SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
servic@hottsellrz.com +447727437648 Hottsellrz.com

Date06/28/2021
Fraudulent emailservic@hottsellrz.com
PseudonymHottsellrz.com
Url / Websitehottsellrz.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7727 437648 (ou 00447727437648)
Scam contentsOrdered huug craft csbinet
Comment / ReviewReceived a tiny bathroom bag
Can not get ahold of company

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #371609 06/25/2021 at 04:40 AM

        Advertised gigsaw table none arrived
        -------------------
        Ordered table but received mini gigsaw
        Phone number not working and email just to sales pages

        • pietro 06/29/2021 at 10:37 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Ahmad salem alnashama 09/18/2021 at 07:47 AM

          السلام عليكم طلبت من هذا السوق ولم تأتي طلباتي لها فترة طويلة وتواصلت مع البريد المرسل لرقم الشحنه وقال تواصل

        • Socaligirliam20 01/27/2022 at 07:43 PM

          Purchased 2 piece furniture and after 3 + weeks claimed “delivered” but no product anywhere . Address was correct , will not answer emails etc. This was for my continued empty living room :/

          please help get my $$$

        Reply
      • Report #380489 07/29/2021 at 05:01 PM

        ITEMS NEVER RECEIVED. PROMISE OF FAST SHIPPING AND OUTSTANDING CUSTOMER SERVICE. MY TRACKING INFO SHOWS NO MOVEMENT SINCE DAY ONE. NO RESPONSE TO EMAILS TO THEM.
        -------------------
        GOT TAKEN FOR $29.98. I AM ON A FIXED INCOME AND DO NOT APPRECIATE THIS.

        IP ADDRESS IS 172.67.200.132

        Reply
      • Report #384867 08/16/2021 at 09:57 AM

        i ordered a Telescoping Extendable Ladder and no a set screw driver weight 0..13gr where sent me from MEET EUROPE LTD JANA ROSOLA STR 10 with indefication number parcel 700010624811-06/08.2021

        mailer-daemon@yahoo.com>
        To:
        stath_dim@yahoo.com

        Mon, Aug 16 at 1:01 PM

        Sorry, we were unable to deliver your message to the following address.

        :
        Unable to deliver message after multiple retries, giving up.

        Fraudulent email : service@buffsshop.co.uk
        Url / Website : buffsshop.co.uk

        Reply
      • Report #387061 08/24/2021 at 07:07 AM

        J'ai commandé une étagère tournante 6 étages d'une valeur de 25.99 USD et frais de port de 6.99 USD.
        j'ai reçu un petit sac de rangement que je ne veux même pas garder et qui pèse 44g: ca ne peut pas être un meuble!
        J'ai demandé le remboursement mais on me propose une compensation de 5.5 USD: ce qui est très petit par rapport à ma commande.
        -------------------
        Ne commander pas sur ce site

        Fraudulent email : service@sinleagle.com
        Url / Website : sinleagle.com

        Reply
      • Brent Bratton 09/07/2021 at 01:30 PM

        this company is a scam also why would facebook let this company advertise items to its customers and then allow company to out right rip people off? I dont get it

        Reply
      • Report #404494 10/15/2021 at 05:48 AM

        Online shop selling various items but their main items are wreath arrangements for funerals
        -------------------
        Uncontactable , didnt receive my purchase

        Fraudulent email : service@doyteam.com
        Url / Website : doyteam.com
        Pseudonym : Doyteam

        Reply
      • Report #413617 11/10/2021 at 11:50 AM

        I received an email to put money on a Visa gift card to activate a mercari account. This was from a scam email because now I lost $200 that was on my gift card and it went to to some website called move shopping now.com that I never heard of.
        -------------------
        I want to know what I can do and how I can be able to get my money back visas Visa said I can't do nothing for 8 days and even then I might not get my money back.

        Fraudulent email : contact-us@mercaridesk.com
        Url / Website : moveshoppingnow.com


        Reply
      • Report #435406 12/30/2021 at 08:41 AM

        A website that offers affordable home, garden, kitchenware, and tools. Their customer service is unreachable and the package didn't arrive.
        -------------------
        I ordered a product from this completely legit Enlighs looking website. Then I got the tracking code in the mail, which let me to a Chinese website. I've been trying to contact their customer service but my emails come back with the message unable to send. And my package never arrived although the track and trace website says it has been delivered. The post-service that has been used doesn't know about my package's existence.

        Fraudulent email : service@amielajudes.com
        Url / Website : amielajudes.com
        Pseudonym : amielajudes.com

        Reply
      • Ms.T 03/21/2022 at 03:57 PM

        Ordered some wigs from this company and I received GARBAGE!!
        THE WIGS WERE Nothing LIKE ITS pictures...
        Yes it's a SCAM don't but from AVECO !!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.