Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
nyenhsidnesb18@gmail.com Bestthinguk
| Date | 06/15/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | nyenhsidnesb18@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Bestthinguk |
| Scam contents | Paddle board offer. Limited to 2 per customer, at £15 each. Received 2 pumps,not even paddle board pumps. |
| Comment / Review | Absolutely livid, but to be honest did think was too good a deal, should have known.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
dwayne 06/15/2021 at 06:41 PM
I ordered a desk top ice maker and they sent me a plastic small ice cube tray.
up votedown vote
Karnvir singh 06/16/2021 at 10:36 AM
I ordered rotamaker machine and they send me some box covers.
it’s not good
up votedown vote
Michelle 06/17/2021 at 09:27 AM
I too got an ice cube tray instead of an ice maker
up votedown vote
angry women 06/17/2021 at 07:10 PM
Received an item I never ordered. Have no idea what it is. I need to send back at my cost what a rip off. I wonder how much this little item cost.
up votedown vote
Joan 06/18/2021 at 09:08 AM
I ordered 2 jigsaw puzzle tables and received 2 plastic things like seat covers with pockets???
up votedown vote
Iris mcpherson 06/19/2021 at 05:52 AM
I ordered 2 jigsaw tables and received 2jigsaw puzzles am not ver happy
up votedown vote
Christiannia 06/19/2021 at 12:39 PM
Received today piece of red cloth never ordered don’t no at it is or if I’ve been charged raaar
up votedown vote
Lisa 06/19/2021 at 06:17 PM
I ordered the ice maker and got an ice scoop.
Today I got 2 ipods that I never ordered.
Learned my lesson the first time. I want to send them back but am least about emailing them.
up votedown vote
Kurt 06/21/2021 at 02:51 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #370375 06/21/2021 at 07:38 AM
ordered pearl socks received a lace doily
-------------------
so disappointed was an intended gift
up votedown vote
scott 06/22/2021 at 02:58 PM
ordered leather patch kit.they sent 8x4 inch tiny patch,wrong color,total rip off.
up votedown vote
Lisa 06/22/2021 at 06:05 PM
Ordered an ice maker, received an ice cube tray. Not amused.
up votedown vote
Brian Collins 06/29/2021 at 04:14 AM
Order a tent got a ground small sheet what a scam
up votedown vote
TINA 07/16/2021 at 01:46 PM
I ORDERED A PUZZLE TABLE AND RECIEVED A PUZZLE NOT VERY HAPPY
up votedown vote
Willis 06/22/2021 at 12:44 PM
I ordered 2 wheel chairs and received 2 scarf masked
up votedown vote
suz 06/24/2021 at 09:52 AM
i need a return label for something i did not order.. in fact i haven't a cle what this is? its a blue mat thing.. whats it for
thank you
sue Charney
809 Floral Dr
Green bay
Wisconsin
54301
up votedown vote
RMarlin 06/24/2021 at 12:51 PM
I too ordered an ice maker and got an ice tray!
up votedown vote
Un known 06/25/2021 at 02:36 PM
I received iPods I didn’t even order. You can have them back and give me my money back. The BBB is going to get a letter from me to take you down and there are a lot of people that probably fill the same way I do.
up votedown vote
Report #371804 06/25/2021 at 05:35 PM
This website popped up when I was playing UNO on the Facebook Gameroom website on 06/02/21:
https://www.securtsale.com
I ordered "A walking stick that transforms into a seat"
-------------------
This is what I ordered:
A walking stick that transforms into a seat
Light (880g)
Convenient
Safe
Waterproof
12 months warranty
Maximum user weight: 100kg
Regular price$ 39.99 $ 26.99
(The $39.99 was crossed out so the "A walking stick that transforms into a seat" marked down price was $26.99)
Shopping cart
Product image Description
1 PCS Black
My order: #N20210601072197485
I paid a total of $31.63
I received this so-called thing on 6/25/21 and this is what I received:
Folding chair, 1 piece and it's blue. This chair sized is for a toddler, not an adult. when I received this chair I went back to the "https://www.securtsale.com/collections/hot-products" website the walking stick that transforms into a seat" has been renamed to "Outdoor multifunctional folding chair" but it still has the picture of the walking stick chair that I ordered.
I paid $31.63 and I would like every penny refunded to me as soon as now.
On .securtsale.com confirmed order page it says:
Payment method
GloCashPayment $ 31.63
On my bank statement, this is who the payment was collected by:
06/02/21
munubim RM 4 16/FHO KING COMM C Hong Kong
Card *7541
Date 06/02/21
Card Withdrawal MC Debit Card
Url / Website : securtsale.com
... Read more
up votedown vote
Don 06/25/2021 at 05:44 PM
SCAM !! Received a red cloth. Don't know WTF it is.
up votedown vote
Deanne 06/27/2021 at 12:21 AM
I ordered 2 pairs of sandles they are the wrong size I want to send them back. What do I do with them now this is the email on the card. I want my money back.
up votedown vote
Cuz 06/27/2021 at 03:00 PM
This site is a scam no body should buy from them.
up votedown vote
Report #372710 06/29/2021 at 10:24 AM
Bamboo Over-the Sink Cutting Boards
Products delivered NOT as described, and NOT what was ordered.
Of course they included a “Return & Refund Policy” card with the shipment.
