Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.transxfremovers.com info@transxfremovers.com +332082680156
| Date | 05/06/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@transxfremovers.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.transxfremovers.com/index.php Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +332082680156 |
| Scam contents | Fake Logistic Company |
| Comment / Review | I ordered something from Alibaba and then got a delivery confirmation from the seller and a tracking number from this company, after two days the seller contacts me and tells me that the package is on Blocked and that I should transfer an additional $ 205 with it it can go on. I did some research and found out that it was a scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Que 05/16/2021 at 09:44 AM
I went on alababa.com and try to order something the person wrote me on WhatsApp to further communicate. They ask for payment methods outside of the Alababa website gave me a tracking number from this website came back a few days later and ask for more money saying that the order was placed on hold.
up votedown vote
Report #361584 05/19/2021 at 01:54 PM
these are fraudsters who confiscated from me 4000 €, I bought pulsar helion xp50 and he used this website to deliver if necessary to pay for customs duties, VAT, etc.
-------------------
buy things only on trusted sites
Fraudulent email : bremenorg@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Bremen krithik
up votedown vote
POlson369 05/27/2021 at 12:42 PM
This person is rooted in Chicago, Texas Thailand, and Idaho. He scattered himself out. I got FBI report on him.
up votedown vote
got scammed 04/08/2024 at 02:52 PM
confirmed scammer
up votedown vote
Henk 05/20/2021 at 01:22 PM
hello i also bought 3 vga cards and they are now in hold in praque why is that and is it possible that i pay for further transport ref no 41EB5E5E7F and draw TEo7388136NL
i wold like to hear from you wath i should do yours sincerrely
H.Patijn
Prunuslaan 30 3181 bn rozenburg sout holland
up votedown vote
POlson369 05/27/2021 at 02:28 PM
Yea, I bought 9 for 9 free from that man named Benjamin Chris, Taylor John, and Mrs. Chen Jing at the Gu Mian Trading(Shenzhen)C0., Ltd. He has a bank wire at:
Bank detail
Account number 4830156325
Routing number -071025661
Bank name BMO HARRIS
Account name Kristal Sherbondy
Address: 111 W. Monroe St. Chicago, Illinois 60603USA
I hope you report a dispute with Alibaba as I found him in Chicago, Idaho, Texas, in the USA, Thailand, China, and Africa. I am sure I will bet his head open as he made a deal for a down payment, then when shipped from the fake website, he kept putting holds on my charging more on the BTC. He is on coinbase, so that man has probably stolen many IDs or used many people with as many accounts he has tied in on this scam.
Patrick Olson USA
up votedown vote
POlson369 05/27/2021 at 02:30 PM
Yea, I bought 9 for 9 free from that man named Benjamin Chris, Taylor John, and Mrs. Chen Jing at the Gu Mian Trading(Shenzhen)C0., Ltd. He has a bank wire at:
Bank detail
Account number 4830156325
Routing number -071025661
Bank name BMO HARRIS
Account name Kristal Sherbondy
Address: 111 W. Monroe St. Chicago, Illinois 60603USA
I hope you report a dispute with Alibaba as I found him in Chicago, Idaho, Texas, in the USA, Thailand, China, and Africa. I am sure I will bet his head open as he made a deal for a down payment, then when shipped from the fake website, he kept putting holds on my charging more on the BTC. He is on coinbase, so that man has probably stolen many IDs or used many people with as many accounts he has tied in on this scam.
Patrick Olson USA
up votedown vote
Popov 06/10/2021 at 08:26 AM
Same thing here i bought on alibaba from a colin thomas from Shanghai Saferlifts Machinery Co., Ltd. and Renqiu Xinchuang Trade Co. Ltd. They pretended they send too many GPU so the package was on hold on custom service. Tried to call many times never been answered and the number is no longer available.
up votedown vote
POlson369 06/14/2021 at 04:20 PM
Hope you file a dispute. It sounds like the man is getting greedy. Even after I figured him to be a scam, I kept spending, and I researched everything I could on him. He has falsified everything there is on his account, right down to being in China. China just busted like 1,100 people involved in scamming. This guy was set up in Africa, North America, and China. Not just on Alibaba. If you made the deal offline and can prove it to Alibaba, they just close his account. He is very slimmy, and I want to break his head wide open.
up votedown vote
Drew 06/10/2021 at 07:35 PM
Same here just kept asking for more money. Sad to see it happen.
up votedown vote
Drew 06/10/2021 at 07:39 PM
The phone number i kept getting contacted with was 667-262-3810. Lost $1400 in fee’s over a period of 5 days.
up votedown vote
Report #380337 07/29/2021 at 05:04 AM
Even if you buy a product on Alibaba
Lie when tariffs are applied in a country on the way
It ’s a scam that tricks you into taking money.
Fake logistics
-------------------
It ’s all a scam from the beginning
lisarachel241@gmail.com
rachelblairlisa@hotmail.com
Pseudonym : Fake logistics
up votedown vote
Milena Botero 08/14/2021 at 01:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
aziz 10/31/2021 at 09:54 AM
i send 13000$ coline rebort and buy 25 vega 648gb isend to more then money 7 month ago of my parsel but he asked me more money iam very wooried pilz help 03046773388