Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
anamenendez1010@gmail.com +330766371975 Mr Paul Benson and Ana Maria Anamendez
| Date | 08/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | anamenendez1010@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Mr Paul Benson and Ana Maria Anamendez |
| Url / Website | https://www.un.org/sg/en/content/profiles/ana-men%c3%a9ndez Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | 07 66 37 19 75 |
| Scam contents | Good Morning,Your Name/Account appears on our database as the winner of the 2021 online compensation program.Kindly E-mail your Tiktok ID/Full Names for confirmation and immediate payment to you .Email Ana Maria Menéndez | anamenendez1010@gmail.com | for more details. |
| Comment / Review | I got this message at first I believe then they asked for my details I gave them My Residential address and my ID copy and the cell phone number. They told me I have to pay R3 400 for the delivery of the Visa Card sadly I was Convinced I fell for it I paid it. Then they said now I must pay R5000 for the money Clearance from that side to South Africa. That's when I started to say ahhh noh Fok man this is a Scam but already i lost R3 400. So my only worry is my details that they have with them so I just hope thay won't use them against me in any means since I back fired and told them that I know that they are a scam now.... 🤷♂️
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #314125 01/08/2021 at 04:05 PM
The scammer use Ana Maria Menendez information send me a license of Ana Maria Menendez of her work
-------------------
I fell for the scam I send me I'd number ND phone number
up votedown vote
Chantal 05/05/2021 at 09:25 AM
Is this a scam?
up votedown vote
Report #398110 09/27/2021 at 05:55 AM
I received a message on my tiktok account talking about compensation Program and i gave my information bt not my id no
So im expected to pay for delivery and its alot of money bt then,i started thinking its a scam because im supposed to send the money directly too this guys number