SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
CMEGOS.VIP CME GROUP WAP.CMEGWAP.VIP

Date08/26/2021
PseudonymCMEGOS.VIP CME GROUP WAP.CMEGWAP.VIP
Url / Websitehttps://www.cmegos.vip
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsUnregulated broker. Not just unregulated they are stealing the trademark of CME Group. Which stands for Chicago Merchant Exchange.Group. Keep in mind the real CMEGroup will never end with .vip. Scammer will contact you through what’s app and pretend they got the wrong number. Then they start taking to you about investment and will show you they have millions screenshots of their account. Once you deposit you will never be able to withdraw
Comment / ReviewI deposit $34,000 and grew my account to $54000. I tried to withdraw my funds even just $100 they blocked me.It doesn't matter the amount. They will bring up this excuse they cant verify your identification. Normal brokers takes one maybe two days. These people take more than 2 weeks. So i complained that they are using Advance Identification as a way to try to keep my money. Well they kicked me off the platform and kept my money. I cant believe they steal trademarks making their site look likes the real thing but pay attention these sites has no email or phone number for contact info.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #389836 09/01/2021 at 08:26 AM

      538 / 5000
      Translation results
      I deposit $ 10,000 and my account tried to withdraw even $ 100. They blocked me. The amount does not matter. They make the excuse that they can not verify your identity. Typical brokers take a day or two. These people last more than 2 weeks. So I complained that they were using Advance Identification as a way to keep my money. Well, they threw me off the podium and kept my money. They no longer answered me and put me on their contact blacklist. They called me fro...
      -------------------
      They are swindlers

      Pseudonym : Jeeny
      Telephone : +15486846740

      They were canceling my withdrow

      • Timotheus 10/14/2021 at 10:24 PM

        Please can somebody share information that can lead me to recuperate the loss

      • karadag 10/15/2021 at 04:21 AM

        kmarcolion2010i sana nasıl ulaşabilirim. email gönderemiyorum. site tarafından dolandırıldım. paramı alamıyorum. yardım edermisin bana.

      • Timotheus 12/01/2021 at 05:22 PM

        How’s it possible to get your funds back, the people that offer help are total strangers and ask you to buy a software in order for them to help you. They guarantee to get funds back but they won’t identify themselves so you can verify ID

      Reply
    • Scam victim 09/20/2021 at 03:17 PM

      Good afternoon..Is there anyway we can get our money? A hacker told me he can but I think he is scammer who scamming the scam victim. What do you think?

      Reply
    • Mark 09/29/2021 at 12:00 PM

      Hi. I think I have been scammed. Is there a way to take to someone?

      Reply
    • Lady 10/08/2021 at 09:38 AM

      Did anyone got their money back?

      Reply
    • Cisco 10/14/2021 at 08:38 AM

      How are we go about this?

      Reply
    • K 11/02/2021 at 02:25 AM

      I got 56k scammed from me. I'm working hard now to repay everyone they gave me money. This well thought out plan and The Real CME needs to make it public they people are doing this with their name.

      Reply
    • Max K 11/13/2021 at 04:31 PM

      A Chinese girl with a name Emma tried to involve me into this by flirty conversations. I suspected that it is a scam and did not give her a dime.


      Reply
    • Shanka 12/25/2021 at 06:09 PM

      Be careful Chinese girls. Now they sta

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.