SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.taskpays.com help@taskpays.com

Date03/21/2021
Fraudulent emailhelp@taskpays.com
Url / Websitewww.taskpays.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOnline pay per ad website. Earn in bitcoin. Website suddenly closed and no payouts took place.
Comment / ReviewNo payouts were made and website as well as email was shut down.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Keetu 03/21/2021 at 01:05 PM

      I have invest 20000usd dolllar i need my money back

      Reply
    • shoriful15 03/23/2021 at 07:13 AM

      I have invest 120usd dollar i need my money back

      Reply
    • Prince Amoako 03/23/2021 at 12:35 PM

      I have invest 600usd dollars at taskpays please I need my money back

      Reply
    • sayouba 03/25/2021 at 05:20 AM

      We need to wait.

      Reply
    • Report #343509 03/25/2021 at 06:13 AM

      They made us to invest and they disappear later
      -------------------
      They should veeify if they are real because they are saying they are updating their server

      • Golam69 03/25/2021 at 09:08 AM

        I'm not sure if they will come back after the taskpays.com scam. Do you know anything about them?

      Reply
    • Report #344749 03/28/2021 at 07:36 PM

      Taskpays it's an online paid website that's pays for watching videos.
      -------------------
      I would like to report a case that I believe is a scam.
      In early March,2021 I joined an online paid website called taskpays. Their website is www.taskpays.com.
      I was made to pay a subscription fee of $48 which will be valid for one year and everyday I'll be paid $2 for watching 10 videos on taskpays website.After joining within less than a month taskpays disappeared and shut down their website and email systems and other group platforms they were communicating to me like Taskpays telegram channel.It was on the 19th March,2021 taskpays disappeared.
      I believe I've been scammed because of the following reasons:
      *Taskpays didn't communicate to me about their shut down.
      *They never reply to my emails infact their email system is not working.
      *Before taskpays disappeared they didn't allow me to withdraw my $15 in my taskpays account
      *Since 19th March,2021 taskpays didn't communicate to me about their shut down.
      *The same day taskpays disappeared neither their emails nor websites were functioning.
      I would really appreciate your help.

      Taskpays website image
      Taskpays withdrawal notification

      • Yego 03/29/2021 at 08:46 PM

        I really need some help on this issue. I want to know why taskpays website is not working after taking our monies.I indeed need answers.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.