SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Return Warehouse

Date05/01/2021
PseudonymReturn Warehouse
Scam contentsa bracelet that I never ordered. Has a price tag of $590.19, he U.S. retail price.
Comment / ReviewThe return address:
Return Warehouse
147-03 182st
Jamaica, NY 111413

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #355805 04/30/2021 at 02:52 PM

      Received an emergency blanket.
      Supposedly from Amazon return center.
      -------------------
      I was supposed to receive a tent of any sort from Amazon return center. Luck of the draw. Boy did I get screwed on this one.
      I received a tiny emergency plastic/ metalic blanket
      I feel so dumb.

      Pseudonym : Return warehouse

      Mailing package and stupid blanket. Not a tent.

      Reply
    • Report #357290 05/05/2021 at 03:29 PM

      approximately 1 gallon collapsible water bottle.
      -------------------
      I did not order this item. Return address is Return Warehouse. 147-03 182st Jamiaica NY 11413. Note: the street address was typed exactly this way on the label.

      • Carole Brown 05/06/2021 at 08:07 AM

        I do believe it is a scam. I did not order it. I have not found any money taken from my account at this time but will be monitoring both my bank account and PayPal.

      • Carole Brown 05/06/2021 at 08:55 AM

        I d.id find the transaction. I ordered a tent for $14.99 and with insurance and shipping it totaled $25.43 through my PayPal account. The tracking is UF904181095YP. Order Number: M2121041920190 9813. The email I received even shows the picture of a tent but they sent a collapsible water bottle. It came from CHENGDOUGUX SA 4029357733. The order for a tent was made on April 20, 2021 and the bottle was received May 5th, 2021. How do I get a refund. The email has a contact us button in which I have not tried until I hear from you regarding this scam.Thanks for your help. Carole Brown

      Reply
    • KC 05/07/2021 at 01:41 PM

      How do you know what to look for? Ijust received some weird items I have no idea what they are or what they are for and I sure as heck did not order them, but I don't know what name to look for to have it returned.

      Reply
    • Report #361217 05/18/2021 at 09:30 AM

      Some black nylon square thing in a red little bag
      -------------------
      I didn’t order anything from this company.

      Pseudonym : Return warehouse

      Reply
    • Jodi 05/20/2021 at 07:38 PM

      This has to be a scam

      Reply
    • Report #362076 05/21/2021 at 09:58 AM

      i received a octopus a hat and a janky ass billfold DEFINATELY SCAMMERS I WANT MY MONEY BACK
      -------------------
      I WANT MY MONEY BACK..I PAID 56 DOLLARS FOR SOME BS


      Reply
    • Carolyn 05/21/2021 at 06:51 PM

      I received a small blue pouch that opens up & becomes something, I have NO idea what it is, looks & feels like a bib they use to cut your hair!! I didn't order it, obviously!

      Reply
    • Report #362342 05/22/2021 at 04:42 PM

      Received small package with red cloth bag. never ordered anything form this place.
      RETURN WAREHOUSE
      14703 182ND ST
      JAMAICA, NY 11413-4028
      -------------------
      Never ordered anything and there was no company named, no receipt

      Pseudonym : return warehouse

      • Cori Ketcherside 05/27/2021 at 10:38 AM

        My son and I just got little cotton gloves we never ordered 2 separate packages, very cheap anyone else? Anyone else?

      • Carol 06/11/2021 at 06:47 PM

        I received a black cloth with a red pouch attached. Did not order it.

      • Robert 06/19/2021 at 12:41 PM

        Got Charge Mini 3+ Didn't order

      • pat 06/19/2021 at 04:11 PM

        I received two cheap plastic sun glasses and two wallets. I would never order anything like this.

      • moke 07/02/2021 at 08:38 PM

        I have a hat sent from this address but no name of individual or company. I did order a 'BIG BOX" from "AMAZON" ????, never got a big box. My scam/shame

      • Randy 07/14/2021 at 12:26 AM

        I received a drone with a camera and 4 batteries. the drone takes 2 batteries. 1 to fly, one to one to operate the camera module. however the batteries for the camera module should be a 3 wire flat battery but they never arrived. the drone flys great but you can't operate the camera. I didn't order anything from this place so I have no idea how I got the drone. but it is fun to fly even if you can't take a picture.

      • Pamela 09/21/2021 at 08:20 PM

        Today I received a package with a cheap set of ear pods. I did not order this and have no idea who they are! I have notified my Bank an will turn over to BBB..SCAM...

      • Ken 03/19/2024 at 06:59 PM

        I ordered 1 pair of shoes, but received 6 pair and was charged over $229 thru pay pal, no invoice or explanation and no way to return or dispute the order..

      Reply
    • Cathy B 05/24/2021 at 04:54 PM

      I received the he ‘bib’ thing too! Have no idea what it is but it cam for I’m the same place!

      Reply
    • Report #362933 05/25/2021 at 08:21 AM

      20 piece pots and pans set
      -------------------
      I didn’t get the 20 piece pots and pans set I got a5 piece baking utensils that not what I ordered the company is using PayPal’s to do this I’m trying to if PayPal’s will help me get my refund

      Fraudulent email : gzlishengmy@163.com
      Pseudonym : Return warehouse

      Reply
    • Tabitha Carpenter 06/01/2021 at 04:16 PM

      I ordered a log cabin tent look alike and received a red pouch thing that unfolds like a flag or whatever it may be!

      Reply
    • Report #366265 06/06/2021 at 11:29 AM

      Should have been pallets of merchandise for 29.99 got 2 item a gold plated necklace and a wallet
      -------------------
      SCAM!!!

