Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cointh.net cointh.net@gmail.com
| Date | 03/19/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cointh.net@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | CFJ |
| Url / Website | cointh.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | This is an investment fraudulent website, and the swindler is trying to persuade me to invest in CFJ. As far as I know, CFJ is a hoax. Once people invest in it, they lose their money and never come back. Fake website, scam: cointh.net Fake website, scam: cointh.net Fake website, scam: cointh.net
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
seven 03/19/2021 at 11:13 AM
It's a scam.
up votedown vote
DarkMan 04/14/2021 at 04:11 AM
SCAM!
up votedown vote
Marek Sensei 04/25/2021 at 08:54 PM
SCAM....
up votedown vote
Scoob 04/30/2021 at 09:51 AM
20.500€ scammed on Cointh.net ask for a 5000$ deposit to withdraw money
up votedown vote
Lepiaf 05/24/2021 at 12:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mark 05/10/2021 at 04:53 PM
SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #361484 05/19/2021 at 09:09 AM
I lost 7000 euro
-------------------
I got a lot of screenshot from our talks
Pseudonym : Li
Telephone : +447419443492
up votedown vote
Lepiaf 05/22/2021 at 05:50 PM
I have invested in it and its impossible to sell CFJ. When i try to sell, the system right me "Beyond the exchange limit".
Is that the same for you?
up votedown vote
Report #362492 05/23/2021 at 04:05 PM
Complaint: Cointh. I invested in CFJ, the 7th project Hong Kong of the net platform.I have 146 thousand dollars on this platform. I decided to quit investment 10 days ago. I gave a withdrawal instruction.My money has not been sent to my binance account. I contacted customer service with the Cointh.net@gmail.com e-mail address written on the platform.They asked me to deposit 2000 dollars first. They said that the $ 2000 deposit I deposited will be credited back to your account after 12 hours.But the deposit I deposited was not loaded on my account. Then I talked to customer service. They asked me to pay around $ 6000 tax. I was able to pay 2000 dollars for tax. I asked them to take the rest from my account because I had no money left to deposit. They did not accept this. They frozen my account.What kind of path should I follow?
Pseudonym : cointh.net
up votedown vote
Lepiaf 05/24/2021 at 10:48 AM
Same story for me :(
You really paid the 2000$ ?
They asked me that :
Dear users, you need to pay a deposit of $2,000, and then you sell all the cryptocurrencies on the platform. Of course, after completion, we will return your deposit within 12 hours
up votedown vote
Hüso 05/24/2021 at 05:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Lepiaf 05/24/2021 at 09:35 AM
Now they ask me 2000$ :
Dear users, you need to pay a deposit of $2,000, and then you sell all the cryptocurrencies on the platform. Of course, after completion, we will return your deposit within 12 hours
up votedown vote
BorecPavel 05/24/2021 at 10:41 AM
Dear Lepiaf, this is scam on top to scam. They are trying to get more money from you. Sorry to tell you. It is typical tactics.
up votedown vote
Borec 05/24/2021 at 10:50 AM
In April I got in touch with an Asian-looking person on social media, who introduced herself as a real estate market trader, currently in crypto investment. She lures you into a "safe growth" cryptocurrency project called CFJ. Once you send money and you try to withdraw, you cannot and you are blocked. I filled complaints in Estonia, Switzerland and the US (Federal Trade Commission) and I am working with "crypto hackers" to get my money back. Contact me and join the fight for our rights.
up votedown vote
Lepiaf 05/24/2021 at 11:19 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Saulo 06/30/2021 at 08:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hüso 07/02/2021 at 01:54 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...