Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
mccbtc.xyz
| Date | 05/15/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | mccbtc.xyz Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear sir, I need your help. It's my first time for investment and someone introduced me to invest in mccbtc.xyz and now it's locked my account and I cant sell it. Pls recommend me how to solve it. Thanks for your supporting. Thutchawat Y. Thailand |
| Comment / Review | They said I need to deposit 12,000 usdt for unlock the system. But I don't have money anymore.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Stableinside 05/16/2021 at 02:48 PM
It's a biggest scam. We have to stop it otherwise it will turn into the biggest cryptocurrency scam and lots of people will lost all their hard earned money. Many people have already lost their money.
up votedown vote
Mani@prince 05/18/2021 at 04:33 AM
Even I am duped of 2500$ and I had invested this amount in MCC at mccbtc.xyz website now my sell rights are blocked I can't withdraw anything. The one who had introduced me to this says as from my internal sources you need to invest 3000$ in your USDT wallet of MCC to get this sell rights go away. Complete scam going on. Is there anyway to stop this and get back the money.
up votedown vote
Well wisher 05/17/2021 at 08:49 AM
Even I am duped of 5000$ in the name of ICO and I had invested this amount in MCC at mccbtc.xyz website now my sell rights are blocked I can't withdraw anything. The one who had introduced me to this says as from my internal sources you need to invest 3000$ in your USDT wallet of MCC to get this sell rights go away. Complete scam going on. Is there anyway to stop this and get back the money.
India
up votedown vote
Stableinside 05/17/2021 at 09:47 AM
If you invest 3000 usdt to get the selling rights, you will loose total 8000 usdt, the nexus behind mccbtc.xyz is planning very big. The girl who introduced this mcc to my friend is KOKC (LI ZHIEN). The planning is very big, I have already reported this website. We have to stop them no matter what.
up votedown vote
Mani@prince 05/18/2021 at 04:34 AM
Even I am duped of 2500$ and I had invested this amount in MCC at mccbtc.xyz website now my sell rights are blocked I can't withdraw anything. The one who had introduced me to this says as from my internal sources you need to invest 3000$ in your USDT wallet of MCC to get this sell rights go away. Complete scam going on. Is there anyway to stop this and get back the money.
India: Hyderabad
up votedown vote
Well wisher 05/17/2021 at 10:55 AM
How to get back this money is there any way out. Also tell me ways to report it somewhere. I am already looted so I will make sure others don't fell prey to it.
up votedown vote
Stableinside 05/17/2021 at 02:27 PM
I don't think so there is any way to get the money back. This scam is planned in a best way. I don't know why suddenly they change the policy and nothing mentioned in the site, what selling rights, What's going on??
Nothing mentioned in the site and just they told to deposit 3000usdt to get back the selling rights, I will do whatever I can to bring them down.
up votedown vote
Lucario 05/18/2021 at 01:15 AM
Is it really scam? I think we cant sell yet because ICO start to counting down to market.. and we can sell afterward..maybe
up votedown vote
Well wisher 05/18/2021 at 01:39 AM
It's completely controlled in best manner and if you look at the email provided thats the bogus the email address doesn't exist
up votedown vote
Lucario 05/18/2021 at 01:45 AM
Last month i can sell 20% of my token.. this month can't.. and they said ico start countdown.. im panic too
up votedown vote
Well wisher 05/18/2021 at 01:47 AM
That's there strategy that you can take out 20% in beginning to gain confidence of you and once you pour more money you are all blocked with funds. Dear friend don't fell prey to it I am also a victim of this
up votedown vote
alberd 05/27/2021 at 06:43 AM
, I am a victim of the mccbtc.xyz scam I have lost 1000 usdt, is there any way to get money back?
up votedown vote
Lucario 05/18/2021 at 01:54 AM
Just wait for august 25 then, for listing time.. we dont have another option now. If this project going listing, we're save.. just wait n see now
up votedown vote
Mani@prince 05/18/2021 at 04:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lucario 05/18/2021 at 07:19 AM
Actually, while you buy, you see countdown time to market listing.. and it is said august 25,will be the time we can actually sell
up votedown vote
Well wisher 05/18/2021 at 02:10 AM
Lucario how much you had invested and the one who had introduced you tells you the withdrawal process like depositing some amount in USDT to get rid of restriction.
up votedown vote
Lucario 05/18/2021 at 02:20 AM
Just 1000 dollar.. the one who tell me is a girl from japan, named Alice
up votedown vote
Stableinside 05/18/2021 at 03:32 AM
Hustonejis@gmail.com, who is that person and how can he help us to get atleast our investment.
up votedown vote
Stableinside 05/18/2021 at 03:41 AM
Lucario, How you get connected with the girl named Alice and still you are connected with her or not,tell us so that we can get to the root of this scam
I want to just confirm that is that the same girl who cheated us all or there is a group.
