SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
greyok.com

Date08/28/2021
Url / Websitegreyok.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAny item in their website is fake. Greyok.com is advertising items thats not even close to that what I received.
Comment / ReviewI will attach pictures of what I thought I will receive and what I actually got

Attachment(s)
  • That's what they selling
  • My order confirmation
  • And this is what I received
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #390060 09/01/2021 at 11:08 PM

        3 foot Turkish 9 globe floor lamp. Received 20 inch led shimmer tree
        -------------------
        https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/388499 ---- someone else ordered and received the exact same thing I did. Totally disappointed and upset. Was sssoooo looking forward to the lamp

        Pseudonym : Greyok

        Turkish 9 globe lamp - ordered
        Shimmer tree - received
        Company website

        Reply
      • Report #393665 09/13/2021 at 10:00 AM

        promised a 9 globe Turkish lamp. Sent piece of crap table top LED lamp
        -------------------
        These guys are advertising on facebook and other places. Stay away

        Pseudonym : greyok

        sent instead

        Reply
      • Ruff 09/21/2021 at 06:14 PM

        ***WARNING***
        GREYOK IS A SCAM. STAY CLEAR AND DON'T LOOSE YOU HARD EARNED MONEY.

        Reply
      • Report #399087 09/29/2021 at 11:36 AM

        They sent a worthless item instead of the one I ordered. I reported it to my bank. The fake company’s argument is that they sent tracking. Yes, they sent tracking for a worthless cheap product that is totally different from what I ordered. I ordered a 6 foot tall Turkish lamp and received a pair of cheap earbuds instead.
        -------------------
        The company made no effort to contact me about sending a different product, and they included an “apology” letter with the item. They sent a worthless item instead of the one I ordered. I reported it to my bank. The fake company’s argument is that they sent tracking. Yes, they sent tracking for a worthless cheap product that is totally different from what I ordered. I ordered a 6 foot tall Turkish lamp and received a pair of cheap earbuds instead.

        Fraudulent email : nanjingmeisha@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Greyok

        Reply
      • Report #410281 11/01/2021 at 04:02 PM

        3 ft turkish lamp
        -------------------
        This is terrible the add was on my Facebook feed an i never got my lamp i there was around 45$ taking out of my disability check

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.