      Pseudonym : Return warehouse

      Reply
    • Report #367248 06/09/2021 at 04:49 PM

      Small fryer and 3 tiny plates
      -------------------
      I don't know what these or where it came from except new york

      Pseudonym : Return warehouse

      Reply
    • bjb 06/11/2021 at 05:05 PM

      I also ordered the log cabin tent and got a teal pouch thing that unfolds out. WTH.

      Reply
    • K 06/11/2021 at 05:10 PM

      Total Scam. But, if you are reading this comment, then you have likely already been victimized too. I fell for their FaceBook ad, dressed up as an Amazon "mystery" give away. You could spend X number of dollars and receive a surprise package of significantly higher value. Such BS. I'm embarrassed that I threw $60 away on what turned out to be a very small backpack. Wow. Duh!

      Reply
    • Report #367878 06/11/2021 at 10:35 PM

      order shoes from an Instagram ad.
      They were received 4 weeks after order, cheap plastic and didnt fit. cant return them obviously
      -------------------
      They were received 4 weeks after order, cheap plastic and didnt fit. cant return them obviously

      Pseudonym : return warehouse

      Reply
    • Report #368200 06/13/2021 at 11:18 AM

      a black thin sheet of material
      -------------------
      i did not order this not sure how they got my address, or what i really ordered. Scammers are all over such a sad thing , they need to get a REAL job because there is a lot of them.

      Pseudonym : Return warehouse

      Reply
    • Brittany 06/19/2021 at 06:16 PM

      Ordered 2 xl mystery boxes for 50$ receive a mens wallet and a o russ watch but after googling the brands atleast the wallet was worth 41$ and the watch worth 11 so i mean im not thrilled but my son is

      Reply
    • Report #371552 06/24/2021 at 10:48 PM

      Received a small package that had a red fabric pouch. Inside the pouch was a black sheet oblong fabric. I did not order this and I am not sure what it is.
      -------------------
      Should I attempt to return it?

      Reply
    • Yanni 06/26/2021 at 04:13 PM

      Total scam for this company- I saw their ad and was told I would receive a box valued at $1,999 and that it would be a big mystery box. I paid 29.98 for this.

      When it arrived today, June 26, it was a small box one item of a cheap wireless headset made of cheap plastic with maybe a value of no more than 5 dollars at best.

      Stay as far away as you can from this company. Need to be reported to the FTC for Fraud.

      Reply
    • Report #373190 06/30/2021 at 09:56 PM

      Was sent a cheap dollar store looking necklace.
      -------------------
      I paid $10 for a medium palette of Amazon returns. I ended up with a cheap looking Dollar Store necklace. I also had to pay $10 for shipping.

      Reply
    • Report #383533 08/11/2021 at 10:21 AM

      Cheap crappy shoes
      -------------------
      Received a pair of shoes rolled up with a rubber band and not my size which I did not order.

      Reply
    • Report #385286 08/17/2021 at 02:43 PM

      A PACKAGE ARRIVED WITH A WHITE THIN MATERIAL SHIRT. I DID NOT ORDER THIS, IT CAME FROM RETURN WAREHOUSE
      147-03 182ST
      JAMAICA NY 11413
      -------------------
      I HAVE NO IDEA WHERE THIS PACKAGE CAME FROM OR WHY IT ARRIVED

      Pseudonym : RETURN WAREHOUSE

      Reply
    • Report #390000 09/01/2021 at 02:39 PM

      I received clothing I did not order and do not want. No receipt or invoice in the package. no contact info except for the return address which is:

      Return Warehouse
      147-03 182 St
      Jamaica, NY 11413
      -------------------
      Did I pay for these? How do I get refunded if I return them?

      Reply
    • Report #396782 09/22/2021 at 02:02 PM

      I ordered a 36 inch blackstone grill

      Pseudonym : Return warehouse


      Reply
    • Report #407110 10/22/2021 at 12:55 PM

      2 small blue tooths a necklace. Ordered a large flat returned pallet. $68.00
      -------------------
      Tracking numberUG207331577YP

      Reply
    • Report #415699 11/16/2021 at 12:54 PM

      Received item from Return Warehouse I did not order. Jamaica NY address.
      -------------------
      3rd scam notice this week

      Reply
    • Report #439165 01/07/2022 at 10:26 AM

      I received a DIY rocket clock.
      -------------------
      I did not order this clock.

      Reply
    • ROBERT 01/14/2022 at 11:32 AM

      $155.70 THIS PACE STOLED FROM ME AND MY TWO GRAND DAUGHTERS (12) AND (13) YEARS OLD. WAITED FROM CHRISTMAS UNTIL NOW !!! TO BE RAPE OF THE FUN AND MONEY FROM THESE PEOPLE. I DON'T WORK ANY MORE .AN IT HARD AND HURT'S WHEN PEOPLE LIKE THIS TAKE FROM OTHERS.

      Reply
    • Report #443012 01/14/2022 at 06:05 PM

      2 Dungeons & Dragons advent calendars
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 Dungeons & Dragons advent calendars August of 2021. Today, January 14th 2022 I received parts boxes with a D&D artwork on the outside taken directly of a real D&D book complete with the title and inside was a few miniatures, party favors of Black Panther, Groot, Pokemon and a bunch of cheap garbage.

      Pseudonym : return warehouse

      Reply
    • Report #471658 03/14/2022 at 10:36 PM

      Defective manicure set. Clippers broke as soon as I used them. I was not able to find an email, or contact information, in order to return this product.
      -------------------
      This company sells defective pedicure sets. The finger nail, and toenail clippers broke after the first time using them.

      Broken  fingernail, toenail clippers
      Pedicure case
      Instruments included included in kit

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.