I got cheated by the girl called kokc or Li Zhien, from South korea.
up votedown vote
Well wisher 05/18/2021 at 06:19 AM
Did that expert helped out to solve it if this is the case could you help us in solving this
up votedown vote
Well wisher 05/18/2021 at 06:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lucario 05/18/2021 at 07:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Well wisher 05/18/2021 at 02:59 AM
Don't fall in trap dear your 1000$ is already lost.
I got this comment from the one who introduced me
I want to keep my account safe
If you don't believe me
Just keep waitingI want to keep my account safe
If you don't believe me
Just keep waiting
After you think it
We'll talk about
That's what it is now
If you don't do it soon
The account will be cleared
So they are all playing games even she offered me 1000$ so that I can invest another 2000$ for withdrawal and all that will go away
up votedown vote
Stableinside 05/18/2021 at 03:27 AM
She offered me 3000usdt and told me to deposit 2000 usdt to get the withdrawl rights back, I told just give me 5000usdt , after I sell all the mcc you take all the money including half of my investment haha. The guy or the girl behind all this thinks they played the trick so well but soon they will find themselves behind the bars or else they have to update the site and show us the sudden change in policy there. All things should be clear in the site.
up votedown vote
Well wisher 05/18/2021 at 06:18 AM
Even I said the same thing I just need my initial investment back all they can keep
up votedown vote
Lucario 05/18/2021 at 03:51 AM
Stableinside, i connected with her by line
up votedown vote
alberd 05/27/2021 at 06:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jk 05/19/2021 at 09:30 AM
It's definitely scam.
We need to fight it back!
up votedown vote
Stableinside 05/20/2021 at 05:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
albert 05/26/2021 at 11:31 AM
I lost 1000 usdt, can anyone help me?
up votedown vote
Stableinside 05/28/2021 at 12:15 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
alberd 05/29/2021 at 12:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
albert 05/27/2021 at 05:01 AM
we must unite and seek justice., for the victims of mccbtc.xyz. let's call me. rickowangsa98@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Victim of MCCBTC 05/27/2021 at 07:19 AM
The girl who cheated me is using this whatsapp number +44 7743 546207
Used name Aonli in Tinder and lured me in a crypto trap. Claimed to be from South Korea working in Samsung. All are fake.
up votedown vote
Stableinside 05/27/2021 at 02:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Well wisher 05/28/2021 at 11:28 AM
The girl who cheated me is using this whatsapp number +44 7840 275374
Used name Li Xiuyan in Tinder and lured me in a crypto trap. Claimed to be from South Korea working in The Face Shop. All are fake.
up votedown vote
Jk 05/28/2021 at 10:54 AM
Pls fight back together I lost 20000 usdt from them. If anybody want to unite and seek for fix it pls contact me via braveberryfc@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Stableinside 05/28/2021 at 12:12 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Well wisher 05/28/2021 at 11:28 AM
The girl who cheated me is using this whatsapp number +44 7840 275374
Used name Li Xiuyan in Tinder and lured me in a crypto trap. Claimed to be from South Korea working in The Face Shop. All are fake.
up votedown vote
Stableinside 05/28/2021 at 12:13 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Stableinside 05/30/2021 at 05:47 AM
I am providing the numbers through which I got scammed
1) +44 7840275374
2) +44 7743546207
Besides these if any more numbers are there post it here.
up votedown vote
Jk 06/02/2021 at 06:02 AM
This post was made by me but I'm really sad to see many scammers here 😤😤😤. After I found expert company that can help me I realized that we should validated websites and strangers (scam-detector.com). Don't trust anyone easily especially who comment that someone can help them to get their funds back. It might another scammer!!!. If you need any help, kindly contact me via email braveberryfc@gmail.com, if I can help you anything I will do it.
up votedown vote
Aspa 06/12/2021 at 11:33 PM
I am to lost money $1500
Can help me for back my money?
up votedown vote
Stableinside 06/13/2021 at 04:13 AM
Do the legal complain in your local police station or cyber crime department.They will dig deep into this website and hope you will get your money back.
up votedown vote
Aphichat 07/03/2021 at 02:27 PM
So many of us lure in by a girl. Guys, we need to contact each other. Dont trust this people and their website. My email. Sabai.aphichat@hotmail.com. There is not solution but report to your local police of cyber crime. Reason, they cant help us. Once we buy Crypto and sent to someone else fake website, fake account platform its gone. The crypto belongs to them. Am a victim like, still searching for solution. I can tell you this, All the website to recover your crypto money back doesnt exist. Once you withdraw its gone.
I made go fund me. If we join together, hope people donate and help us.