, they will not review your certificate at all even after few months of waiting nor do they respond to e-mails.

      Pseudonym : Chomex

      • Francis 11/13/2021 at 04:18 AM

        Nice try guys, stop spamming your shit scams and upfront payments on my report. Thank you. Lowlife scumbags.

      Reply
    • Run78 11/17/2021 at 06:22 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • RegretfulMe 11/20/2021 at 03:21 PM

      I was scammed by them as well. And I don't expect I will ever get my money since I'm in Canada and after a little investigating and checking the IP address, they seem to be in Nebraska. Also, the people on this thread who claim they can help get your money, they're just as bad. I emailed one person who wanted $1500 to complete a form. Ridiculous. Be cautious of everyone.

      Reply
    • Andre 05/16/2022 at 09:15 PM

      I tried a person inthe US to recover my money (was Highly reccomended)
      USD500 to fill in a form

      Supposedly sent letter to Chomex threatening to shut down their website
      Received a letter e mail from Chomex offering USD250 payout to offshore bank account ( E mail address is supect)
      Highly reccomended person suggested an off shore bank
      Paid some money to open account
      Deposited USD250000 into my"offshore account"
      OFFshore bank account has no swift code and web site is a dud but can log into "My account"
      Want to to deposit USD3370 to get IMF code to transfer money to my own accounts
      Person has the name of Jane Sylva ( Highly reccomended by some people but suggest that is [part of the scam

      Reply
    • Andre 05/16/2022 at 09:18 PM

      I tried a person inthe US to recover my money (was Highly reccomended)
      USD500 to fill in a form

      Supposedly sent letter to Chomex threatening to shut down their website
      Received a letter e mail from Chomex offering USD250000 payout to offshore bank account ( E mail address is supect)
      Highly reccomended person suggested an off shore bank
      Paid some money to open account
      Deposited USD250000 into my"offshore account"
      OFFshore bank account has no swift code and web site is a dud but can log into "My account"
      Want to to deposit USD3370 to get IMF code to transfer money to my own accounts
      Person has the name of Jane Sylva ( Highly reccomended by some people but suggest that is [part of the scam

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.