Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
contact@bank.ie-lendings.com www.ie-lendings.com
| Date | 04/19/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@bank.ie-lendings.com |
| Url / Website | www.ie-lendings.com |
| Comment / Review | #SCAM SCAM SCAM This is a fake bank, they are fooling you into thinking you have an account with them where you can see your money but when you try to withdraw the money the transaction will be stopped and you will have to pay a high fees, if you pay this the fee, the transaction will stop again and they will demand even more money. They will do this as many times as they can. there is no loan and the "money" you see in your account is just numbers that they have entered there manually.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Helper 04/21/2021 at 07:03 AM
Yeah, typical bank scam where you have to pay for codes but there isn't any money to transfer no matter how much you pay.
Don't mind those comments saying it's not a scam, they are most likely one of the site owners or friends of them .This site is absolutely a scam.
When you look at the company site it's has been made on the same way as all of the scam loan sites that are from Nigeria, mainly from Benin.
They are also using Arthur Cox law firm address..
up votedown vote
Ernst Gerard Francis 04/22/2021 at 03:55 AM
The old scheme is no longer interesting to become but the funny thing is that people to this day think that they will now pay for some code and wow get a loan....
up votedown vote
Helper 04/24/2021 at 10:46 AM
True.
I got in for one of those fake bank sites and I destroyed all they customer files. It was kinda sad to see all the money people had paid,it was lot of money. But after I destroyed all the files the loan site went down too soon after that.