-------------------
I ordered 2 bamboo over the sink cutting boards that were supposed to have a section for collecting vegetable peelings. What I received were two tiny plastic cutting boards (12” X 7.5”) flimsier than what you could buy at the dollar store!
This cost me $56.97 US which totalled $68.90 in charges to my credit card in Canadian Dollars.
Pseudonym : CTB*VSHANGS ACCESSORIES SHK
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jon 09/29/2021 at 09:28 AM
Yes this is a scam. I purchased 2 ice makers and receive 2 mini cube ice trays!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #372729 06/29/2021 at 11:42 AM
Scam for TIDYBOARD Meal Prep System - Grey
-------------------
On June 3/21 I ordered two TIDYBOARD Meal Prep Systems from this company. I paid $56.97 USD and was charged $68.90 in Canadian funds to my credit card.
I was supposed to receive two over-the-counter bamboo cutting boards with containers to hold different chopped vegetables. What I received were two, small, flimsy, plastic cutting boards, cheaper than what you could buy at your local Dollar Store!
Url / Website : goooddeals.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Camero 07/28/2021 at 10:22 AM
I ordered 3 large Crystal wind chimes for $58.97 and received 3 small suncatcher not worth more than $10.00. Need to know how to send back and get my refund through PayPal. Such a SCAM!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #372821 06/29/2021 at 05:45 PM
It sounded like you were getting a hanging chair as some promotional thing. All I got was a pillow case. I would never pay $35.98 for that.
-------------------
I think their out to rip people off.
Url / Website : lailaibookstore.com
up votedown vote
Lisa 06/30/2021 at 06:51 PM
When they tell you your getting a hanging chair including stand, and they send you a pillowcase, something is wrong.
up votedown vote
Report #372963 06/30/2021 at 06:54 AM
i ordered a folding puzzle table at 18.99 but recieved a mini puzzle in a tube
-------------------
a lowed of rubbish
Url / Website : nyenhisdnesb.com
Pseudonym : nyenhsidnesb18
up votedown vote
tween 06/30/2021 at 08:02 AM
i also ordered a folding jigsaw table, and received today a tube containing a mini jigsaw.
up votedown vote
Tina 08/04/2021 at 01:20 AM
i did the same thing ordered a folding jigsaw table and i got a fucking lil jigsaw WTF not happy
up votedown vote
Gloria 06/30/2021 at 02:21 PM
I sent for folder puzzle storage I pay £18.98 and I got a mini puzzle so I think some one should look into this
up votedown vote
Report #373468 07/01/2021 at 07:10 PM
2 pieces of plastic and a scrub pad
-------------------
I ordered a pool vacuum and recieved 2 pieces of plastic and a scrub pad
up votedown vote
Carpman231254 07/03/2021 at 06:35 AM
Ordered a puzzle table. I got a jigsaw 100mm x 150mm. Not what I orderd. Not very happy
up votedown vote
annie 07/03/2021 at 07:51 PM
Received a package from China I didn't order. Another scam by Bestthinguk. Have ben watching charge card to see if there are any unknown charges. Worthless item to me, have no use for it but I will not return it at my expense.
up votedown vote
Report #374338 07/05/2021 at 10:30 AM
Placed an order for machine to make ice and received an ice cube box
-------------------
Very disappointed with the quality of the product was supposed to be a machine to make ice.
Telephone : +70743676222
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dana 07/07/2021 at 09:24 AM
Purchased what I thought was a wood cutting board, and paid $30USD, did not seem like a scam at the time. I googled a few reviews, everything seemed fairly legit. 3 months later, I received a small plastic flimsy cutting board you would buy at the dollar store for $1. The email suggests it does not exist.
I am upset, as I cannot get a hold of the seller.
up votedown vote
Report #374369 07/05/2021 at 11:53 AM
I purchased a concesled craft cabinet when you opened door a top came up for you to work on it had drawers and shelf in it .I am absolutely jumping why do these companys get away with this
Pseudonym : Chongqing hengling trading co
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
bfa 07/06/2021 at 02:53 PM
I ordered a cabinet table with multi drawers. I received a plastic case, like a cosmetic bag that says, Washbag." What a rip off.
up votedown vote
christiane bourget 07/08/2021 at 02:57 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #375758 07/10/2021 at 02:41 PM
Item is not what I ordered
-------------------
I want to get the outdoor multifunctional folding chair and return the red cane they sent me. The email they have does not exist
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Johnny 07/12/2021 at 08:10 PM
Ordered a little pool got a pool float
up votedown vote
Sandra 07/12/2021 at 01:04 PM
I ordered two hanging chairs and got two pieces of grey materiel
up votedown vote
Report #377416 07/16/2021 at 05:15 PM
Plastic ice tray supposed to be a countertop ice maker not what i ordered #n202106191926121661-usps track 420371299274892700548500001399 https www17track.net/en
-------------------
Scam
Url / Website : 17track.net/en....
Pseudonym : Wwwlolol.com
up votedown vote
gray 07/21/2021 at 08:37 PM
i order a watch and i got a cheap dollar store it was not what i ordered i would like to get my money back
up votedown vote
Elvin Deshotel 08/02/2021 at 11:11 AM
I ordered 2 multifunction black folding chairs and got 2 blue folding walking canes. I want my money back
up votedown vote
Dougy TDI 09/24/2021 at 02:17 PM
my father ordered a wallet and received a credit card holder,
I contacted this scammer next day and have been chasing him since April this year
very very slow to respond