SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
sammy_dale@me.com +447790600600 SAMMY DALE ( SAM DEAN )

Date04/13/2021
Fraudulent emailsammy_dale@me.com
PseudonymSAMMY DALE ( SAM DEAN )
Url / Websitehttps://www.instagram.com/mr.sammydale/
Telephone+44 7790 600600 (ou 00447790600600)
Scam contentsThis man ( Sammy Dale aka Sam Dean ), ex owner of a company called Smilegroup Sweden AB in Stockholm Sweden is a SCAMMER.
Comment / ReviewThe instagram names of :
https://www.instagram.com/mr.sammydale/ and https://www.instagram.com/luxxorr_/ are belong to the same person, namely Sammy Dale ( aka Sam Dean ).

This man is an international scammer.
He scammed us in fish spa business in 2013.

Total amount scammed was USD 3514.50
( 5100 pcs of 4.0CM fish pedicure / garra rufa, packed in 10 boxes, delivered by Lufthansa Cargo to ARN Airport in Stockholm ).

Beware and don't do business with this untrustworthy person.
Full of bullshit and he is a big liar.

Phone : +44 7790600600

Known addresses :
9 Dent Close Northampton
389 Kensington High Street London

Attachment(s)
  • his instagram with new name ( previous names are mr.essdee ; mr.sammy.dee ; mrsammydee ; officialsammydee )
  • his instagram for selling fashion
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #262175 08/06/2020 at 02:31 PM

        This cellphone no is belong to Sammy Dale ( nick name Sam Dean ), ex propietor of Smilegroup Sweden AB. He is a UK man.

        Be careful and avoid doing business with this scammer.

        Total money scammed was USD 3514.50

        His instagram : mr.essdee and luxxorr_

        ( previous IG account was mrsammydee )

        Known addresses :
        9 Dent Close, Northampton NN5 6GP, UK and
        389 Kensington High Street London W14 8QA

        • Mr Miles Rogers 03/01/2021 at 05:30 AM

          Normal business number

          thanks for doing good business

        • Den 03/01/2021 at 12:57 PM

          SCAMMER !!!
          Real Name : Sammy Dale ( aka SAM DEAN ), ex owner of a company called Smilegroup Sweden AB, in Stockholm Sweden. / Phone +447790600600

          He scammed his business partner from South East Asia in fish pedicure business in 2013
          Total amount scammed was USD 3514.50 / Unpaid till now.

          His new Instagram name = mr.sammydale and luxxorr_

        • Steve Holman 06/28/2021 at 11:29 AM

          Normal business company 👍🏼

        • Denny 07/20/2021 at 10:55 AM

          This phone number is belong to a SCAMMER from the UK.

          I'm his scam victim and I have all evidences ( shipping documents, email chats, etc ) of his scam to my fish spa business.

          He was the master mind of the scam. I delivered his order to his company in Stockholm, SMILEGROUP SWEDEN AB.

          5100 pcs of fish spa ( 10 boxes ).
          Invoice dated : July 31 - 2013, USD 3514.50

          Today's value of this scammed money is around USD 36100.

          So beware of this scammer
          Real name : Sammy Dale
          New instagram : mister.sammy.d

          FYI :
          This person used to change his instagram name many times because he is fully aware that he has a serious problem with his real name
          due to his scam in 2013, USD 3514.50 to me.

          Previous instagram names :
          mr.essdee / mr.sammydale / mr.sammy.dee / mrsammydee

          His other instagram name is :
          luxxorr_

          Mobile lisence : 00100SD
          ( private number )
          Bentley bentayga

        • FishSpa 08/15/2021 at 12:00 PM

          This scammer changes his instagram name many times.
          his previous instagram names he used are :

          mr.sammy.dee
          mr.essdee
          mr.sammydee
          mister.sammy.d
          mr.sammydale

          and now he is using name as mister.essdee

          Do you get a panic attack Sammy Dale ?, because you are now known as a SCAMMER ?
          and that's why you change your instagram name many times ? WOOOW

          Remember :

          You scammed us for in total USD 3514.50 in fish spa business in 2013 through your company ( Smilegroup Sweden AB ). You were the mastermind of this scam.

          Estimated today's money value around USD 36100.

          Scammer Real Name : Sammy Dale
          from Northampton / London, United Kingdom.

          last known addresses : ( if not moved yet to another unknown addresses ):
          9 Dent Close Northampton NN56GP
          389 Kensington High Street London W148QA


        • ScamHunter2022 10/12/2022 at 11:04 AM

          Beware of this person., British.
          Untrustworthy, SCAMMER

          Total amount scammed from his fish pedicure supplier was USD 3514.50, unpaid.
          Invoice date : July 31, 2013

          His new instagram name is sammyd_ldn
          and luxxorr_

          Whatsapp / Cellphone : +44 7790 600600

          Home addresses :
          389 Kensington High Street, London

          9 Dent Close, Northampton

          Real name : Sammy Dale

          ( Sammy Dean Dale )

          Ex owner of Smilegroup Sweden AB in Stockholm, Sweden.

          His cellphone
          His facebook
          His Facebook

        • ScamHunter2022 10/12/2022 at 11:05 AM

          wtf.
          Fake info.

        • ScamHunter2022 10/12/2022 at 11:06 AM

          You wrote a Fake info :)

        Reply
      • Report #340013 03/15/2021 at 04:22 PM

        Sammy used his company called Smilegroup Sweden AB to scam us in 2013.
        -------------------
        Sammy Dale ( aka Sam Dean ) used his company called Smilegroup Sweden AB to scam us in 2013, USD 3514.50

        He was the master mind of this scam.

        He ordered 5100 pcs of fish pedicure ( size 4 CM ), and we delivered as usual to his company in Stockholm by Lufthansa Cargo, but he lied about sending the payment.

        He is a good LIAR and SCAMMER.

        Estimated market price at that time was USD 7.5 of each, so he got a lot of money from the selling of 5100 pcs of fish pedicure.

        Since a few years ago, he blocked all comunication ways.

        We reported his online store on Depop platform in April 2020, and it has been closed permanently.

        Beware of him.
        From the UK.

        Fraudulent email : sammy@smilegroup.se
        Pseudonym : Sam Dean


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.