SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ytcvolcanocan.com service@arshirly.com

Date06/02/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@arshirly.com
Url / Websitewww.ytcvolcanocan.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered a drone as advertised from the website YtcVolcanocan
Comment / ReviewI ordered from their website as described;
2021 LATEST 4K CAMERA ROTATION WATERPROOF PROFESSIONAL RC DRONE

They immediately took our money from our account!!! Within 24 hours they sent me an email stating they did not have anymore of that certain product!!! I replied by email (no phone listed) told them I wanted my money back!!!
Within another 24 hours again I received another email stating my order had been shipped, they sent me a far cheaper kids toy drone!!!
NOT what I ordered at all!!!

I have complained numerous times to them and they keep trying to get me to send more money or take a small discount. I can`t trust them to touch our account again!!!
They are thieves and the site is Fraudulent,,, they need shut down!!!

Their Facebook page address is,,,
https://www.facebook.com/Ytcvolcanocan-Shop-107589251081324

I have added a link to the page with the drone I ordered!

https://www.ytcvolcanocan.com/products/2020-latest-4k-camera-rotation-waterproof-professional-rc-drone

also a picture of the drone I ordered!!! Not the much cheaper kids toy that they sent me!!!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Rafster 06/06/2021 at 12:54 PM

        That has happened to me aswell. Im in the process of returning this drone that was not described and have been promised a full refund. I will let you know what happens later on...

        Reply
      • Cowboy 06/06/2021 at 10:18 PM

        Please let me know!!! I`ve been on them since April 21st!!!

        Reply
      • Bandini 09/10/2021 at 06:30 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Steve 09/17/2021 at 12:33 AM

        This is exactly what has happened to me as well, received kiddies toy instead of the product i ordered.
        I am busy trying to resolve the problem but not really getting much luck

        Reply
      • Report #395638 09/19/2021 at 10:08 AM

        ordered "Floating Water Pad Mat, Compounded Roll-Up Floating Island", "can support the weight of 3-6 adults, suitable for adults or children", "Made of three layers of high-quality XPE foam, our floating mat has high tear resistance and puncture resistance, no water absorption and no deformation. Safe and bouncy material is non-toxic and odorless.",
        Material: XPE Foam
        Color: YELLOW / BLUE /GREEN
        Net Weight: 5.5 lbs
        Weight Capacity: 2-5 people
        Product size: 200 x 100 x 2 (L x W x H)
        ...
        -------------------
        What I received was a 72x27 inch pool float made by Itex that I could have ordered directly from Intex for $14.99. email were ignored unti the product was delivered and their solution is to offer me a 30% refund if I pay to ship the product back - which would cost me more than 30% of the purchase price.

        Pseudonym : Marinana, Jacob, Gina, Bella, Grace
        Telephone : +55165556004


        Reply
      • Tom wine 09/21/2021 at 12:20 PM

        Total scam. sent different drone than was promised. I did not even open it or try it. I knew I was scammed as soon as I opened it up. Trying to get my money back. The stupid customer service people told me to give it as a gift to someone else and they would give me a 10% rebate. I bought thru Pay Pal and have notified them and my credit card company about these scammers. I thought I had bought the same waterproof drone with 4 k camera that the first post is refering to.

        Reply
      • Tom Wine 09/21/2021 at 12:24 PM

        Total scam company

        nothing like you will get dealing with these scammers

        Reply
      • Tammy 10/02/2021 at 07:21 PM

        Cheap product! Ordered a wreath and it was NOTHING like the advertisement. Been taken for the LAST time.

        Reply
      • hypnotic243 10/06/2021 at 11:45 PM

        The same has happened to me and because I shipped to the USA they offered me a $37 refund and the shipping charges to the USA cost about $100 if I want a full refund I should the item toy.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.